Debut Plus

₹214.9

▼ -4.34 -1.98%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed · E-Commerce/App based Aggregator

Meesho Limited (MEESHO)

Volume: 1,54,84,976Avg Vol 1W: 1,46,74,029Avg Vol 1M: 2,56,10,70152W Range:₹125.56₹254.4
Key Ratios
Checked 6h ago
Market Cap₹99,467 Cr
Current Price₹214.9
Previous Close₹219.24
High / Low (52w)₹254.4 / ₹125.56
Volume1,54,84,976
Avg Vol (1W)1,46,74,029
Avg Vol (1M)2,56,10,701
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹9.49
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-28.13%
ROA-15.19%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth23.31%
Profit Margin-8.68%
Total Debt₹0 Cr
Shares Outstanding463 Cr
Face Value₹1
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B22.64
Debt / Equity0.02
50 DMA₹216.05
200 DMA₹182.89
Day change-1.98%
Price Chart
₹214.9▲ 26.34% · 1Y
₹241₹13540.0Cr
2025-12-10
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 2.1Cr shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 52% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Quarterly Results
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹2,679 Cr₹2,400 Cr₹2,504 Cr₹3,074 Cr₹3,518 Cr₹3,531 Cr₹3,713 Cr
EBITDA₹27 Cr₹-109 Cr₹-146 Cr₹-284 Cr₹-471 Cr₹-158 Cr₹-131 Cr
Net Profit₹-37 Cr₹-1,391 Cr₹-289 Cr₹-411 Cr₹-491 Cr₹-166 Cr₹-133 Cr
EPS———————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹9,901 Cr₹2,399 Cr₹2,504 Cr₹1,391 Cr₹1,579 Cr₹1,379 Cr₹13,099 Cr₹2,093 Cr
EBITDA₹-102 Cr₹-104 Cr₹-146 Cr₹111 Cr₹753 Cr₹328 Cr₹-1,059 Cr₹356 Cr
Net Profit₹-3,942 Cr₹-1,384 Cr₹-289 Cr₹22 Cr₹734 Cr₹320 Cr₹-1,358 Cr₹354 Cr
EPS-9.98—————-3.11—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹733 Cr₹739 Cr₹2,616 Cr₹3,553 Cr₹4,161 Cr₹7,226 Cr₹7,907 Cr
Total Liabilities₹119 Cr₹586 Cr₹2,143 Cr₹1,376 Cr₹1,931 Cr₹5,781 Cr₹3,520 Cr
Equity₹614 Cr₹153 Cr₹473 Cr₹2,177 Cr₹2,230 Cr₹1,446 Cr₹4,386 Cr
Total Debt₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-246 Cr₹-3,146 Cr₹-1,660 Cr₹233 Cr₹576 Cr₹-1,095 Cr
Investing₹278 Cr₹-907 Cr₹-1,289 Cr₹-166 Cr₹-2,635 Cr₹247 Cr
Financing₹-5 Cr₹3,372 Cr₹3,263 Cr₹-11 Cr₹2,105 Cr₹4,101 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-246 Cr₹-3,146 Cr₹-1,660 Cr₹233 Cr₹576 Cr₹-1,095 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 16.34% Institutions 23.49% Public 60.17%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-23.8%
Interest Coverage-134
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days0 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days45 d
Cash Conversion Cycle-45 d
Working Capital Days0 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter16.3%
FII9.8%
DII13.7%
Institutions23.5%
Public60.2%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders2,19,369
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 8 quarters.

PeriodOct 2025Oct 2025Nov 2025Nov 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters40.5%40.5%19.1%19.1%16.8%16.6%16.4%16.3%
FIIs0%0%0%0%4.3%4.2%5.2%9.8%
DIIs59.5%0%80.9%0%5.3%5.6%9.1%13.7%
Public0%59.5%0%80.9%73.7%73.7%69.3%60.2%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1671671661662,13,1791,89,1542,46,1572,19,369
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Naspers Ventures BvPublic Shareholding11.2%51.93 Cr
Elevation Capital V LimitedPublic Shareholding10.9%50.26 Cr
Vidit AatreyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9.9%45.65 Cr
Peak Xv Partners Investments VPublic Shareholding8.9%41.15 Cr
Svf Ii Meerkat (de) LlcPublic Shareholding6.8%31.64 Cr
Sanjeev KumarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.5%29.97 Cr
Westbridge Crossover Fund, LlcPublic Shareholding3.6%16.69 Cr
Sbi Nifty Midcap 150 EtfPublic Shareholding2.3%10.69 Cr
Invesco India Focused FundPublic Shareholding2%9.11 Cr
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund - Aditya Birla SPublic Shareholding1.9%8.84 Cr
Astrend India Investment LimitedPublic Shareholding1.8%8.44 Cr
Peak Xv Partners Growth Investments IvPublic Shareholding1.4%6.43 Cr
Hsbc Mutual Fund - Hsbc Aggressive Hybrid FundPublic Shareholding1.2%5.68 Cr
Fidelity Investment Trust Fidelity Series EmergingPublic Shareholding1.2%5.42 Cr
Mars Equity Dragon Fund VccPublic Shareholding1.1%5.14 Cr
Motilal Oswal Nifty 500 Index FundPublic Shareholding1%4.67 Cr
Shikher AatreyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%33,360
Ravi Datt SharmaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Prasoon SharmaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Minu MargeretShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Ira Margeret AatreyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Sebi John MenacheryShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Annie Sebi MenacheryShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Nisi Ann Mary MenacheryShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Ram KumarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Vidit AatreyCMD & CEO2026
Sanjeev KumarED / WTD/ Chief Technology Officer / Promoter2026
Rohit BhagatIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Hari S BhartiaIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Surojit ChatterjeeIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Kimsuka NarsimhanIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Mohit BhatnagarNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2026
Mukul AroraNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2026
Rahul BhardwajCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹11,220456456
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-07-23Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202611,9190018111,938
20264,63500004,635
20261,156001811,174
Company Information
Incorporated2015
ChairmanVidit Aatrey
AuditorS R Batliboi & Associates LLP
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.meesho.com ↗

📍 3rd Flr Wing-E Helios Business, Park Varthur Hobli ORR, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560103

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search