Debut Plus

₹376.9

▼ -9.58 -2.48%

28 Oct 2026

NSE Listed · Miscellaneous

Trualt Bioenergy Limited (TRUALT)

Volume: 53,470Avg Vol 1W: 4,49,512Avg Vol 1M: 2,91,03752W Range:₹310.2₹542
Market Cap₹3,232 Cr
Current Price₹376.9
Previous Close₹386.48
High / Low (52w)₹542 / ₹310.2
Volume53,470
Avg Vol (1W)4,49,512
Avg Vol (1M)2,91,037
Stock P/E14.11
Book Value₹188.81
Dividend Yield0%
ROE14.15%
ROA6.42%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth55.94%
Profit Margin8.34%
Total Debt₹1,117 Cr
Shares Outstanding9 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹26.71
P/B2
Debt / Equity1.4
50 DMA₹432.93
200 DMA₹434.27
Day change-2.48%
Price Chart
₹376.9▼ 15.17% · 1Y
₹532₹32039.0L
2025-10-28
2026-10-28

20-day avg volume: 2.7L shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 30% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Revenue₹415 Cr₹907 Cr₹304 Cr₹115 Cr₹713 Cr₹596 Cr₹627 Cr₹811 Cr
EBITDA₹122 Cr₹150 Cr₹44 Cr₹-11 Cr₹130 Cr₹138 Cr₹122 Cr₹90 Cr
Net Profit₹75 Cr₹112 Cr₹5 Cr₹-38 Cr₹69 Cr₹68 Cr₹57 Cr₹35 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Revenue₹899 Cr₹294 Cr₹104 Cr₹703 Cr₹603 Cr₹1,814 Cr₹616 Cr₹803 Cr
EBITDA₹148 Cr₹37 Cr₹-17 Cr₹125 Cr₹132 Cr₹290 Cr₹117 Cr₹88 Cr
Net Profit₹110 Cr₹0 Cr₹-43 Cr₹66 Cr₹65 Cr₹96 Cr₹55 Cr₹34 Cr
EPS—————12.3——
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹0 Cr₹1,856 Cr₹2,419 Cr₹3,030 Cr₹3,778 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹1,615 Cr₹2,154 Cr₹2,261 Cr₹2,200 Cr
Equity₹0 Cr₹240 Cr₹265 Cr₹769 Cr₹1,578 Cr
Total Debt₹0 Cr————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Operating₹0 Cr₹233 Cr₹39 Cr₹327 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-1,149 Cr₹-384 Cr₹-243 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹920 Cr₹367 Cr₹40 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹233 Cr₹39 Cr₹327 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 71.38% Institutions 9.71% Public 18.91%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE14.6%
Interest Coverage1.8
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days86 d
Inventory Days112 d
Payable Days57 d
Cash Conversion Cycle140 d
Working Capital Days197 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter71.4%
FII0.6%
DII9.1%
Institutions9.7%
Public18.9%
Promoter Pledge39.2%
No. of Shareholders60,248
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 9 quarters.

PeriodAug 2024Aug 2024Sept 2025Oct 2025Oct 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters88.2%88.2%70.6%70.6%70.6%70.6%70.6%70.6%71.4%
FIIs0%0%1.3%1.3%1.3%0.9%0.7%0.6%0.6%
DIIs11.8%0%7.8%7.8%7.8%7.3%9.4%8.4%9.1%
Public0%11.8%20.3%20.3%20.3%21.2%19.4%20.5%18.9%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%36.9%36.9%36.9%39.2%
No. of Shareholders21212,03,6132,03,6132,03,61380,01373,79062,47860,248
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Vijaykumar NiraniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group17.9%1.53 Cr
Vishal NiraniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group17.9%1.53 Cr
Sushmitha Vijaykumar NiraniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group17%1.46 Cr
Dhraksayani Sangappa NiraniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.1%43,70,000
Sangamesh Rudrappa NiraniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.1%43,74,450
Kamala Murugesh NiraniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.9%42,27,590
Bandhan Small Cap FundPublic Shareholding3.7%31,37,072
Nirani Holdings Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.3%19,31,644
Invesco India Psu Equity FundPublic Shareholding1.6%13,48,426
Chartered Finance & Leasing LimitedPublic Shareholding1.4%12,21,996
Tata Mutual Fund - Tata Aggressive Hybrid FundPublic Shareholding1.3%11,06,966
Murugesh Rudrappa NiraniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.2%10,66,000
L7 Hitech Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.1%9,47,264
Singularity Equity Fund IPublic Shareholding1%8,60,000
Vikasa India Eif I FundPublic Shareholding1%8,53,360
Samarth V NiraniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Veer V NiraniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Prasanna Kumar GmShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Sheela GpShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Mallikarjun GpShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Shreya KoujalagiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Veerendra Basavaraj KoujalagiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Rajshri KoujalagiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Yashveer KoujalagiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Yuvraj KoujalagiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Promoter Pledges
HolderPledged Shares% of HoldingAs of
Sangamesh Rudrappa Nirani35,10,02580.2%2026-09-30
Kamala Murugesh Nirani42,03,14699.4%2026-09-30
Vijaykumar Nirani37,90,82624.7%2026-09-30
Dhraksayani Sangappa Nirani35,10,02580.3%2026-09-30
Vishal Nirani37,90,82624.7%2026-09-30
Sushmitha Vijaykumar Nirani37,90,82626%2026-09-30
Nirani Holdings Private Limited14,00,00072.5%2026-09-30
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Yagati Badarinarayana RamakrishnaChairman & Independent Directo2026
CHANDRASEKHAR KANEKALIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
MALLIKARJUN BHIMAPPA DYABERIIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
VIJAY MURUGESH NIRANIED / MD / Promoter2026
Vishal NiraniWTD & Executive Director2026
Sushmitha Vijaykumar NiraniNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2026
Anand Murugan Jakkampati DurairajExecutive Director2026
Sarvamangala R PatilAdditional Director2026
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Manufacturing, selling of ethanol a₹0 Cr—
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101008686
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-07-28Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202616006868890
2026600006
20265006766777
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

24 recent disclosure(s)

NIRANI HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDAcquisition · 1,96,129
NIRANI HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDAcquisition · 1,22,032
NIRANI HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDAcquisition · 1,22,032
NIRANI HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDAcquisition · 1,52,201
NIRANI HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITED— · 14,00,000
NIRANI HOLDINGS PRIVATE LIMITEDAcquisition · 50,000
Company Information
Incorporated2021
ChairmanYagati Badarinarayana Ramakrishna
AuditorN M Raiji & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 trualtbioenergy.com ↗

📍 Survey No.166 Kulali Cross, Jamkhandi Mudhol Road, Bagalkot, Karnataka, 587313

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search