Debut Plus

₹272.4

▼ -4.34 -1.57%

As of 28 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed · Capital Goods - Electrical Equipment

ST-ASM · ASM 1
What does ST-ASM · ASM 1 mean?
NSE · Short Term Additional Surveillance Measure (ASM 1)ST-ASM catches short bursts: a beta-adjusted close-to-close move beyond ±25% in 5 trading days (or ±40% in 15) combined with concentrated trading — or a 75%+ monthly range with fewer than 100–200 unique traders. Practical meaning: margins jump to 50–100% for a few weeks to cool a spike; it either lapses quickly or escalates into LT-ASM if the move sustains.Criteria: Short-term (5 / 15 / 30-day) price-volume abnormality — high-low and close-to-close price variation over the window. Adds 100% margin and a 5% (then 2%) price band.Exchange notice · 2026-08-21

Supreme Power Equipment Limited (SUPREMEPWR)

Volume: 92,500Avg Vol 1W: 1,29,500Avg Vol 1M: 1,51,81852W Range:₹130.55₹304.5
Market Cap₹681 Cr
Current Price₹272.4
Previous Close₹276.74
High / Low (52w)₹304.5 / ₹130.55
Volume92,500
Avg Vol (1W)1,29,500
Avg Vol (1M)1,51,818
Stock P/E27.57
Book Value₹52.76
Dividend Yield0%
ROE18.72%
ROA9.54%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth31.08%
Profit Margin10.21%
Total Debt₹9 Cr
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹9.88
P/B5.16
Debt / Equity0.33
50 DMA₹234.37
200 DMA₹209.86
Day change-1.57%
SurveillanceST-ASM · ASM 1
Price Chart
₹272.4▲ 28.86% · 1Y
₹295₹13713.9L
2025-10-28
2026-10-28

20-day avg volume: 1.6L shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 18.7%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 72% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricDec 2023Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Jun 2026
Revenue₹24 Cr₹28 Cr₹31 Cr₹29 Cr₹35 Cr₹40 Cr₹36 Cr₹48 Cr
EBITDA₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹5 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹5 Cr₹8 Cr
Net Profit₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹29 Cr₹28 Cr₹150 Cr₹38 Cr₹42 Cr₹38 Cr₹182 Cr₹51 Cr
EBITDA₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹29 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹4 Cr₹32 Cr₹8 Cr
Net Profit₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹19 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹3 Cr₹20 Cr₹5 Cr
EPS——7.44———8.15—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹27 Cr₹33 Cr₹33 Cr₹69 Cr₹121 Cr₹158 Cr₹261 Cr
Total Liabilities₹20 Cr₹27 Cr₹26 Cr₹47 Cr₹44 Cr₹62 Cr₹139 Cr
Equity₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹22 Cr₹77 Cr₹96 Cr₹122 Cr
Total Debt₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹6 Cr₹-1 Cr₹7 Cr₹-7 Cr₹44 Cr₹34 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-22 Cr₹-39 Cr₹-57 Cr
Financing₹-3 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹27 Cr₹7 Cr₹35 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹6 Cr₹-1 Cr₹7 Cr₹-7 Cr₹44 Cr₹34 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 57.16% Institutions 0.98% Public 41.86%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE20.7%
Interest Coverage10.4
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days94 d
Inventory Days125 d
Payable Days125 d
Cash Conversion Cycle94 d
Working Capital Days219 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter57.2%
FII0.8%
DII0.2%
Institutions1%
Public41.9%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders4,954
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 9 quarters.

PeriodOct 2023Oct 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters79.4%79.4%56.6%56.6%56.6%57.2%57.2%57.2%57.2%
FIIs0%0%9.2%3.9%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.6%0.8%
DIIs0%0%0.3%0%0%0.1%0.1%0%0.2%
Public20.6%20.6%33.9%39.5%43.4%42.7%42.6%42.2%41.9%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders881,5581,9663,3254,8664,9194,7854,954
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Vee RajmohanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group31.5%78,75,430
K V Pradeep KumarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group20.6%51,37,905
R SasikalaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4%9,88,785
Namburikandasamyraja Beemaraja KarthikPublic Shareholding2.8%7,00,605
Kandasamyraja BeemarajaPublic Shareholding2.2%5,44,380
Seven Alpha Investors Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.3%3,27,500
Sudhakaranpillai SavitapradeepShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.1%2,82,545
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
VEE RAJMOHANChairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter2025
K V Pradeep KumarWTD & Executive Director2025
Devaraja Iyer Krishna IyerNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Perumal RavikumarIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Saimathy SoupramanienIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Priyanka BansalCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Manufacturing and Selling of transf₹0 Cr—
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10252525
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-13Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202500002828
202500001515
202500001313
Company Information
Incorporated2005
ChairmanVEE RAJMOHAN
AuditorP P N AND COMPANY
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.supremepower.in ↗

📍 55 SIDCO Industrial Estate, Thirumazhisai Tiruvallur, Poonamalle, Tamil Nadu, 600124

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search