Debut Plus

₹200.4

▲ +5.4 +2.77%

As of 27 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

Rapid Fleet Management Services Ltd. (RAPIDFLEET)

Volume: 6,600Avg Vol 1W: 6,240Avg Vol 1M: 6,66052W Range:₹158₹244.9
Market Cap—
Current Price₹200.4
Previous Close₹195
High / Low (52w)₹244.9 / ₹158
Volume6,600
Avg Vol (1W)6,240
Avg Vol (1M)6,660
Stock P/E11.95
Book Value₹109.75
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)₹206 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹16.77
P/B1.83
Debt / Equity0.28
50 DMA₹207.56
200 DMA₹191.73
Day change+2.77%
Price Chart
₹200.4▼ 2.72% · 1Y
₹238₹16253K
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 7K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹114 Cr₹106 Cr₹116 Cr₹176 Cr₹206 Cr
EBITDA₹6 Cr₹8 Cr₹12 Cr₹16 Cr₹19 Cr
Net Profit₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹8 Cr₹10 Cr₹12 Cr
EPS6.799.4316.1419.9716.77
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹75 Cr₹72 Cr₹71 Cr₹119 Cr₹132 Cr
Total Liabilities₹68 Cr₹60 Cr₹51 Cr₹50 Cr₹50 Cr
Equity₹7 Cr₹12 Cr₹20 Cr₹69 Cr₹82 Cr
Total Debt—————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹9 Cr₹9 Cr₹4 Cr₹13 Cr
Investing₹-4 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-12 Cr₹-24 Cr
Financing₹-13 Cr₹-2 Cr₹46 Cr₹-9 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹9 Cr₹9 Cr₹4 Cr₹13 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 67.54% Institutions 1.5% Public 30.96%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE24.7%
Interest Coverage10
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days107 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days38 d
Cash Conversion Cycle69 d
Working Capital Days107 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter67.5%
FII0%
DII1.5%
Institutions1.5%
Public31%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders245
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 7 quarters.

PeriodAug 2024Aug 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters97.5%97.5%67.5%67.5%67.5%67.5%67.5%
FIIs0%0%9.9%0%0%0%0%
DIIs2.5%0%0%0%1.5%1.4%1.5%
Public0%2.5%22.5%32.5%31%31%31%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders14141,084437283278245
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Shruti PoddarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group39.3%29,24,000
Anand PoddarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group27.2%20,24,500
Morning Vinimay Private LimitedPublic Shareholding3.5%2,61,000
Balaji Forex (india) Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2.6%1,90,200
Comely Electrical Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2.4%1,77,600
Sappers Infra Realtors Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2.2%1,66,800
Surabhi Jyoti Marketing Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2.1%1,57,800
Widespread Media Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.9%1,37,400
Matrix Life Care India Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.8%1,30,200
Aarth Aif Growth FundPublic Shareholding1.5%1,11,600
Vedankit Traders Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.4%1,00,200
Keya Stocks And Financial ServicesPublic Shareholding1.3%99,600
J&p Wealth Coach Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.2%91,800
Rahul Jayantilal ShahPublic Shareholding1.2%90,000
Disseminate Multimedia Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.1%79,200
Shila PoddarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%25,000
Rajkumar PoddarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%25,000
Radhika ModiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%23,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Anand PoddarExecutive Director & MD2025
Shruti PoddarExecutive Director2025
Akash PoddarIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Rupesh KothariIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Varun KaushikIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Ankita GuptaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Transportation Service Activities₹0 Cr—
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101077
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-09-18Dividend—
dividend2026-09-18₹1.2 (12%)Final
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202500016162
202500002020
2025000000
Company Information
Incorporated2017
AuditorJay Gupta & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.rapidfleet.in ↗

📍 New No.9 Old No. 5, Coral Merchant Street, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600001

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search