Debut Plus

₹29.7

▲ +0.3 +1.02%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

Rexpro Enterprises Ltd. (REXPRO)

Volume: 2,000Avg Vol 1W: 6,000Avg Vol 1M: 5,60052W Range:₹27.8₹80
Key Ratios
Checked 7h ago
Market Cap—
Current Price₹29.7
Previous Close₹29.4
High / Low (52w)₹80 / ₹27.8
Volume2,000
Avg Vol (1W)6,000
Avg Vol (1M)5,600
Stock P/E14.78
Book Value₹57.16
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)₹107 Cr
Revenue Growth28.4%
Profit Margin—
Total Debt₹0 Cr
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹2.01
P/B0.52
Debt / Equity0.15
50 DMA₹35.9
200 DMA₹42.94
Day change+1.02%
Price Chart
₹29.7▼ 61.73% · 1Y
₹80₹291.7L
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 6K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 60% YoY.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Revenue₹14 Cr₹36 Cr₹63 Cr₹83 Cr₹107 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹7 Cr₹12 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹5 Cr₹8 Cr
EPS22.6622.1124.775.699.43
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025
Total Assets₹10 Cr₹16 Cr₹28 Cr₹40 Cr₹102 Cr
Total Liabilities₹7 Cr₹12 Cr₹22 Cr₹29 Cr₹39 Cr
Equity₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹11 Cr₹63 Cr
Total Debt₹1 Cr₹0 Cr———
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr
Investing₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-18 Cr
Financing₹3 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹43 Cr₹10 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 66.98% Institutions 6.36% Public 26.65%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE28.6%
Interest Coverage13.5
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days106 d
Inventory Days76 d
Payable Days62 d
Cash Conversion Cycle120 d
Working Capital Days182 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-03-31

Promoter67%
FII4.3%
DII2%
Institutions6.4%
Public26.7%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,966
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 7 quarters.

PeriodAug 2024Aug 2024Jan 2025Jan 2025Mar 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026
Promoters100%100%67%67%67%67%67%
FIIs0%0%0%0%5.4%5.8%4.3%
DIIs0%0%1.7%0%0%0%2%
Public0%0%31.4%33%27.6%27.2%26.7%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders773,4023,4022,4652,1911,966
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Ragesh Deepak BhatiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group19.1%21,41,820
Premal Niranjan ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group19.1%21,41,510
Ravishankar Sriramamurthi MallaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group19.1%21,41,200
Minesh Anilbhai ChovatiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9.7%10,81,000
Zeal Global Opportunities FundPublic Shareholding3%3,32,000
Unicorn FundPublic Shareholding1.5%1,71,000
M7 Global Fund Pcc - Cell Dewcap FundPublic Shareholding1.4%1,53,000
Manish KumarPublic Shareholding1%1,16,000
Karuna Ravishankar MallaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%310
Rajeshwari Srirammurti MallaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%310
Jiniti Jyotkumar ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%310
Meena Niranjan ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
ViaanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Jyotkumar Dhansukhlal ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Sharmishtha Jyotkumar ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Niyati KamdarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Venkata Shiram MallaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Shaurya Ravishankar MallaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Amaira Ravishankar MallaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Khadaksingh Jayram SinghShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Gauri Khadak SinghShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Amar K SinghShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Kanchan Man KunwarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Arpana Minesh ChovatiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Rakesh A ChovatiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Premal Niranjan ShahChairman & Managing Director2025
Ravishankar Sriramamurthi MallaWhole-time Director2025
Minesh Anilbhai ChovatiaWhole-time Director2025
RAGESH DIPAK BHATIAWhole-time Director2025
Paras Tushar ShahIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Dilip Kumar SwarnkarIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Arshita SinghIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Jyoti PrajapatiIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Khushboo Nilesh RawatCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Furniture₹73 Cr87.3%
Industrial Warehouse Racks₹11 Cr12.7%
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
With in India₹83 Cr100%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10131111
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025300238
2025100001
2025100236
Company Information
Incorporated2012
ChairmanPremal Niranjan Shah
AuditorMittal Agarwal & Company
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.rexpro.co ↗

📍 Bld #.2 Wing A&B Svy.#.36 Hisa, #.13 Waliv(V) Dhu.Nagar Valiv, Thane, Maharashtra, 401208

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search