Debut Plus

₹23.7

▼ -0.45 -1.86%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

ESM · ESM 2
What does ESM · ESM 2 mean?
NSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 2)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-07-14

Radiowalla Network Ltd. (RADIOWALLA)

Volume: 3,200Avg Vol 1W: 2,880Avg Vol 1M: 4,24052W Range:₹22.2₹72
Key Ratios
Checked 7h ago
Market Cap₹87 Cr
Current Price₹23.7
Previous Close₹24.15
High / Low (52w)₹72 / ₹22.2
Volume3,200
Avg Vol (1W)2,880
Avg Vol (1M)4,240
Stock P/E161
Book Value₹28.87
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)₹21 Cr
Revenue Growth33.5%
Profit Margin—
Total Debt₹0 Cr
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.15
P/B0.84
Debt / Equity0.07
50 DMA₹26.84
200 DMA₹36.25
Day change-1.86%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 2
Price Chart
₹23.7▼ 65.60% · 1Y
₹72₹231.6L
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 4K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 67% YoY.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 161.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹10 Cr₹6 Cr₹11 Cr₹14 Cr₹15 Cr₹21 Cr₹21 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS2.732.4111.1624.252.980.960.25
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹8 Cr₹9 Cr₹24 Cr₹23 Cr
Total Liabilities₹6 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr
Equity₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹6 Cr₹19 Cr₹19 Cr
Total Debt———————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-2 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹12 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 41.54% Institutions 1.2% Public 57.25%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE7.7%
Interest Coverage2
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days76 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days9 d
Cash Conversion Cycle67 d
Working Capital Days76 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter41.5%
FII2.5%
DII0%
Institutions2.5%
Public56%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders511
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodMar 2024Apr 2024Apr 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters55.8%41%41%41%41%41.1%41.2%41.2%41.2%41.4%41.5%41.5%
FIIs0%4.2%4.2%0.6%0.6%0.6%0.6%0.6%0.6%0.6%1.2%2.5%
DIIs0%9.9%0.3%0%0%0%0%0%2.2%0%0%0%
Public44.2%45%54.6%58.4%58.4%58.3%58.2%58.2%56%58%57.3%56%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders52643643413532507527575555550558511
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Anil SrivatsaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group19.9%13,98,932
Gurneet Kaur BhatiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group17.7%12,49,633
Hemant Hansraj KeniaPublic Shareholding6.5%4,57,600
Harvinderjit Singh BhatiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.9%2,72,088
Harpreet SinghPublic Shareholding3.5%2,48,550
Amritaanshu AgrawalPublic Shareholding2.9%2,04,800
Devendra AgarwalPublic Shareholding2.9%2,01,600
Gaurav Rakesh GuptaPublic Shareholding2.7%1,92,236
Nautilus Private Capital LtdPublic Shareholding1.9%1,31,200
Dipalee A DesaiPublic Shareholding1.7%1,21,836
Vikas NewatiaPublic Shareholding1.6%1,13,047
Tarun DuaPublic Shareholding1.5%1,05,600
Lucky BanwaniPublic Shareholding1.1%78,400
Tarvinder Jit Singh BhatiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%4,224
Rehet Singh BhatiaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%3,200
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
HARVINDERJIT SINGH BHATIAExecutive Director / CEO / CFO2025
Anil SrivatsaExecutive Director2025
Gurneet Kaur BhatiaNon Executive Director2025
Neeraj JainIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Sunil LullaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Kiran GurnaniCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
In-store radio and allied services₹0 Cr—
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10877
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025000213
2025000011
2025000202
Company Information
Incorporated2010
AuditorJain Jagawat Kamdar & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.radiowalla.in ↗

📍 603 Sudhama Niwas 16th Road, Khar (W), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400052

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search