Debut Plus

₹119.6

▲ +0.55 +0.46%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Bhilwara Spinners Ltd. (514272)

Volume: 629Avg Vol 1W: 477Avg Vol 1M: 1,36152W Range:₹98.9₹152.95
Key Ratios
Checked 1h ago
Market Cap₹108 Cr
Current Price₹119.6
Previous Close₹119.05
High / Low (52w)₹152.95 / ₹98.9
Volume629
Avg Vol (1W)477
Avg Vol (1M)1,361
Stock P/E12.45
Book Value₹55.47
Dividend Yield0%
ROE8.68%
ROA5.61%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin8.47%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹9.56
P/B2.15
Debt / Equity1.86
50 DMA₹127.36
200 DMA₹119.42
Day change+0.46%
Price Chart
₹119.6▲ 3.68% · 1Y
₹135₹10035K
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 1K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 202% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹4 Cr₹2 Cr₹8 Cr₹3 Cr₹13 Cr₹25 Cr₹35 Cr₹34 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹7 Cr₹2 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹3 Cr₹8 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹10 Cr₹25 Cr₹76 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹8 Cr
Net Profit₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹5 Cr
EPS7.325.681.62.083.862.361.915.42
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹20 Cr₹23 Cr₹24 Cr₹26 Cr₹28 Cr₹98 Cr₹123 Cr₹159 Cr
Total Liabilities₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹54 Cr₹77 Cr₹109 Cr
Equity₹18 Cr₹22 Cr₹23 Cr₹24 Cr₹27 Cr₹44 Cr₹45 Cr₹50 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹4 Cr₹-2 Cr₹10 Cr₹-10 Cr₹12 Cr₹4 Cr
Investing₹-5 Cr₹2 Cr₹-7 Cr₹-58 Cr₹-32 Cr₹-28 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹65 Cr₹20 Cr₹24 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹4 Cr₹-2 Cr₹10 Cr₹-10 Cr₹12 Cr₹4 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 59.69% Institutions 1.18% Public 39.13%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE5.2%
Interest Coverage1.3
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days83 d
Inventory Days95 d
Payable Days14 d
Cash Conversion Cycle164 d
Working Capital Days178 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter59.7%
FII1.2%
DII0%
Institutions1.2%
Public39.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders7,439
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodFeb 2024Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters46.5%50.9%50.9%50.9%50.9%56.2%56.2%56.5%57.6%58.9%59.1%59.7%
FIIs1.1%1%0.9%0.9%0.9%0.8%0.8%0.8%0.8%0.8%0.9%1.2%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public52.4%48.1%48.1%48.1%48.2%43%43%42.6%41.6%40.2%40%39.1%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders8,0388,0637,9207,8787,7847,7157,6897,6477,6097,5567,6877,439
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Ahinsa Infrastructure And DevelopersShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group37.7%34,10,916
Shree Bharka Synthetics LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.8%5,27,604
Shree Bharka India LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.8%4,30,000
Anjali JainPublic Shareholding1.9%1,75,286
Sandeep KothariPublic Shareholding1.9%1,71,143
Sourabh KothariPublic Shareholding1.8%1,60,878
Lad Kanwar KothariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.7%1,51,563
Chana Devi KothariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.6%1,45,980
Shikha KothariPublic Shareholding1.5%1,31,841
Puneet Kothari HufPublic Shareholding1.4%1,26,367
Bhanwar Lal KothariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.2%1,09,672
Sushila KothariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.2%1,08,518
Omprakash Nathu Lal PatwariPublic Shareholding1.1%1,00,000
Shreyansh KothariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.8%75,889
Narendra KothariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.8%75,000
Anshul KothariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.8%75,000
Puneet KothariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.8%73,816
Ashok KothariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.8%70,000
Narendra Kumar Kothari HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.6%55,000
Bhanwar Lal Kothari HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.6%55,000
Akshita TaterShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.4%40,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Anshul KothariED / MD / Promoter2026
Ashok Kumar KothariNon Executive Director2026
Sushila KothariNon Executive Director2026
Himanshu JhamarIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Shubhangi JaniferIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Chitra NaraniwalIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Anjali JainCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101299
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-07-24Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202600002020
2026000044
202600001313
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Pref. Allotment08/02/2024 · 8,40,000
Company Information
Incorporated1980
AuditorCLB & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.lnjbhilwara.com ↗

📍 26 Industrial Area, Post Box No 6, Bhilwara, Rajasthan, 311001

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search