Debut Plus

₹133.2

▼ -5.8 -4.17%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

Vishnusurya Projects and Infra Ltd. (VISHNUINFR)

Volume: 3,500Avg Vol 1W: 3,800Avg Vol 1M: 20,37552W Range:₹125.2₹218.9
Key Ratios
Checked 2h ago
Market Cap₹345 Cr
Current Price₹133.2
Previous Close₹139
High / Low (52w)₹218.9 / ₹125.2
Volume3,500
Avg Vol (1W)3,800
Avg Vol (1M)20,375
Stock P/E8.18
Book Value₹89.07
Dividend Yield75%
ROE15.2%
ROA11.5%
Revenue (TTM)₹358 Cr
Revenue Growth104.5%
Profit Margin11.59%
Total Debt₹36 Cr
Shares Outstanding3 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹16.28
P/B1.5
Debt / Equity0.36
50 DMA₹149.8
200 DMA₹160.31
Day change-4.17%
Price Chart
₹133.2▼ 17.27% · 1Y
₹215₹1261.8L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 20K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 15.2%.
  • Pays a dividend yield of 75.0%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 29% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹38 Cr₹94 Cr₹49 Cr₹119 Cr₹56 Cr₹127 Cr₹62 Cr
EBITDA₹7 Cr₹9 Cr₹9 Cr₹28 Cr₹10 Cr₹8 Cr₹9 Cr
Net Profit₹3 Cr₹7 Cr₹3 Cr₹24 Cr₹4 Cr₹8 Cr₹6 Cr
EPS———————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹272 Cr₹94 Cr₹49 Cr₹119 Cr₹56 Cr₹127 Cr₹358 Cr₹62 Cr
EBITDA₹46 Cr₹8 Cr₹9 Cr₹27 Cr₹9 Cr₹7 Cr₹54 Cr₹8 Cr
Net Profit₹30 Cr₹8 Cr₹3 Cr₹20 Cr₹5 Cr₹7 Cr₹36 Cr₹6 Cr
EPS12.33—————14.34—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹80 Cr₹96 Cr₹118 Cr₹121 Cr₹326 Cr₹367 Cr
Total Liabilities₹48 Cr₹60 Cr₹77 Cr₹62 Cr₹149 Cr₹133 Cr
Equity₹32 Cr₹36 Cr₹42 Cr₹60 Cr₹177 Cr₹234 Cr
Total Debt——————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹6 Cr₹23 Cr₹-9 Cr₹21 Cr₹20 Cr₹63 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-7 Cr₹-11 Cr₹-64 Cr₹-27 Cr
Financing₹-4 Cr₹-18 Cr₹18 Cr₹-1 Cr₹54 Cr₹-4 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹6 Cr₹23 Cr₹-9 Cr₹21 Cr₹20 Cr₹63 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 59.06% Institutions 0% Public 40.94%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE17.9%
Interest Coverage6.2
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days56 d
Inventory Days1 d
Payable Days28 d
Cash Conversion Cycle29 d
Working Capital Days57 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-06-30

Promoter59.1%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public40.9%
Promoter Pledge21.5%
No. of Shareholders1,364
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 10 quarters.

PeriodOct 2023Oct 2023Mar 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Jan 2026Jan 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters62.2%62.2%62.2%62.2%62.2%62.2%59.1%59.1%59.1%59.1%
FIIs0.4%0.4%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs3.3%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public34.1%37.4%37.8%37.7%37.8%37.8%40.9%40.9%40.9%40.9%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%35.7%35.7%0%0%21.5%21.5%
No. of Shareholders2,7032,7036721,1481,3841,5601,4241,4241,4261,364
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Bhavani JayaprakashShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group57.7%1.50 Cr
Authum Investment And Infrastructure LimitedPublic Shareholding10.1%26,18,500
Maneesh ParmarPublic Shareholding1.6%4,03,000
Vaitheeswaran ThiagarajanPublic Shareholding1.5%3,93,500
J VishnuShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.4%3,50,206
Sanal Kumar VPublic Shareholding1.3%3,45,193
Parmar Developers And Properties Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.3%3,30,000
Monarch Infraparks Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.1%2,87,059
Vishal Sanjay SuranaPublic Shareholding1.1%2,87,059
Jayaprakash R NShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%9,494
Promoter Pledges
HolderPledged Shares% of HoldingAs of
Bhavani Jayaprakash32,97,0000%2026-06-30
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Sanal Kumar VExecutive Director / Whole Time Director / CEO2025
A. C. ThangamE D & Wholetime Director2025
S NeelakantanNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Maya SinhaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
BALARAMAN RAMANA KUMARIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Ritesh NairIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Sonali SarangiCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Construction & Allied Activities₹189 Cr53.7%
Mining & Quarrying₹142 Cr40.2%
Waste Management₹15 Cr4.2%
Others₹6 Cr1.8%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2025₹10252525
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-09-18Dividend—
dividend2026-09-18₹1 (10%)Final
forthcoming2026-08-12Board Meetings—
dividend2025-09-19₹1 (10%)Final
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
20250004126130
20250000113114
2025000414
Company Information
Incorporated1996
AuditorMadhu Balan & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.vishnusurya.com ↗

📍 2nd Flr Qbas Temple Tower #76/, 25 North Mada Street Mylapore, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600004

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search