Debut Plus

₹17.9

▲ +0.85 +4.99%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

Shubhlaxmi Jewel Art Ltd. (SHUBHLAXMI)

Volume: 7,000Avg Vol 1W: 3,600Avg Vol 1M: 5,20052W Range:₹13.75₹40
Key Ratios
Checked 4h ago
Market Cap₹36 Cr
Current Price₹17.9
Previous Close₹17.05
High / Low (52w)₹40 / ₹13.75
Volume7,000
Avg Vol (1W)3,600
Avg Vol (1M)5,200
Stock P/E17.9
Book Value₹22.29
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)₹63 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹1
P/B0.8
Debt / Equity0.58
50 DMA₹18.21
200 DMA₹24.88
Day change+4.99%
Price Chart
₹17.9▲ 28.32% · 1Y
₹40₹141.9L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 5K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹52 Cr₹53 Cr₹29 Cr₹62 Cr₹78 Cr₹69 Cr₹55 Cr₹63 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS1.211.461.920.911.011.220.851
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹24 Cr₹23 Cr₹25 Cr₹26 Cr₹34 Cr₹36 Cr₹42 Cr₹53 Cr
Total Liabilities₹12 Cr₹9 Cr₹9 Cr₹9 Cr₹16 Cr₹14 Cr₹19 Cr₹29 Cr
Equity₹13 Cr₹14 Cr₹15 Cr₹17 Cr₹19 Cr₹22 Cr₹23 Cr₹24 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹3 Cr₹-2 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹-3 Cr₹2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹-1 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹3 Cr₹-2 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 57.31% Institutions 0% Public 42.69%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE7.9%
Interest Coverage2.3
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days13 d
Inventory Days280 d
Payable Days27 d
Cash Conversion Cycle266 d
Working Capital Days293 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-06-30

Promoter57.3%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public42.7%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders769
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Sept 2025Nov 2025Nov 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters64.9%64.9%60.2%60.2%58.9%56.3%56.2%63.6%63.6%63.6%63.6%57.3%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public35.1%35.1%39.8%39.8%41.1%43.7%43.8%36.4%36.4%36.4%36.4%42.7%
Promoter Pledge8.7%8.7%9.4%0%0%13.5%13.5%9.9%9.9%9.9%9.9%0%
No. of Shareholders587595693810929919910884884798782769
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Narendrasinh J ChauhanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group57.1%60,59,480
Sanjaykumar Sevantilal ShahPublic Shareholding6.3%6,69,000
Asma Shahabudin SheikhPublic Shareholding1.4%1,52,000
Alok ThakurPublic Shareholding1.3%1,42,000
Minita SinghPublic Shareholding1%1,07,000
Jagrutiben N ChauhanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%10,000
Ranjitsinh Gambhirsinh SolankiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%5,140
Jignasha Ranjitsinh SolankiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%2,140
Vilasben Ashokkumar ParmarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%240
Soham Narendrasinh ChauhanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Kajal Jitendrakumar ChauhanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Jitendrakumar J ChauhanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Narendrasinh ChauhanChairman & Managing Director2025
Gohil Manishaben DhirabhaiExecutive Director2025
Anandan SengundamudaliarIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Bikash TarafdarIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Ashmi PatelCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Binal M ShahIndependent Addi. Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10111111
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
20260906015
2026000505
2026040104
Company Information
Incorporated2018
ChairmanNarendrasinh Chauhan
AuditorSanghavi & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.shubhlaxmiltd.in ↗

📍 Shop No 1 Ground Flr D&I Excel, Waghawadi Road, Bhavnagar, Gujarat, 364002

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search