Debut Plus

₹8.13

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 21 Sept 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

SVA India Ltd. (531885)

Volume: 0Avg Vol 1W: 100Avg Vol 1M: 10052W Range:₹8.13₹5,32,807.68
Key Ratios
Checked 5h ago
Market Cap₹3 Cr
Current Price₹8.13
Previous Close₹8.13
High / Low (52w)₹5,32,807.68 / ₹8.13
Volume0
Avg Vol (1W)100
Avg Vol (1M)100
Stock P/E1.66
Book Value₹21.18
Dividend Yield0%
ROE23.18%
ROA-6.25%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin68.4%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹4.91
P/B0.38
Debt / Equity1.75
50 DMA₹8.13
200 DMA₹8.13
Day change+0.00%
Price Chart
₹8.13▼ 0.00% · 1Y
₹8₹81
2025-10-29
2026-09-21

20-day avg volume: 100 shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 23.2%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 72% YoY.
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS1.9—————4.91—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹28 Cr₹27 Cr₹33 Cr₹29 Cr₹27 Cr₹35 Cr
Total Liabilities₹19 Cr₹18 Cr₹19 Cr₹20 Cr₹21 Cr₹19 Cr₹18 Cr₹28 Cr
Equity₹-14 Cr₹-15 Cr₹9 Cr₹8 Cr₹12 Cr₹11 Cr₹9 Cr₹7 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹0 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹0 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 69.95% Institutions 0% Public 30.05%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-9%
Interest Coverage-2.6
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days74 d
Inventory Days30 d
Payable Days3756 d
Cash Conversion Cycle-3652 d
Working Capital Days104 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter70%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public30%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders488
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters70.7%70.7%70.7%70.7%70.7%70.7%70.7%70.7%70%70%70%70%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public29.3%29.3%29.3%29.3%29.3%29.3%29.3%29.3%30%30%30%30%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders500500500500500500500488488488488488
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Abhinav GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group20.3%6,69,000
Vinod Kumar Gupta .Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group20.2%6,67,680
Raghav GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group11.7%3,86,200
Swapnil Raghav GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group8.5%2,80,210
Ranjana GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.3%2,07,200
Arkay Enclave Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding5%1,63,500
Vivek Steel Industries Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding4.5%1,50,000
Abhinav SanchetiPublic Shareholding3.5%1,14,900
Gianna Agro Private LimitedPublic Shareholding3.2%1,04,000
Raghav Realtors Pvt LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3%1,00,000
Rakesh GuptaPublic Shareholding2.8%90,800
Hindustan Sanforisers Ltd.Public Shareholding1.4%47,300
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Rakhi Abhinav GuptaChairperson2025
ABHINAV VINOD GUPTAWhole-time Director2025
Ajay PuranikIndependent Director2025
Sanjay N DamaniIndependent Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10443
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
forthcoming2026-08-11Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026100078
2026100077
2026000000
Company Information
Incorporated1981
ChairmanRakhi Abhinav Gupta
AuditorNBS & Co
Investor Email[email protected], [email protected]; info@svain
🌐 www.svaindia.com ↗

📍 162-C Mittal Tower 16th Floor, Nariman Point, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400021

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search