Debut Plus

₹347.95

▼ -13.89 -3.84%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed · Auto Ancillaries

Maxvolt Energy Industries Ltd. (MAXVOLT)

Volume: 50,400Avg Vol 1W: 41,280Avg Vol 1M: 62,34552W Range:₹243₹509
Key Ratios
Checked 3h ago
Market Cap—
Current Price₹347.95
Previous Close₹361.84
High / Low (52w)₹509 / ₹243
Volume50,400
Avg Vol (1W)41,280
Avg Vol (1M)62,345
Stock P/E15.56
Book Value₹95.65
Dividend Yield0%
ROE23.38%
ROA0%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin0%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹22.36
P/B3.64
Debt / Equity0.54
50 DMA₹372.56
200 DMA₹367.16
Day change-3.84%
Price Chart
₹347.95▲ 14.93% · 1Y
₹494₹2506.4L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 63K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 23.4%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 173% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹6 Cr₹14 Cr₹49 Cr₹109 Cr₹299 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹7 Cr₹15 Cr₹36 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹5 Cr₹10 Cr₹28 Cr
EPS0.071.337.0711.6925.76
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹4 Cr₹10 Cr₹32 Cr₹96 Cr₹225 Cr
Total Liabilities₹3 Cr₹10 Cr₹20 Cr₹27 Cr₹117 Cr
Equity₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹12 Cr₹69 Cr₹108 Cr
Total Debt—————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-7 Cr₹-43 Cr₹-26 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-30 Cr
Financing₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹8 Cr₹49 Cr₹84 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-7 Cr₹-43 Cr₹-26 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 39.19% Institutions 1.56% Public 59.25%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE31.9%
Interest Coverage9.2
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days48 d
Inventory Days77 d
Payable Days15 d
Cash Conversion Cycle110 d
Working Capital Days125 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter39.2%
FII0.4%
DII1.1%
Institutions1.6%
Public59.3%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders2,277
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 10 quarters.

PeriodNov 2024Nov 2024Feb 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters57.2%57.2%39.1%39.1%39.1%39.1%39.1%39.1%39.1%39.2%
FIIs0%0%2.2%1.5%0.9%0.9%0.4%0.4%0.4%0.4%
DIIs42.8%0%0%0%0%0%0.7%0.8%0.9%1.1%
Public0%42.8%58.7%59.3%60%60%59.8%59.7%59.5%59.3%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders61611,0098628521,1181,1071,5501,9532,277
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Bhuvneshwar Pal SinghShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group14.9%16,19,776
Vishal GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group14.6%15,95,100
Sachin GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9.6%10,50,000
Sheelu TiwariPublic Shareholding7%7,65,354
Satendra ShuklaPublic Shareholding4.2%4,56,986
Dimple JainPublic Shareholding4.1%4,50,000
Manoj Sharma .Public Shareholding2.1%2,27,800
Online Potato Consultancy Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.7%1,84,900
Satya Vibhu MuppanaPublic Shareholding1%1,09,600
Pradeep GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%4,000
Preeti GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%2,520
Divya GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1,600
Sunita GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Harshita GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Piyush GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Vidhya DeviShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Raj Kumari GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Suman DeviShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Sunita KumariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Kesho VatiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Bhuvisha KushwahaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Rishita KushwahaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Shreyansh GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Lakshita GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Vaanya GuptaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Bhuvneshwar Pal SinghED / MD / CFO / Promoter2025
Vishal GuptaChairman & Exec. Director2025
Preet KumarIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Ajay KumarIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Kavita DixitIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Manufacturing and trading of lithiu₹0 Cr—
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
India₹48 Cr100%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10141111
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202600017274
202600017274
2026000000
Company Information
Incorporated2019
ChairmanVishal Gupta
AuditorATK & Assosciates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.maxvoltenergy.com ↗

📍 F-108 Plot #. 1 F/F United Plz, Community Centres Karkadooma, New Delhi, Delhi, 110092

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search