Debut Plus

₹397.1

▼ -20.9 -5.00%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed · Electronics

LT-ASM · ASM 1
What does LT-ASM · ASM 1 mean?
NSE · Long Term Additional Surveillance Measure (ASM 1)LT-ASM is the joint SEBI/exchange framework for SUSTAINED abnormal price moves (contrast ST-ASM's 5–15-day spikes). Entry is beta-adjusted price variation versus the Nifty (e.g. 3-month high-low above 150% plus the stock's β × index move) along with client-concentration checks. Stages I–IV escalate from a 5% price band through 100% margin to Trade-for-Trade with an additional surveillance deposit. Practical meaning: the exchange still considers the price action abnormal — tighter bands and elevated margins continue even if another measure (like ESM) has lifted. A stock can sit under LT-ASM on both exchanges via either exchange's shortlisting; it is a preventive cost-of-speculation measure, not an adverse finding against the company.Criteria: High 3-month / 12-month high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation, client concentration, number of price-band hits, market-wide position limit and P/E — applied in graded Stages I–IV with escalating margin and price-band curbs.Exchange notice · 2026-09-28

Sahasra Electronic Solutions Ltd. (SAHASRA)

Volume: 39,200Avg Vol 1W: 65,920Avg Vol 1M: 1,14,54552W Range:₹188.35₹521.8
Market Cap₹992 Cr
Current Price₹397.1
Previous Close₹418
High / Low (52w)₹521.8 / ₹188.35
Volume39,200
Avg Vol (1W)65,920
Avg Vol (1M)1,14,545
Stock P/E50.46
Book Value₹98.63
Dividend Yield0%
ROE7.98%
ROA349.55%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin16.3%
Total Debt₹37 Cr
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹7.87
P/B4.03
Debt / Equity0.26
50 DMA₹370.36
200 DMA₹306.09
Day change-5.00%
SurveillanceLT-ASM · ASM 1
Price Chart
₹397.1▲ 51.56% · 1Y
₹501₹1944.3L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 1.2L shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 48% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Cons
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 50.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹11 Cr₹103 Cr₹101 Cr₹148 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹35 Cr₹6 Cr₹18 Cr
Net Profit₹2 Cr₹33 Cr₹3 Cr₹14 Cr
EPS1.317.571.285.68
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹48 Cr₹109 Cr₹337 Cr₹377 Cr
Total Liabilities₹28 Cr₹48 Cr₹96 Cr₹124 Cr
Equity₹20 Cr₹61 Cr₹241 Cr₹253 Cr
Total Debt₹0 Cr₹0 Cr——
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹2 Cr₹11 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-12 Cr
Investing₹1 Cr₹-28 Cr₹-113 Cr₹17 Cr
Financing₹-1 Cr₹29 Cr₹119 Cr₹10 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹2 Cr₹11 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-12 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 69.9% Institutions 1.02% Public 29.09%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE8.8%
Interest Coverage3.5
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days115 d
Inventory Days130 d
Payable Days72 d
Cash Conversion Cycle173 d
Working Capital Days245 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-03-31

Promoter69.9%
FII0.1%
DII0.9%
Institutions1%
Public29.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders5,928
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 6 quarters.

PeriodJun 2024Oct 2024Oct 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026
Promoters95%69.9%69.9%69.9%69.9%69.9%
FIIs0%3.5%3.5%0.5%0%0.1%
DIIs0%8.4%1.1%0%0%0.9%
Public5%18.2%25.5%29.6%30.1%29.1%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders227,1997,1996,0936,3215,928
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Amrit Lal ManwaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group69.9%1.75 Cr
Mukul Mahavir AgrawalPublic Shareholding2.8%6,90,000
Varun ManwaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1,200
Arunima ManwaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1,200
Akshay ManwaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1,200
Varsha B P ManwaniShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1,200
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Amrit Lal ManwaniChairman & Managing Director2026
Varun ManwaniNon Executive Director2026
Arunima ManwaniExecutive Director2026
Udayan MukerjiIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Abhilasha GaurIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Pradeep KumarIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
NEHA TAHIRCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Electronic components₹0 Cr—
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
Domestic Market₹55 Cr44.3%
Overseas Market₹69 Cr55.7%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10252525
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-07-15Dividend (1/- per share)Final
dividend2026-07-15₹1 (10%)Final
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
20265800283142
2026350023269
2026220005174
Company Information
Incorporated2023
ChairmanAmrit Lal Manwani
AuditorPKMG & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.seslimited.in ↗

📍 #.33 Pocket 1 Jasola Vihar New, #NAME?, New Delhi, New Delhi, 110025

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search