Debut Plus

₹69.65

▼ -2.8 -3.86%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

ESM · ESM 1
What does ESM · ESM 1 mean?
BSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-10-08

Jattashankar Industies Ltd. (514318)

Volume: 1,89,052Avg Vol 1W: 50,963Avg Vol 1M: 12,24352W Range:₹69.5₹774.95
Key Ratios
Checked 6h ago
Market Cap₹306 Cr
Current Price₹69.65
Previous Close₹72.45
High / Low (52w)₹774.95 / ₹69.5
Volume1,89,052
Avg Vol (1W)50,963
Avg Vol (1M)12,243
Stock P/E165.83
Book Value₹4.44
Dividend Yield0%
ROE5.27%
ROA8.91%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin110.77%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding4 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.42
P/B15.7
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹537.74
200 DMA₹442.42
Day change-3.86%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 1
Price Chart
₹69.65▼ 72.05% · 1Y
₹710₹701.9L
2025-10-28
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 13K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 1259% YoY.
Cons
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 166.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹4 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹56 Cr₹73 Cr₹36 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹21 Cr₹17 Cr₹16 Cr₹20 Cr₹16 Cr₹17 Cr₹10 Cr₹130 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS4.191.511.342.071.28.71-2.712.34
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹16 Cr₹15 Cr₹16 Cr₹17 Cr₹18 Cr₹21 Cr₹20 Cr₹21 Cr
Total Liabilities₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Equity₹13 Cr₹14 Cr₹14 Cr₹15 Cr₹16 Cr₹20 Cr₹18 Cr₹19 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹-20 Cr
Investing₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹20 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹-20 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 72.56% Institutions 0.01% Public 27.43%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE6.3%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days32 d
Inventory Days3 d
Payable Days2 d
Cash Conversion Cycle33 d
Working Capital Days35 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter72.6%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public27.4%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders3,227
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters72.6%72.6%72.6%72.6%72.6%72.6%72.6%72.6%72.6%72.6%72.6%72.6%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public27.4%27.4%27.4%27.4%27.4%27.4%27.4%27.4%27.4%27.4%27.4%27.4%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders3,2313,2223,2253,2103,1543,1483,2203,2013,2193,1933,1573,227
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Nileshbhai Bhagvanji BapodaraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group16.5%7,21,933
Keval Jayanti KhudaiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group16%7,00,000
Vishal Prakashbhai AsharaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group16%7,00,000
Tarunkumar Gunvantlal PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group12.8%5,61,550
Vedant Tarunbhai PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group11.4%5,00,000
Laxmikant SingrodiaPublic Shareholding7.4%3,22,700
Kahor Vanrajsinh DadbhaiPublic Shareholding1.1%49,290
Spazio Formulations LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Alantis Comtrade LlpShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Alantis Exim LlpShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Alantis Globe LlpShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Otp Advisory LlpShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Mayuri S AsawaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Keval Jayanti KhudaiChairman & Managing Director2025
Nileshbhai Bhagvanji BapodaraWhole-time Director2025
Siddharth Parshottam GajraIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Vishal Prakashbhai AsharaExecutive Director2025
Harsh Pankajkumar NayakIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Varsha MaheshwariCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101144
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-10-19Split—
split2026-10-191:10face value change from 10 to 1
forthcoming2026-08-13Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000101
2026000000
2026000101
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

1 recent disclosure(s)

JATTASHANKAR PODDARDisposal · 5,00,000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

2 disclosure(s)

Off Market11/08/2025 · 5,00,000
Off Market11/08/2025 · 5,00,000
Company Information
Incorporated1988
ChairmanKeval Jayanti Khudai
AuditorK K Jhunjhunwala & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.jsil.in ↗

📍 11 Parasrampuria Apartment, Film City Rd Goregaon (East), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400063

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search