Debut Plus

₹680.5

▼ -17.23 -2.47%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

Viviana Power Tech Ltd. (VIVIANA)

Volume: 58,906Avg Vol 1W: 1,04,298.4Avg Vol 1M: 91,73752W Range:₹565₹1,136.25
Key Ratios
Checked 3h ago
Market Cap₹689 Cr
Current Price₹680.5
Previous Close₹697.73
High / Low (52w)₹1,136.25 / ₹565
Volume58,906
Avg Vol (1W)1,04,298.4
Avg Vol (1M)91,737
Stock P/E12.42
Book Value₹114.75
Dividend Yield0%
ROE45.39%
ROA9.05%
Revenue (TTM)₹220 Cr
Revenue Growth234.1%
Profit Margin9.7%
Total Debt₹11 Cr
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹54.8
P/B5.93
Debt / Equity0.8
50 DMA₹748.64
200 DMA₹756.4
Day change-2.47%
Price Chart
₹680.5▼ 35.65% · 1Y
₹1058₹5783.4L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 92K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 45.4%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 11% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹42 Cr₹36 Cr₹135 Cr₹32 Cr₹59 Cr₹118 Cr₹323 Cr₹72 Cr
EBITDA₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹19 Cr₹7 Cr₹11 Cr₹15 Cr₹48 Cr₹12 Cr
Net Profit₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹12 Cr₹3 Cr₹6 Cr₹8 Cr₹36 Cr₹6 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹36 Cr₹104 Cr₹220 Cr₹21 Cr₹49 Cr₹114 Cr₹319 Cr₹72 Cr
EBITDA₹6 Cr₹13 Cr₹32 Cr₹4 Cr₹9 Cr₹18 Cr₹44 Cr₹13 Cr
Net Profit₹4 Cr₹9 Cr₹20 Cr₹2 Cr₹5 Cr₹11 Cr₹32 Cr₹7 Cr
EPS——32.04—————
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Total Assets₹9 Cr₹19 Cr₹21 Cr₹34 Cr₹52 Cr₹214 Cr
Total Liabilities₹7 Cr₹15 Cr₹15 Cr₹16 Cr₹28 Cr₹153 Cr
Equity₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹7 Cr₹18 Cr₹24 Cr₹60 Cr
Total Debt₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr———
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Operating₹-3 Cr₹2 Cr₹-10 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-12 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-37 Cr
Financing₹4 Cr₹-2 Cr₹11 Cr₹5 Cr₹52 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-3 Cr₹2 Cr₹-10 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-12 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 70.79% Institutions 0.43% Public 28.79%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE28.6%
Interest Coverage8.1
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days207 d
Inventory Days18 d
Payable Days146 d
Cash Conversion Cycle79 d
Working Capital Days225 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-06-30

Promoter70.8%
FII0%
DII0.4%
Institutions0.4%
Public28.8%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders4,218
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodSept 2022Mar 2023Sept 2023Mar 2024Sept 2024Feb 2025Mar 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026May 2026May 2026Jun 2026
Promoters73.2%73.2%73.2%73.4%73.4%69.9%70.3%70.3%70.6%70.6%70.6%70.8%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0.1%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0.4%
Public26.8%26.8%26.8%26.6%26.6%30.1%29.7%29.6%29.4%29.3%29.3%28.8%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders4654284005799721,7871,8232,2082,7552,7552,7554,218
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Nikesh Kishorchandra ChoksiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group66.6%67,44,000
Priyanka Richi ChoksiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.1%2,11,799
Richi Nikeshbhai ChoksiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2%2,00,501
Rajesh Kumar SinglaPublic Shareholding1.7%1,75,848
Sunil Pranjivanbhai ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%5,580
Ravindra Shrinivas PagedarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%4,000
Pooja Ravindra PagedarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%800
Amruta Ashish KulkarniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Hiralal ChoksiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Raavee Richi ChoksiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Hitendra Kishorchandra ChoksiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%5
Renukaben Kishorchandra ChoksiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Reemaben Nikshbhai ChoksiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Nainish Kishorchandra ChoskiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Gitaben Pranjivan ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Maheshbhai P ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%400
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Nikesh Kishorchandra ChoksiChairman & Managing Director2025
Richi Nikeshbhai ChoksiWhole-time Director2025
Priyanka Richi ChoksiWhole Time Director & CFO2025
Vishal Ranchhodbhai ThakaraniIndependent Director2025
Sneha Prakashbhai ThackerIndependent Director2025
Reemaben Nikshbhai ChoksiNon Executive Director2025
Kavaljitkaur DhillonCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Erection & Installation of Power Tr₹0 Cr—
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10111010
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-09-22Dividend—
dividend2026-09-22₹1 (10%)Final
forthcoming2026-08-04Board Meetings—
bonus2025-11-193:53:5 Bonus Issues Of Equity Shares
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026700010080
202670009078
2026000101
Company Information
Incorporated2014
ChairmanNikesh Kishorchandra Choksi
AuditorMukund & Rohit
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.vivianagroup.in ↗

📍 313-315 Orchid Plaza, B/H Macdoland Sama-Savli Road, Vadodara, Gujarat, 390024

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search