Debut Plus

₹27.25

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

GSM · GSM 4
What does GSM · GSM 4 mean?
BSE · Graded Surveillance Measure (GSM 4)GSM targets fundamentally weak companies whose price doesn't square with their financials (tiny net worth or negative/extreme P/E). Practical meaning: the exchange doubts the price is backed by the business. Stage 0 is a watchlist; each higher stage makes the stock progressively harder to trade — tighter bands, full upfront margin, weekly-only trading, and at Stage IV no upward price movement at all. Exiting requires a quarterly review finding the criteria no longer met.Criteria: Shortlisted on objective financial parameters — net worth, net fixed assets, price-to-earnings multiple and market capitalisation. Stage 0 = base surveillance watchlist (identified under GSM, no graded price restriction yet); Stages I–VI add escalating curbs (price band, 100% margin, periodic call auction, settlement on a gross/trade-for-trade basis, no upward price movement).Exchange notice · 2026-06-09

Shamrock Industrial Co Ltd. (531240)

Volume: 24,278Avg Vol 1W: 11,009Avg Vol 1M: 13,59952W Range:₹17.6₹27.25
Key Ratios
Checked 6h ago
Market Cap₹15 Cr
Current Price₹27.25
Previous Close₹27.25
High / Low (52w)₹27.25 / ₹17.6
Volume24,278
Avg Vol (1W)11,009
Avg Vol (1M)13,599
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹0.95
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-210.66%
ROA-64.46%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin0%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B28.68
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹22.68
200 DMA₹15.68
Day change+0.00%
SurveillanceGSM · GSM 4
Price Chart
₹27.25▲ 54.83% · 1Y
₹27₹122.2L
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 15K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹-4 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr
EPS-0.53-0.4-0.58-0.38-0.24-0.07-0.232
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
Equity₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 30.54% Institutions 0% Public 69.46%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-210.6%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter30.5%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public69.5%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders2,809
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters43%43%43%43%43%43%43%30.2%30.5%30.5%30.5%30.5%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public57%57%57%57%57%57%57%69.8%69.5%69.5%69.5%69.5%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders2,7812,8622,9022,8972,9453,0453,0022,9592,9182,8742,8342,809
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Shamrock Pharmaceuticals Pvt. Ltd.Public Shareholding12%6,51,470
Harish B VShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group10.2%5,52,580
Rattan KapoorShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group10.2%5,52,580
Lotus Excel Wealth Creators LlpShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group10.2%5,52,580
Rajasekhar GuttikondaPublic Shareholding2.1%1,15,978
Subhadra Rameshchandra ShahPublic Shareholding1.3%72,000
Smitha PolineniPublic Shareholding1.1%57,492
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Kalpesh R KhokhaniChairman & Non Executive Dir.2025
Kamlesh R KhokhaniNon Executive Director2025
Sonalika Sushant ShrivastavIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Jitesh Rameshchandra KhokhaniExecutive Director / Whole Time Director / CFO2025
Dinesh TiwariIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Neeta KhokhaniNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Khushboo GulatiCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101055
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025000011
2025000011
2025000000
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

9 recent disclosure(s)

Shamrock Pharmachemi Pvt LtdDisposal · 5,21,900
Shamrock International LtdDisposal · 38,000
Shamrock Finlease LtdDisposal · 26,200
Shamrock Advertising & Publishing Company Pvt LtdDisposal · 59,950
Sheetal Kamlesh KhokhaniDisposal · 75,000
Sangini K KhokhaniDisposal · 78,508
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

2 disclosure(s)

Off Market27/09/2025 · 16,36,899
Off Market26/09/2025 · 16,36,899
Company Information
Incorporated1991
ChairmanKalpesh R Khokhani
AuditorMotilal & Associates LLP
🌐 www.shamrockindustrial.files.wordpress.com ↗

📍 146 Taki Adoshi Road, Village Dheku Khopoli, Raigad, Maharashtra, 410203

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search