Debut Plus

₹852

▼ -22.03 -2.52%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

Sahana System Limited (SAHANA)

Volume: 25,650Avg Vol 1W: 34,800Avg Vol 1M: 40,807.552W Range:₹570.83₹1,219
Key Ratios
Checked 7h ago
Market Cap₹1,666 Cr
Current Price₹852
Previous Close₹874.03
High / Low (52w)₹1,219 / ₹570.83
Volume25,650
Avg Vol (1W)34,800
Avg Vol (1M)40,807.5
Stock P/E15.94
Book Value₹224.12
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)₹338 Cr
Revenue Growth142.5%
Profit Margin—
Total Debt₹1 Cr
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹54.82
P/B3.9
Debt / Equity0.07
50 DMA₹880.47
200 DMA₹881.84
Day change-2.52%
Price Chart
₹852▼ 18.08% · 1Y
₹1195₹7103.0L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 41K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 90% YoY.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹6 Cr₹3 Cr₹12 Cr₹24 Cr₹69 Cr₹169 Cr₹338 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹10 Cr₹23 Cr₹57 Cr₹100 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹6 Cr₹18 Cr₹35 Cr₹68 Cr
EPS0.20.5175.3211.1424.2246.7284.45
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹8 Cr₹8 Cr₹14 Cr₹24 Cr₹96 Cr₹248 Cr₹386 Cr
Total Liabilities₹8 Cr₹8 Cr₹10 Cr₹14 Cr₹40 Cr₹60 Cr₹103 Cr
Equity₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹11 Cr₹56 Cr₹188 Cr₹283 Cr
Total Debt₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹4 Cr₹29 Cr₹-43 Cr₹55 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-22 Cr₹-35 Cr₹-71 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹-3 Cr₹13 Cr₹78 Cr₹25 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹4 Cr₹29 Cr₹-43 Cr₹55 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 57.31% Institutions 1.58% Public 41.11%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE24%
Interest Coverage59.1
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days106 d
Inventory Days9 d
Payable Days28 d
Cash Conversion Cycle87 d
Working Capital Days116 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-08-31

Promoter57.3%
FII0.8%
DII0.8%
Institutions1.6%
Public41.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders3,468
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodJul 2024Sept 2024Nov 2024Nov 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Aug 2026
Promoters61%61%58%58%58%57.1%57.2%57.3%57.3%57.3%57.3%57.3%
FIIs0%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.2%0.2%0.3%0.2%0.2%0.7%1%0.8%
DIIs0%0%0.9%0%0%0%0%0%0.6%0.6%0.6%0.8%
Public38.9%38.9%41%41.9%41.8%42.7%42.5%42.5%41.9%41.4%41.1%41.1%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1,5071,7771,9641,9642,8573,2093,1163,2803,3813,1543,3823,468
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Pratik Ramjibhai KakadiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group50%52,96,479
Dipak Kanaiyalal PatelPublic Shareholding6.2%6,51,990
Shardaben R KakadiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.7%3,95,436
Hetal Pratikbhai KakadiyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.9%3,04,910
G Gunavanth KumarPublic Shareholding2.7%2,84,140
Ramajibhai P KakadiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.8%80,196
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Pratik KakadiaChairman / Executive Director / MD / CEO2025
Hetal PatelNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Dharmishtha Prashant PatelIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Jinang ShahAddtnl Non-Exe Dir &Indpnt Dir2025
Shrikant Rashmikant KhatriCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Information Technology Servises₹0 Cr—
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
Domestic₹108 Cr99.3%
Export₹1 Cr0.7%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101099
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-10-09Dividend—
dividend2026-10-09₹1 (10%)Final
forthcoming2026-08-18Board Meetings—
forthcoming2026-07-31Bonus (Ratio =1:5)1:5 Bonus Issue Of Equity Shares
bonus2026-07-311:51:5 Bonus Issue Of Equity Shares
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202512100430164
202511000420153
2025200102
Company Information
Incorporated2020
ChairmanPratik Kakadia
AuditorA K Ostwal & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.sahanasystem.com ↗

📍 901-A-Block Mondeal Square, Nr Iscon Elegance SG Highway, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380015

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search