Debut Plus

₹44.63

▼ -1.14 -2.49%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed · Infrastructure Developers & Operators

RPP Infra Projects Ltd. (RPPINFRA)

Volume: 1,02,504Avg Vol 1W: 46,929Avg Vol 1M: 43,85452W Range:₹41₹127.45
Key Ratios
Checked 7h ago
Market Cap₹221 Cr
Current Price₹44.63
Previous Close₹45.77
High / Low (52w)₹127.45 / ₹41
Volume1,02,504
Avg Vol (1W)46,929
Avg Vol (1M)43,854
Stock P/E106.26
Book Value₹107.54
Dividend Yield0%
ROE173.68%
ROA40%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth6.36%
Profit Margin27.77%
Total Debt₹5 Cr
Shares Outstanding5 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹0.42
P/B0.42
Debt / Equity0.14
50 DMA₹54.31
200 DMA₹68.59
Day change-2.49%
Price Chart
₹44.63▼ 63.19% · 1Y
₹144₹4512.6L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 46K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 173.7%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 22% YoY.
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 106.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹394 Cr₹355 Cr₹346 Cr₹347 Cr₹317 Cr₹375 Cr₹452 Cr₹347 Cr
EBITDA₹30 Cr₹29 Cr₹12 Cr₹19 Cr₹23 Cr₹5 Cr₹-17 Cr₹7 Cr
Net Profit₹19 Cr₹19 Cr₹12 Cr₹11 Cr₹14 Cr₹1 Cr₹-13 Cr₹3 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹1,455 Cr₹346 Cr₹341 Cr₹317 Cr₹375 Cr₹445 Cr₹1,518 Cr₹347 Cr
EBITDA₹97 Cr₹13 Cr₹19 Cr₹24 Cr₹5 Cr₹-19 Cr₹30 Cr₹7 Cr
Net Profit₹65 Cr₹13 Cr₹11 Cr₹15 Cr₹1 Cr₹-16 Cr₹7 Cr₹3 Cr
EPS14.18—————1.5—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹605 Cr₹589 Cr₹634 Cr₹762 Cr₹780 Cr₹833 Cr₹953 Cr₹1,035 Cr
Total Liabilities₹364 Cr₹327 Cr₹347 Cr₹425 Cr₹415 Cr₹407 Cr₹424 Cr₹500 Cr
Equity₹241 Cr₹262 Cr₹286 Cr₹337 Cr₹365 Cr₹425 Cr₹530 Cr₹535 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-12 Cr₹74 Cr₹67 Cr₹49 Cr₹51 Cr₹71 Cr₹39 Cr₹25 Cr
Investing₹-31 Cr₹1 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-17 Cr₹-12 Cr₹0 Cr₹-42 Cr₹-55 Cr
Financing₹16 Cr₹-55 Cr₹7 Cr₹9 Cr₹-30 Cr₹-42 Cr₹17 Cr₹56 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-12 Cr₹74 Cr₹67 Cr₹49 Cr₹51 Cr₹71 Cr₹39 Cr₹25 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 24.58% Institutions 0.01% Public 75.41%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE4.7%
Interest Coverage1.6
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days36 d
Inventory Days7 d
Payable Days36 d
Cash Conversion Cycle6 d
Working Capital Days43 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter24.6%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public75.4%
Promoter Pledge42.7%
No. of Shareholders33,948
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodAug 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025May 2025May 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters39.1%50.9%50.9%51%39.2%39.2%39.2%39.2%39.2%39.2%39.2%24.6%
FIIs0.4%0.5%0.8%0.5%0.4%0.4%0.4%0.1%0%0.1%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public60.5%48.6%48.3%48.5%60.4%60.4%60.4%60.7%60.8%60.7%60.8%75.4%
Promoter Pledge28.5%28.5%26.8%26.8%26.8%26.8%26.8%26.8%26.8%26.8%26.8%42.7%
No. of Shareholders31,91232,09737,90939,47538,51838,51838,03538,24937,58335,78434,93133,948
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Poosappan Arul SundaramShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group11.3%56,08,000
Tharunya N AShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group8%39,54,157
Diva Projects Private LimitedPublic Shareholding6.9%33,98,291
A. NithyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.3%26,27,427
Chinniampalayam Kulandaisamy BalasubramaniamPublic Shareholding3.9%19,16,666
Chinniampalayam Kulandaisamy VenkatachalamPublic Shareholding3.9%19,14,866
Aravindan SathyamoorthyPublic Shareholding3.2%15,98,460
Sathiyamoorthy AnandavadivelPublic Shareholding3.1%15,54,103
Anand Rathi Global Finance LimitedPublic Shareholding3%15,00,000
Baskaran Ganesan Abin DineshPublic Shareholding2.7%13,20,122
G VisalatchiPublic Shareholding2.7%13,17,037
Dhanu Adhav ArvindanPublic Shareholding2%10,05,134
Vinu PranavPublic Shareholding2%9,83,334
Sanu RaghavPublic Shareholding2%9,83,334
Venkatachalam DhivyaPublic Shareholding2%9,68,064
Muthu Chinnasamy ShanmugapriyaPublic Shareholding1.9%9,58,333
Satpal KhattarPublic Shareholding1.6%7,97,374
Sekar NandhiniPublic Shareholding1.1%5,58,400
Cmk Projects Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1%5,13,500
GowriammalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%80
Promoter Pledges
HolderPledged Shares% of HoldingAs of
Poosappan Arul Sundaram52,00,00092.7%2026-09-30
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
P Arul SundaramChairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter2025
A NithyaED / WTD / CFO / Promoter2025
Chinniampalayam KulandaisamyE D & Wholetime Director2025
Anandavadivel SathiyamoorthyE D & Wholetime Director2025
Sanu RaghavE D & Wholetime Director2025
Marappan MurugesanIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
ThangavelIndependent Director2025
P R SundararajanIndependent Director2025
Ramasamy KalaimonyIndependent Director2025
SHAMMI PRAKASHCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Construction / Project activities₹0 Cr—
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10505050
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-07-31Board Meetings—
dividend2025-09-23₹0.5 (5%)Final
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202614002531547
2026-3000-1-4
202615002414431
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

24 recent disclosure(s)

N A TharunyaDisposal · 1,00,000
N A YagaviDisposal · 8,31,352
N A YagaviDisposal · 5,12,645
N A YagaviDisposal · 14,000
CMK Projects Private LimitedAcquisition · 5,13,500
Ms. N A YagaviDisposal · 8,81,286
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

5 disclosure(s)

Market12/08/2026 - 13/08/2026 · 16,99,636
Market12/08/2026 - 13/08/2026 · 17,34,389
Market11/08/2026 - 12/08/2026 · 10,92,242
NULL06/02/2026 · 39,60,000
NULL22/01/2026 · 20,000
Company Information
Incorporated1995
ChairmanP Arul Sundaram
AuditorKRSG Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.rppipl.com ↗

📍 S F No 454 Poondurai Road, Raghupathynaiken Palayam, Erode, Tamil Nadu, 638002

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search