Debut Plus

₹385

▲ +25.25 +7.02%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

ST-ASM · ASM 1
What does ST-ASM · ASM 1 mean?
NSE · Short Term Additional Surveillance Measure (ASM 1)ST-ASM catches short bursts: a beta-adjusted close-to-close move beyond ±25% in 5 trading days (or ±40% in 15) combined with concentrated trading — or a 75%+ monthly range with fewer than 100–200 unique traders. Practical meaning: margins jump to 50–100% for a few weeks to cool a spike; it either lapses quickly or escalates into LT-ASM if the move sustains.Criteria: Short-term (5 / 15 / 30-day) price-volume abnormality — high-low and close-to-close price variation over the window. Adds 100% margin and a 5% (then 2%) price band.Exchange notice · 2026-10-23

One Global Service Prov Limited (ONEGLOBAL)

Volume: 34,560Avg Vol 1W: 67,367.2Avg Vol 1M: 24,826.352W Range:₹330₹606
Key Ratios
Checked 4h ago
Market Cap₹703 Cr
Current Price₹385
Previous Close₹359.75
High / Low (52w)₹606 / ₹330
Volume34,560
Avg Vol (1W)67,367.2
Avg Vol (1M)24,826.3
Stock P/E9.51
Book Value₹72.27
Dividend Yield0%
ROE49.21%
ROA28.96%
Revenue (TTM)₹499 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin14.42%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹37.83
P/B5.08
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹529.79
200 DMA₹529.79
Day change+7.02%
SurveillanceST-ASM · ASM 1
Price Chart
₹385▼ 31.89% · 1Y
₹585₹3581.4L
2026-08-17
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 25K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 49.2%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹19 Cr₹33 Cr₹55 Cr₹88 Cr₹135 Cr₹141 Cr₹134 Cr₹103 Cr
EBITDA₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹14 Cr₹13 Cr₹26 Cr₹29 Cr₹24 Cr₹19 Cr
Net Profit₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹11 Cr₹10 Cr₹20 Cr₹22 Cr₹18 Cr₹14 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹6 Cr₹18 Cr₹63 Cr₹148 Cr₹499 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹9 Cr₹24 Cr₹93 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹7 Cr₹18 Cr₹70 Cr
EPS0.38-0.433.281.481.9410.019.4535.56
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹7 Cr₹9 Cr₹13 Cr₹32 Cr₹106 Cr₹254 Cr
Total Liabilities₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹6 Cr₹17 Cr₹35 Cr₹113 Cr
Equity₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹14 Cr₹72 Cr₹141 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹17 Cr₹11 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹17 Cr₹11 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 68.4% Institutions 7.72% Public 23.88%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE65.7%
Interest Coverage9282
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days159 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days71 d
Cash Conversion Cycle87 d
Working Capital Days159 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter68.4%
FII7.7%
DII0%
Institutions7.7%
Public23.9%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders10,131
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters29.5%29.5%29.5%29.5%29.5%15%15%66.2%68.4%68.4%68.4%68.4%
FIIs0%0%8%15.3%15%15%15%5.4%5.5%5.4%7.7%7.7%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public70.5%70.5%62.5%55.2%55.5%70%70%28.3%26.2%26.2%23.9%23.9%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders3,6234,3734,2585,2416,3836,2566,3746,4138,0168,4619,20410,131
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Sona V DhawangaleShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group66.2%1.29 Cr
Terentia Consultants Private LimitedPublic Shareholding5.4%10,51,021
Kingstone Fund Open-ended Protected Cell Company Limited-kingstone Sub-fund IiiPublic Shareholding4.4%8,56,669
Eminence Global Fund Pcc- Eubilia Capital Partners Fund IPublic Shareholding2.7%5,32,886
Sanjay UpadhyayShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.2%4,22,095
Neighbourhood Investment Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.7%3,37,996
Minal Amol KalePublic Shareholding1.6%3,03,000
Sushma Deepak KansePublic Shareholding1.2%2,32,721
Sarang Arun LandgePublic Shareholding1.2%2,26,410
Vijay Nanaji DhawangaleShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Sanjay Lalbhadur UpadhayaChairman / Executive Director / Managing Director2025
Hemang ShahIndependent Director2025
POOJA YADAVIndependent Director2025
Avni ChouhanIndependent Director2025
Ms. Megha ChitreCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Harshal Bhimashankar DubliAdditional Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10252020
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-09-22Dividend—
dividend2026-09-22₹1 (10%)Final
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
20260000163163
2026000000
20260000163163
Company Information
Incorporated1992
ChairmanSanjay Lalbhadur Upadhaya
AuditorS D P M & Co.
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.1gsp.in ↗

📍 Block 355 Manjusar Kumpad Road, Village Manjusar Taluka Savli, Vadodara, Gujarat, 391775

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search