Debut Plus

₹111

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

Shivashrit Foods Limited (SHIVASHRIT)

Volume: 1,000Avg Vol 1W: 9,600Avg Vol 1M: 47,60052W Range:₹96₹144
Market Cap—
Current Price₹111
Previous Close₹111
High / Low (52w)₹144 / ₹96
Volume1,000
Avg Vol (1W)9,600
Avg Vol (1M)47,600
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹52.48
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)₹115 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B2.11
Debt / Equity0.69
50 DMA₹117.53
200 DMA₹121.91
Day change+0.00%
Price Chart
₹111▼ 15.91% · 1Y
₹141₹1058.2L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 48K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 16% YoY.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹38 Cr₹46 Cr₹78 Cr₹106 Cr₹115 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹16 Cr₹19 Cr₹22 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹12 Cr₹12 Cr₹14 Cr
EPS1.293.268.328.618.51
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹35 Cr₹48 Cr₹83 Cr₹107 Cr₹158 Cr
Total Liabilities₹26 Cr₹38 Cr₹61 Cr₹72 Cr₹55 Cr
Equity₹9 Cr₹11 Cr₹23 Cr₹35 Cr₹103 Cr
Total Debt—————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹8 Cr₹-3 Cr₹0 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-18 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-23 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹12 Cr₹7 Cr₹49 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹8 Cr₹-3 Cr₹0 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 73% Institutions 7.88% Public 19.12%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE27.1%
Interest Coverage4.9
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days62 d
Inventory Days106 d
Payable Days14 d
Cash Conversion Cycle154 d
Working Capital Days168 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-03-31

Promoter73%
FII4%
DII3.9%
Institutions7.9%
Public19.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders656
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 6 quarters.

PeriodApr 2025Apr 2025Aug 2025Aug 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026
Promoters100%100%73%73%73%73%
FIIs0%0%7.6%7.6%5.3%4%
DIIs0%0%6.6%6.6%0%3.9%
Public0%0%12.8%12.8%21.7%19.1%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders771,0811,081577656
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Ramesh Chand SinghalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group18.5%33,81,960
Sunita SinghalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group18.4%33,55,250
Prashant SinghalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group17.5%31,98,400
Nishant SinghalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group14.7%26,82,800
Raj Kumar JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.6%3,00,000
Nexnos Pharma Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.4%2,50,000
Megha SinghalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.2%2,09,295
Pooja SinghalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.2%2,09,295
Aarth Aif Growth FundPublic Shareholding1%1,84,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
NISHANT SINGHALED / MD / Promoter2025
PRASHANT SINGHALChairman & Non Executive Dir.2025
Sunita SinghalNon Executive Director2025
SachinIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Sagar AgarwalIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Kusum SharmaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
BHARTICompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Producing potato flakes from raw po₹0 Cr—
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10251818
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025000181734
2025000171431
2025000023
Company Information
Incorporated2017
ChairmanPRASHANT SINGHAL
AuditorRGAR & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.shivashritfoods.com ↗

📍 Gopal Ganj, Sarai Lavaria, Aligarh, Uttar Pradesh, 202001

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search