Debut Plus

₹1,600

▲ +209.42 +15.06%

27 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

Valiant Communications Ltd. (526775)

Volume: 2,703Avg Vol 1W: 28,552Avg Vol 1M: 29,91352W Range:₹620.55₹1,891.35
Key Ratios
Checked 6h ago
Market Cap₹1,716 Cr
Current Price₹1,600
Previous Close₹1,390.58
High / Low (52w)₹1,891.35 / ₹620.55
Volume2,703
Avg Vol (1W)28,552
Avg Vol (1M)29,913
Stock P/E63
Book Value₹89.1
Dividend Yield11%
ROE25.06%
ROA24.42%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin29.62%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹23.3
P/B16.48
Debt / Equity0.03
50 DMA₹1,405.14
200 DMA₹1,117.7
Day change+15.06%
Price Chart
₹1,600▲ 106.72% · 1Y
₹1808₹55095K
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 31K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 25.1%.
  • Pays a dividend yield of 11.0%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Cons
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 63.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹13 Cr₹8 Cr₹16 Cr₹18 Cr₹20 Cr₹22 Cr₹24 Cr₹25 Cr
EBITDA₹4 Cr₹-1 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹8 Cr₹11 Cr₹11 Cr
Net Profit₹3 Cr₹-1 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹8 Cr₹8 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹53 Cr₹16 Cr₹18 Cr₹20 Cr₹22 Cr₹24 Cr₹90 Cr₹25 Cr
EBITDA₹13 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹8 Cr₹9 Cr₹32 Cr₹11 Cr
Net Profit₹10 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹24 Cr₹8 Cr
EPS8.4—————21.08—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹34 Cr₹35 Cr₹37 Cr₹34 Cr₹40 Cr₹58 Cr₹72 Cr₹112 Cr
Total Liabilities₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹10 Cr₹15 Cr
Equity₹32 Cr₹32 Cr₹34 Cr₹31 Cr₹33 Cr₹52 Cr₹62 Cr₹97 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹40 Cr
Investing₹1 Cr₹-6 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-15 Cr₹-28 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹13 Cr₹0 Cr₹11 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹40 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 39.39% Institutions 4.7% Public 55.91%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE32.6%
Interest Coverage115.8
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days81 d
Inventory Days54 d
Payable Days24 d
Cash Conversion Cycle112 d
Working Capital Days135 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter39.4%
FII0.9%
DII3.8%
Institutions4.7%
Public55.9%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders10,239
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodJun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Oct 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026May 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters42.7%41.8%41.8%41.8%41.8%40.8%40.7%40.6%40.6%39.7%39.6%39.4%
FIIs0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.8%0.8%0.8%1%1%1%0.9%
DIIs0.8%0.8%0%0%0.6%1.6%1.6%1.6%1.6%3.3%3.3%3.8%
Public56.3%57.2%58%58%57.4%56.8%56.9%56.9%56.8%56%56.1%55.9%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders5,9126,2986,6726,7666,3396,6387,0467,3477,9508,3239,28110,239
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Davinder Mohan SoodShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group13.6%15,90,962
Inder Mohan SoodShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group12.9%15,04,849
Gem Financiers And Distributors Pvt LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4%4,65,559
Shankar SharmaPublic Shareholding3.5%4,04,880
Great Films Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.6%2,97,592
Shompa SoodShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.5%2,95,000
Garv Mohan SoodShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.4%2,82,000
Niveshaay Hedgehogs FundPublic Shareholding1.8%2,13,784
Prajesh MarooPublic Shareholding1.7%2,01,100
Niveshaay Sambhav FundPublic Shareholding1.6%1,91,821
Investor Education And Protection Fund Authority Ministry Of Corporate AffairsPublic Shareholding1.6%1,82,714
Vrunda MarooPublic Shareholding1.6%1,81,000
Gaurav Mohan SoodShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.4%1,59,538
Usha Chandrasingh MehtaPublic Shareholding1.3%1,48,029
Sheetal MehtaPublic Shareholding1.1%1,26,500
Neelam Vinod OhriPublic Shareholding1%1,20,500
Anupam SoodShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%10,000
Usha Lata SoodShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Simran SoodShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Inder Mohan SoodCMD & Executive Director2025
Davinder Mohan SoodED / WTD / CFO / Promoter2025
Gaurav Mohan SoodWTD & Executive Director2025
Subhash Kumar MehtaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
ANIL TANDONIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Sanjna AggarwalIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
MANISH KUMARCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Garv Mohan SoodWTD & Additional Director2025
Aditya Pratap SinghAdditional Director2025
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
India₹72 Cr85.8%
USA₹3 Cr3.1%
Europe₹5 Cr6.1%
Rest of the world₹4 Cr5%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10151111
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-09-10Dividend—
dividend2026-09-10₹1.5 (15%)Final
forthcoming2026-08-12Board Meetings—
bonus2025-10-101:21:2 Bonus Issue of Equity Shares
dividend2025-09-11₹1.5 (15%)Final
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026100204
2026000203
2026100001
Company Information
Incorporated1993
ChairmanInder Mohan Sood
AuditorPawan Nanak Bansal & Co
🌐 www.valiantcom.com ↗

📍 71/1, Shivaji Marg, New Delhi, New Delhi, 110015

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search