Debut Plus

₹23.3

▼ -0.3 -1.27%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

Manas Polymer N Energie Limited (MPEL)

Volume: 41,600Avg Vol 1W: 1,39,520Avg Vol 1M: 2,78,56052W Range:₹19.2₹127.5
Market Cap₹54 Cr
Current Price₹23.3
Previous Close₹23.6
High / Low (52w)₹127.5 / ₹19.2
Volume41,600
Avg Vol (1W)1,39,520
Avg Vol (1M)2,78,560
Stock P/E6.37
Book Value₹26.69
Dividend Yield0%
ROE22.78%
ROA0%
Revenue (TTM)₹55 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin11.07%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹3.66
P/B0.87
Debt / Equity0.66
50 DMA₹26.99
200 DMA₹47.21
Day change-1.27%
Price Chart
₹23.3▼ 81.05% · 1Y
₹123₹2024.2L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 2.8L shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 22.8%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 85% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricJun 2024
Revenue₹9 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr
EPS—
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹5 Cr₹33 Cr₹55 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹6 Cr₹12 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹9 Cr
EPS1.68.3310.95
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹21 Cr₹29 Cr₹66 Cr
Total Liabilities₹15 Cr₹19 Cr₹28 Cr
Equity₹6 Cr₹10 Cr₹37 Cr
Total Debt———
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-1 Cr₹8 Cr₹-3 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-21 Cr
Financing₹4 Cr₹-2 Cr₹28 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-1 Cr₹8 Cr₹-3 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 52.12% Institutions 0% Public 47.88%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE19.7%
Interest Coverage13
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days59 d
Inventory Days71 d
Payable Days14 d
Cash Conversion Cycle117 d
Working Capital Days131 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter52.1%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public47.9%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders384
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 7 quarters.

PeriodOct 2024Oct 2024Sept 2025Oct 2025Oct 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters99.9%99.9%100%62.6%62.6%62.6%52.1%
FIIs0%0%0%7.8%7.8%0%0%
DIIs0.1%0%0%7.8%7.8%0%0%
Public0%0.1%0%21.8%21.8%37.4%47.9%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders777143143265384
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Vineet BhadauriaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group52.1%1.22 Cr
Cumulative Capital Private LimitedPublic Shareholding3.9%9,05,600
Kamal Jagdish GuptaPublic Shareholding3.7%8,57,600
Kamalkumar Natavarlal SanganiPublic Shareholding3.6%8,40,000
Sonal Kamal GuptaPublic Shareholding3.6%8,38,400
Midas Flexipacks Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding1.9%4,41,600
Shruti Raman ShahPublic Shareholding1.6%3,61,600
Karan Balkrishna ShahPublic Shareholding1.6%3,61,600
Chandrika Raman ShahPublic Shareholding1.6%3,61,600
Raman Shamjibhai Shah (huf)Public Shareholding1.5%3,42,400
Ajaykumar Natavarlal SanganiPublic Shareholding1.2%2,68,800
Suncity Share Broker Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1%2,36,800
Janvi BhadauriaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%700
Dhruv BhadauriaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%100
Kavyaa BhadauriaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%800
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
VINEET BHADORIAChairperson & M D2025
Shamendra Singh BhadauriaExecutive Director2025
Janvi BhadauriaNon Executive Director2025
Ajay Shankar SaxenaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Rajnish KumarIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Ankita ChopraCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Manufacturing & Sale of Plastic Pac₹0 Cr—
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹101088
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-31Rights—
forthcoming2026-07-11Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025000607
2025000607
2025000000
Company Information
Incorporated2024
ChairmanVINEET BHADORIA
AuditorSSRV & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.manaspolymers.com ↗

📍 Plot #.3 Baaraghata Industrial, Area Jhansi Road Lashkar Grid, Gwalior, Madhya Pradesh, 474001

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search