Debut Plus

₹68.4

▼ -3.6 -5.00%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed · Trading

ESM · ESM 1
What does ESM · ESM 1 mean?
NSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-07-14

ROX Hi Tech Limited (ROXHITECH)

Volume: 27,200Avg Vol 1W: 54,080Avg Vol 1M: 93,01852W Range:₹22.95₹78.9
Market Cap₹164 Cr
Current Price₹68.4
Previous Close₹72
High / Low (52w)₹78.9 / ₹22.95
Volume27,200
Avg Vol (1W)54,080
Avg Vol (1M)93,018
Stock P/E9.32
Book Value₹56.7
Dividend Yield0%
ROE13.39%
ROA7.09%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin10.87%
Total Debt₹5 Cr
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹7.34
P/B1.21
Debt / Equity0.48
50 DMA₹54.5
200 DMA₹40.67
Day change-5.00%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 1
Price Chart
₹68.4▲ 44.15% · 1Y
₹77₹255.1L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 1.0L shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Quarterly Results
MetricDec 2023Mar 2024
Revenue₹38 Cr₹61 Cr
EBITDA₹8 Cr₹8 Cr
Net Profit₹5 Cr₹5 Cr
EPS——
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹65 Cr₹103 Cr₹134 Cr₹176 Cr₹190 Cr₹206 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹23 Cr₹32 Cr₹31 Cr₹27 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹15 Cr₹21 Cr₹20 Cr₹16 Cr
EPS2.042.0220.611.148.737.37
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹39 Cr₹39 Cr₹61 Cr₹151 Cr₹206 Cr₹250 Cr
Total Liabilities₹32 Cr₹30 Cr₹37 Cr₹59 Cr₹96 Cr₹118 Cr
Equity₹7 Cr₹9 Cr₹24 Cr₹93 Cr₹110 Cr₹131 Cr
Total Debt₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr——
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹3 Cr₹-5 Cr₹14 Cr₹-27 Cr₹-28 Cr₹8 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-12 Cr₹-9 Cr₹61 Cr₹1 Cr
Financing₹-1 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹43 Cr₹1 Cr₹-4 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹3 Cr₹-5 Cr₹14 Cr₹-27 Cr₹-28 Cr₹8 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 60.53% Institutions 1.34% Public 38.13%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE14.4%
Interest Coverage4.2
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days78 d
Inventory Days124 d
Payable Days67 d
Cash Conversion Cycle135 d
Working Capital Days202 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-08-31

Promoter60.5%
FII0.1%
DII1.2%
Institutions1.3%
Public38.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders2,348
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodAug 2023Oct 2023Oct 2023Nov 2023Nov 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026Aug 2026
Promoters83.3%83.3%83.3%58.9%58.9%58.9%58.9%58.9%59%59%58.8%60.5%
FIIs0%0%0%7.1%7.1%5.8%1.8%0.2%0.2%0.1%0.1%0.1%
DIIs0%16.7%0%1%0.2%0%0%0%0%0%1.3%1.2%
Public16.7%0%16.7%33%33.8%35.2%39.2%40.9%40.8%40.9%39.8%38.1%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders7771,8671,8671,6841,9822,4932,6412,6012,4082,348
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Jim RakeshShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group46.3%1.11 Cr
Sukanya RakeshShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group10.2%24,37,713
Janet RekhaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.1%9,83,907
Edison Agna DaicyPublic Shareholding1.6%3,82,776
Avora Sme Fund 1Public Shareholding1.2%2,96,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
JIM RAKESHCMD & Executive Director2025
SUKANYA RAKESHED / WTD / CFO / Promoter2025
Munusamy Murugan Senthil KumaE D & Wholetime Director2025
C D BalajiIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
R AlagarIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Ethirajulu BandaruIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Jeyasimmon Kenny RobertNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Major General H. DharmarajanIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
ThenmozhiCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Sale of Computer hardware component₹0 Cr—
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10402323
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-09-23Dividend—
dividend2026-09-23₹1 (10%)Final
forthcoming2026-07-25Board Meetings—
forthcoming2026-07-20Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
20259001616
2025000000
2025000156
Company Information
Incorporated2002
ChairmanJIM RAKESH
AuditorP P N AND COMPANY/Krishaan & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.rox.co.in ↗

📍 Old# 101B New #160 1st & 3 Flr, Mahalingapuram Main Road, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600034

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search