Debut Plus

₹133.9

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

Thakkers Developers Ltd. (THAKDEV)

Volume: 1Avg Vol 1W: 20.8Avg Vol 1M: 255.5552W Range:₹115.1₹163.01
Market Cap₹121 Cr
Current Price₹133.9
Previous Close₹133.9
High / Low (52w)₹163.01 / ₹115.1
Volume1
Avg Vol (1W)20.8
Avg Vol (1M)255.55
Stock P/E8.8
Book Value₹184.82
Dividend Yield0%
ROE8.21%
ROA6.16%
Revenue (TTM)₹41 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin31.01%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹15.21
P/B0.72
Debt / Equity0.12
50 DMA₹138.56
200 DMA₹136.44
Day change+0.00%
Price Chart
₹133.9▲ 3.68% · 1Y
₹161₹1154K
2026-04-21
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 255.55 shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 30% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹14 Cr₹7 Cr₹6 Cr₹9 Cr₹7 Cr₹14 Cr₹5 Cr₹18 Cr
EBITDA₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹5 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹5 Cr₹0 Cr₹10 Cr
Net Profit₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹5 Cr₹-2 Cr₹10 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹37 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹1 Cr₹41 Cr₹13 Cr
EBITDA₹9 Cr₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹8 Cr₹9 Cr
Net Profit₹6 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹5 Cr₹9 Cr
EPS7.2—————5.68—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹188 Cr₹180 Cr₹176 Cr₹220 Cr₹228 Cr₹234 Cr₹218 Cr₹212 Cr
Total Liabilities₹111 Cr₹95 Cr₹81 Cr₹91 Cr₹83 Cr₹90 Cr₹67 Cr₹56 Cr
Equity₹77 Cr₹84 Cr₹95 Cr₹129 Cr₹145 Cr₹144 Cr₹151 Cr₹156 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹6 Cr₹2 Cr₹23 Cr₹1 Cr₹-6 Cr₹15 Cr₹-13 Cr₹4 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹5 Cr₹-12 Cr₹5 Cr₹-22 Cr₹27 Cr₹1 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-23 Cr₹12 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹-14 Cr₹-3 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹6 Cr₹2 Cr₹23 Cr₹1 Cr₹-6 Cr₹15 Cr₹-13 Cr₹4 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 71.31% Institutions 0% Public 28.69%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE7.7%
Interest Coverage10.7
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days14 d
Inventory Days926 d
Payable Days1 d
Cash Conversion Cycle939 d
Working Capital Days940 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter71.3%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public28.7%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,390
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters71.3%71.3%71.3%71.3%71.3%71.3%71.3%71.3%71.3%71.3%71.3%71.3%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public28.7%28.7%28.7%28.7%28.7%28.7%28.7%28.7%28.7%28.7%28.7%28.7%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1,3271,4651,3871,3181,3761,3511,3991,4171,3821,3871,3771,390
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Virendra Marketing Private LimitedPublic Shareholding4.9%4,38,011
Mega Weld Marketing Private LtdPublic Shareholding4.1%3,66,800
Intra Communications Pvt LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.6%3,20,200
Jay Jeet Marketing Pvt LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.4%3,10,000
Mahalaxmi Travels Pvt LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.3%2,97,400
Bhupati Marketing Private LimitedPublic Shareholding3.3%2,97,099
Subhashani Construction Pvt.ltd.Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.9%2,57,400
Shubhakamana Builder Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.8%2,48,000
Utility Tubes Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding2.7%2,44,592
Pooja Kutir Nirman Pvt LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.4%2,15,000
Giresh Marketing Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.3%2,08,000
Manohardas Raghavaji ThakkerShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.3%2,05,000
Jyoti N ThakkerShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.2%2,00,000
Vichal Enterprises Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.2%2,00,000
Pravin Marketing Pvt LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.2%2,00,000
Babita Marketing Pvt LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.1%1,90,800
Manan Trade Resources Pvt LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.1%1,88,000
Gaurav Developers Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.9%1,74,600
Kulswamini Marketing Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.9%1,69,485
Nitu Marketing Pvt LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.7%1,55,800
Bhakti Ghar Nirman Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding1.7%1,50,400
Alankar Marketing PrivateShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.7%1,50,000
Jeran Construction Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding1.7%1,49,415
Nishant Kutir Nirman Pvt LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.6%1,44,200
Rajendra Manohardas ThakkerShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.5%1,38,768
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Jitendra M ThakkerChairman/ED & CEO2025
Rajendra M ThakkerED / MD / Promoter2025
Narendra M ThakkerExecutive Director & CEO2025
Chandrakant H ThakkerIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Subhash N DhootIndependent Director2025
Pravin N WaniIndependent Director2025
Girish Sharad NavaseIndependent Director2025
Shruti Amit PekamCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Vidhi Narendra ThakkerWTD & Additional Director2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Construction & Contract Related Act₹5 Cr39.1%
Estate Dealing & Development Activi₹7 Cr60.9%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101599
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202617704263131
202617704263130
2026000101
Company Information
Incorporated1987
ChairmanJitendra M Thakker
AuditorKarwa Malani Kalantri & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.thakkersdevelopers.com ↗

📍 37/39 Kantol Niwas, Modi Street Fort, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400001

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search