Debut Plus

₹41.66

▼ -1.6 -3.70%

As of 27 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

ESM · ESM 1
What does ESM · ESM 1 mean?
BSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-10-13

Shelter Pharma Limited (543963)

Volume: 33,000Avg Vol 1W: 25,200Avg Vol 1M: 1,29,68252W Range:₹23₹55.88
Key Ratios
Checked 8h ago
Market Cap—
Current Price₹41.66
Previous Close₹43.26
High / Low (52w)₹55.88 / ₹23
Volume33,000
Avg Vol (1W)25,200
Avg Vol (1M)1,29,682
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0.02
50 DMA₹36.72
200 DMA₹33.2
Day change-3.70%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 1
Price Chart
₹41.66▼ 2.32% · 1Y
₹53₹258.4L
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 1.4L shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 44% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹30 Cr₹22 Cr₹30 Cr₹36 Cr₹40 Cr₹51 Cr₹73 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹8 Cr₹8 Cr₹10 Cr₹12 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹9 Cr
EPS1.770.8842.546.725.366.265.16
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹11 Cr₹10 Cr₹13 Cr₹21 Cr₹38 Cr₹48 Cr₹84 Cr
Total Liabilities₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹7 Cr₹2 Cr₹6 Cr₹8 Cr
Equity₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹9 Cr₹15 Cr₹36 Cr₹43 Cr₹77 Cr
Total Debt———————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹8 Cr₹-9 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-7 Cr₹-15 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹11 Cr₹0 Cr₹25 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹8 Cr₹-9 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 46.11% Institutions 0% Public 53.89%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage102.9
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days59 d
Inventory Days122 d
Payable Days6 d
Cash Conversion Cycle175 d
Working Capital Days181 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-10-31

Promoter46.1%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public53.9%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,015
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodSept 2023Mar 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Aug 2025Sept 2025Oct 2025Nov 2025Mar 2026May 2026Sept 2026Oct 2026
Promoters56.9%56.9%55%52.3%52.3%52.3%46.9%47.2%44.4%44.4%44.6%46.1%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public43.1%43.1%45%47.7%47.7%47.7%53.1%52.8%55.6%55.6%55.4%53.9%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders8368681,1191,1531,1091,0941,0931,0931,0891,0891,0481,015
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Mustaqim Nisarahmed SabugarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group13.3%22,93,000
Shakil Nisarahmed SabugarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group13.1%22,61,000
Zubedabibi Nisarahmed SabugarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7%12,18,000
Dr.nusrat Mustakim SabugarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.4%11,02,000
Suraiya M Sakil SabugarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.4%11,02,000
Misbahul Mohmed PanchbhaiPublic Shareholding3.4%5,91,000
Rifat Misbah PanchbhaiPublic Shareholding3.1%5,37,000
Rishabh Nayanbhai SharmaPublic Shareholding2.4%4,11,000
Apneet Kahlon .Public Shareholding1.8%3,09,000
Quarks Technosoft Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.8%3,06,000
Nurjaha Mohamedyusuf LalaPublic Shareholding1.7%3,00,000
Gurvinder Singh BhullarPublic Shareholding1.6%2,76,000
Lala Mohmadyusuf GPublic Shareholding1.3%2,19,000
Shaikh Shabnam MohammedrafiqPublic Shareholding1.1%1,83,000
Parvezbanu Mohamed Rafiq IdariyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
MUSTAQIM NISARAHMED SABUGARChairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter2025
SHAKIL NISARAHMED SABUGARWTD & Executive Director2025
PARVEZBANU MOHAMED RAFIQ IDARIYANon Executive Director2025
Mosinkhan Gafarkhan PathanIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Riyajahmed Abdulrauf SabugarIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Aarefa Kutub KapasiCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Vinita Shivraj GadhvAdditional Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10251717
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
dividend2025-09-23₹0.35 (3.5%)Final
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202600047276
202600036972
2026000123
Company Information
Incorporated2007
ChairmanMUSTAQIM NISARAHMED SABUGAR
AuditorAlvi & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.shelter.co.in ↗

📍 Shelter Nagar, Near S T Bus Stand, Himmatnagar, Gujarat, 383001

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search