Debut Plus

₹59

▼ -1.1 -1.83%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

Shri Techtex Limited (SHRITECH)

Volume: 6,000Avg Vol 1W: 4,800Avg Vol 1M: 6,60052W Range:₹51.35₹77.5
Market Cap₹174 Cr
Current Price₹59
Previous Close₹60.1
High / Low (52w)₹77.5 / ₹51.35
Volume6,000
Avg Vol (1W)4,800
Avg Vol (1M)6,600
Stock P/E7.63
Book Value₹47.23
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)₹90 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹7.73
P/B1.25
Debt / Equity0.07
50 DMA₹59.9
200 DMA₹62.25
Day change-1.83%
Price Chart
₹59▼ 16.67% · 1Y
₹77₹5188K
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 7K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 60% YoY.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹16 Cr₹40 Cr₹52 Cr₹58 Cr₹78 Cr₹87 Cr₹90 Cr
EBITDA₹7 Cr₹18 Cr₹12 Cr₹12 Cr₹19 Cr₹23 Cr₹26 Cr
Net Profit₹4 Cr₹13 Cr₹8 Cr₹9 Cr₹12 Cr₹15 Cr₹19 Cr
EPS19.8856.254.715.195.485.887.73
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹18 Cr₹47 Cr₹53 Cr₹74 Cr₹100 Cr₹115 Cr₹134 Cr
Total Liabilities₹10 Cr₹26 Cr₹32 Cr₹44 Cr₹16 Cr₹17 Cr₹16 Cr
Equity₹8 Cr₹21 Cr₹21 Cr₹30 Cr₹84 Cr₹99 Cr₹118 Cr
Total Debt———————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹8 Cr₹24 Cr₹-5 Cr₹12 Cr₹25 Cr₹3 Cr
Investing₹-14 Cr₹-13 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-22 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-3 Cr
Financing₹11 Cr₹-9 Cr₹11 Cr₹15 Cr₹-7 Cr₹-3 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹8 Cr₹24 Cr₹-5 Cr₹12 Cr₹25 Cr₹3 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 70.34% Institutions 0.45% Public 29.21%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE22.2%
Interest Coverage52.6
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days85 d
Inventory Days123 d
Payable Days8 d
Cash Conversion Cycle201 d
Working Capital Days208 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-03-31

Promoter70.3%
FII0.4%
DII0%
Institutions0.4%
Public29.2%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders837
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 11 quarters.

PeriodFeb 2023Jul 2023Jul 2023Aug 2023Aug 2023Sept 2023Mar 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026
Promoters100%100%100%70.3%70.3%70.3%70.3%70.3%70.3%70.3%70.3%
FIIs0%0%0%4.8%4.8%3.3%3.4%1.8%0.9%0.4%0.4%
DIIs0%0%0%9.3%0.4%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public0%0%0%15.6%24.4%26.3%26.3%27.8%28.8%29.2%29.2%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders7771,7201,7201,0701,1521,154979859837
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Hanskumar Ramakant AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group25.7%64,09,611
Shradha Hanskumar AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group25.6%63,92,100
Ramakant BhojnagarwalaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9.5%23,79,000
Radhadevi R AgrawalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9.5%23,61,489
Sanjeevkumar TapariaPublic Shareholding1.8%4,44,000
Karan TapariaPublic Shareholding1.8%4,40,000
Kaushik Mayachand MehtaPublic Shareholding1.3%3,16,000
Urmiladevi TapariaPublic Shareholding1.2%2,98,000
Kiranbhai Bhailalbhai PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%3,900
Vikas Srikishan AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%3,120
Shuchi Vikas AgrawalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%780
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Shradha Hanskumar AgarwalChairman & MD & CFO2026
Hanskumar Ramakant AgarwalExecutive Director2026
Vikas Srikishan AgarwalNon Executive Director2026
Anup GopalkaIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Biren Umesh ShahIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Anjali Tejpal DhamechaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Technical Textiles products₹0 Cr—
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
India₹66 Cr78%
Outside India₹19 Cr22%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10252525
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202607701078
202601700017
202603601037
Company Information
Incorporated2018
ChairmanShradha Hanskumar Agarwal
AuditorJain K S and Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.shritechtex.com ↗

📍 Harmony 2ndFlr 15/A Opp NABARD, Shree Vidhyanagar Co Op HsgSoc, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380014

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search