Debut Plus

₹164.95

▲ +3.25 +2.01%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

ST-ASM · ASM 1
What does ST-ASM · ASM 1 mean?
NSE · Short Term Additional Surveillance Measure (ASM 1)ST-ASM catches short bursts: a beta-adjusted close-to-close move beyond ±25% in 5 trading days (or ±40% in 15) combined with concentrated trading — or a 75%+ monthly range with fewer than 100–200 unique traders. Practical meaning: margins jump to 50–100% for a few weeks to cool a spike; it either lapses quickly or escalates into LT-ASM if the move sustains.Criteria: Short-term (5 / 15 / 30-day) price-volume abnormality — high-low and close-to-close price variation over the window. Adds 100% margin and a 5% (then 2%) price band.Exchange notice · 2026-10-15

Veekayem Fashion & Apparels Ltd. (VEEKAYEM)

Volume: 14,000Avg Vol 1W: 10,300Avg Vol 1M: 9,97552W Range:₹79.8₹302
Key Ratios
Checked 1h ago
Market Cap₹145 Cr
Current Price₹164.95
Previous Close₹161.7
High / Low (52w)₹302 / ₹79.8
Volume14,000
Avg Vol (1W)10,300
Avg Vol (1M)9,975
Stock P/E9.66
Book Value₹135.65
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)₹322 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹17.07
P/B1.22
Debt / Equity1.78
50 DMA₹115.65
200 DMA₹130.9
Day change+2.01%
SurveillanceST-ASM · ASM 1
Price Chart
₹164.95▼ 41.09% · 1Y
₹287₹8164K
2025-10-29
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 10K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Revenue₹203 Cr₹216 Cr₹77 Cr₹149 Cr₹236 Cr₹244 Cr₹322 Cr
EBITDA₹9 Cr₹9 Cr₹8 Cr₹9 Cr₹12 Cr₹15 Cr₹21 Cr
Net Profit₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹8 Cr
EPS5.322.540.734.393.446.8513.01
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Total Assets₹118 Cr₹121 Cr₹123 Cr₹133 Cr₹144 Cr₹155 Cr₹206 Cr
Total Liabilities₹90 Cr₹92 Cr₹94 Cr₹102 Cr₹107 Cr₹114 Cr₹150 Cr
Equity₹28 Cr₹29 Cr₹29 Cr₹31 Cr₹37 Cr₹41 Cr₹56 Cr
Total Debt———————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Operating₹-3 Cr₹6 Cr₹1 Cr₹6 Cr₹-1 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-9 Cr
Financing₹3 Cr₹-6 Cr₹3 Cr₹-2 Cr₹13 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-3 Cr₹6 Cr₹1 Cr₹6 Cr₹-1 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 73.61% Institutions 0.89% Public 25.5%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE14%
Interest Coverage2.1
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days148 d
Inventory Days85 d
Payable Days69 d
Cash Conversion Cycle164 d
Working Capital Days233 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-03-31

Promoter73.6%
FII0%
DII0.9%
Institutions0.9%
Public25.5%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders331
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodMar 2022Aug 2022Aug 2022Sept 2022Mar 2023Sept 2023Mar 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Feb 2026Mar 2026
Promoters54.3%73%73%73%73%73%73%73%73.1%73.1%73.6%73.6%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0.1%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0.9%0.9%
Public45.7%27%27%27%27%27%27%27%26.9%26.8%25.5%25.5%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders28401401281226190208251271253326331
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Madanlal Hiralal GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group8.6%5,94,706
Mahesh Kant GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7.7%5,35,807
Amit Kumar GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7.2%5,02,505
Arun GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7.2%5,02,416
Hemant Shivlal GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7.2%4,97,456
Krishankant Tarachand GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7.2%4,95,807
Surendra Tarachand GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7.2%4,95,807
Vijaykumar GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7%4,87,818
Kaushik Satish GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.2%3,61,644
Jyoti Ajay GuptaPublic Shareholding3.5%2,41,500
Kunwar RizwanPublic Shareholding2%1,36,926
Jitendra B SalechaPublic Shareholding1.4%95,000
Narendra Radheshyam GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.1%77,988
Maya Devi GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.8%55,500
Shashi Krishankant GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.8%55,500
Saroj Jagdish GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.8%52,350
Shyamsunder GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.7%49,600
Sachin Kumar GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.7%48,550
Shkuntala GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.7%48,144
Ajaykumar Jaiprakash GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.6%43,850
Krishnakumar GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%37,100
Satish Hiralal GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%35,160
Mithleshdevi Jagdish GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%31,000
Ratneshdevi GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.4%25,500
Neelam Amit GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%20,600
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Krishankant GuptaChairman & Managing Director2025
Vijaykumar GuptaWhole-time Director2025
Madanlal GuptaNon Executive Director2025
Madhukar SharmaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Santwana VernekarIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
GOPIKA RATHICompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Men's wear and Kids Wear and access₹0 Cr—
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101177
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
20260000910
2026000088
2026000012
Company Information
Incorporated1985
ChairmanKrishankant Gupta
AuditorMittal & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.vkmgroups.com ↗

📍 113 Udyog Bhavan Sharma Inds., Estate Walghat Rd Goregaon (E), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400063

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search