Debut Plus

₹90.54

▲ +0.76 +0.85%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

ST-ASM · ASM 1
What does ST-ASM · ASM 1 mean?
NSE · Short Term Additional Surveillance Measure (ASM 1)ST-ASM catches short bursts: a beta-adjusted close-to-close move beyond ±25% in 5 trading days (or ±40% in 15) combined with concentrated trading — or a 75%+ monthly range with fewer than 100–200 unique traders. Practical meaning: margins jump to 50–100% for a few weeks to cool a spike; it either lapses quickly or escalates into LT-ASM if the move sustains.Criteria: Short-term (5 / 15 / 30-day) price-volume abnormality — high-low and close-to-close price variation over the window. Adds 100% margin and a 5% (then 2%) price band.Exchange notice · 2026-10-23

Lagnam Spintex Limited (LAGNAM)

Volume: 34,971Avg Vol 1W: 2,94,139Avg Vol 1M: 76,239.1552W Range:₹58.6₹107.9
Key Ratios
Checked 9h ago
Market Cap₹160 Cr
Current Price₹90.54
Previous Close₹89.78
High / Low (52w)₹107.9 / ₹58.6
Volume34,971
Avg Vol (1W)2,94,139
Avg Vol (1M)76,239.15
Stock P/E6.13
Book Value₹84.61
Dividend Yield0%
ROE17.46%
ROA415.5%
Revenue (TTM)₹605 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin389.2%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹14.78
P/B1.07
Debt / Equity2.91
50 DMA₹76.29
200 DMA₹76.58
Day change+0.85%
SurveillanceST-ASM · ASM 1
Price Chart
₹90.54▲ 10.28% · 1Y
₹98₹6011.1L
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 76K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 17.5%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 54% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Revenue₹148 Cr₹163 Cr₹140 Cr₹132 Cr₹153 Cr₹180 Cr₹166 Cr₹173 Cr
EBITDA₹11 Cr₹21 Cr₹11 Cr₹8 Cr₹13 Cr₹19 Cr₹17 Cr₹20 Cr
Net Profit₹2 Cr₹9 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹8 Cr₹6 Cr₹8 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹81 Cr₹177 Cr₹206 Cr₹349 Cr₹305 Cr₹438 Cr₹606 Cr₹605 Cr
EBITDA₹9 Cr₹10 Cr₹19 Cr₹51 Cr₹24 Cr₹36 Cr₹49 Cr₹50 Cr
Net Profit₹5 Cr₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹29 Cr₹10 Cr₹15 Cr₹13 Cr₹14 Cr
EPS2.70.642.5316.35.538.257.288.14
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹189 Cr₹241 Cr₹249 Cr₹280 Cr₹311 Cr₹533 Cr₹570 Cr₹572 Cr
Total Liabilities₹136 Cr₹187 Cr₹191 Cr₹195 Cr₹217 Cr₹425 Cr₹449 Cr₹436 Cr
Equity₹53 Cr₹54 Cr₹58 Cr₹85 Cr₹94 Cr₹109 Cr₹121 Cr₹135 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹7 Cr₹30 Cr₹14 Cr₹25 Cr₹27 Cr₹76 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-25 Cr₹-200 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-12 Cr
Financing₹-6 Cr₹-17 Cr₹8 Cr₹179 Cr₹-21 Cr₹-61 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹7 Cr₹30 Cr₹14 Cr₹25 Cr₹27 Cr₹76 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 68.5% Institutions 0% Public 31.5%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE12.2%
Interest Coverage1.7
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days42 d
Inventory Days71 d
Payable Days12 d
Cash Conversion Cycle100 d
Working Capital Days112 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-06-30

Promoter68.5%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public31.5%
Promoter Pledge48.2%
No. of Shareholders5,317
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodSept 2023Dec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters68.5%68.5%68.5%68.5%68.5%68.5%68.5%68.5%68.5%68.5%68.5%68.5%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public31.5%31.5%31.5%31.5%31.5%31.5%31.5%31.5%31.5%31.5%31.5%31.5%
Promoter Pledge48.2%48.2%48.2%48.2%48.2%48.2%48.2%48.2%48.2%48.2%48.2%48.2%
No. of Shareholders6,0495,5685,9175,5706,0936,0515,9155,9035,8425,7635,5335,317
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Lagnam Infotech Solution Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group28.5%50,34,000
Dwarka Prasad MangalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group16.7%29,46,250
Anand MangalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group12.6%22,22,750
Shubh MangalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7.9%13,95,000
Chirag BansalPublic Shareholding3.4%6,01,479
Sujatha RaghunandanPublic Shareholding3.3%5,77,069
Kavita MangalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.9%3,35,000
Neelam MittalPublic Shareholding1.1%2,00,000
Noveen BothraPublic Shareholding1.1%1,90,000
Dwarka Prasad Mangal (huf)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1%1,70,000
Promoter Pledges
HolderPledged Shares% of HoldingAs of
Anand Mangal9,00,00040.5%2026-06-30
Lagnam Infotech Solution Private Limited49,29,00097.9%2026-06-30
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
D P MangalChairman & Executive Director2023
Anand MangalED / MD / Promoter2023
Shubh MangalWTD & Executive Director2023
Vijay Singh BapnaIndependent Non Exe. Director2023
J C LaddhaIndependent Director2023
Anil ShahIndependent Non Exe. Director2023
Dipali MathurIndependent Non Exe. Director2023
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Textile₹0 Cr—
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
Within India₹325 Cr53.7%
Outside India₹280 Cr46.3%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10231818
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-07-30Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
20260003331334
20260000331331
2026000303
Company Information
Incorporated2010
ChairmanD P Mangal
AuditorA L Chechani & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.lagnamspintex.com ↗

📍 A-51/53 RIICO Growth Centre, Hamirgarh Bhilwara, Bhilwara, Rajasthan, 311001

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search