Debut Plus

₹9.85

▲ +0.46 +4.90%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

ESM · ESM 1
What does ESM · ESM 1 mean?
BSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-06-08

Oxford Industries Ltd. (OXFORDIN)

Volume: 23Avg Vol 1W: 2,598Avg Vol 1M: 2,310.852W Range:₹2.83₹24.54
Market Cap₹6 Cr
Current Price₹9.85
Previous Close₹9.39
High / Low (52w)₹24.54 / ₹2.83
Volume23
Avg Vol (1W)2,598
Avg Vol (1M)2,310.8
Stock P/E28.14
Book Value₹-1.99
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-44.02%
ROA26.25%
Revenue (TTM)₹1 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin0%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0.35
P/B0
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹12.89
200 DMA₹12.35
Day change+4.90%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 1
Price Chart
₹9.85▲ 248.06% · 1Y
₹24₹31.1L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 2K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
  • Negative book value per share.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹11 Cr₹11 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS-0.57-0.2418.8818.6-0.120.16-0.850.88
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Total Liabilities₹23 Cr₹24 Cr₹12 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr
Equity₹-23 Cr₹-23 Cr₹-12 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-1 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 46.47% Institutions 0.04% Public 53.5%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-47.6%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter46.5%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public53.5%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders5,431
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters45%45%45%45%45%45%45%42.1%43.7%43.7%43.7%46.5%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0.2%0%
Public54.9%54.8%54.8%54.8%54.8%54.8%54.8%57.7%56.1%56.1%56.1%53.5%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders4,9334,9314,9294,9294,9294,9254,9254,9254,9024,8805,0315,431
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Saroj Kumar ChoudhuryShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group46.5%27,61,576
Devendra Batukanath ShuklaPublic Shareholding7.1%4,21,175
Gitanjali RathPublic Shareholding2.4%1,40,390
Asif Saifuddin ShahpurwallaPublic Shareholding2.2%1,28,760
Zahir Taher ShahpurwalaPublic Shareholding1.6%95,000
Shabbir KheraluwalaPublic Shareholding1.5%87,100
Batul Akbar ShahpurwalaPublic Shareholding1.4%80,840
Khozem S ShahpurwalaPublic Shareholding1.3%77,210
Akash DasPublic Shareholding1%60,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
KATTAKOTA SATYABATI DEVINon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2026
Saroj Kumar ChoudhuryExecutive Director / Managing Director / CFO2026
Aakansha VaidIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Nitin OzaIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Iranee TripathyIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Poonam SharmaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101066
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-08Board Meetings—
forthcoming2026-07-17Board Meetings—
forthcoming2026-07-15Board Meetings—
forthcoming—Book ClosureAGM
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000022
2026000022
2026000000
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

1 recent disclosure(s)

Saroj Kumar ChoudhuryAcquisition · 1,64,200
Company Information
Incorporated1980
AuditorPAMS & Associates/Lipika and Associate
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.oxford-industries.com ↗

📍 G No 4 Roxana Building, Ground Flr 109 M Karve Road, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400020

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search