Debut Plus

₹34.42

▼ -0.1 -0.29%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

Kwality Walls (India) Limited (KWIL)

Volume: 54,08,336Avg Vol 1W: 75,45,627.8Avg Vol 1M: 86,50,223.0552W Range:₹22.24₹50.68
Market Cap₹8,111 Cr
Current Price₹34.42
Previous Close₹34.52
High / Low (52w)₹50.68 / ₹22.24
Volume54,08,336
Avg Vol (1W)75,45,627.8
Avg Vol (1M)86,50,223.05
Stock P/E0
Book Value₹0.99
Dividend Yield—
ROE0%
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)₹0 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt₹0 Cr
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value₹1
EPS (TTM)₹-0.04
P/B0
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹40.44
200 DMA₹32.66
Day change-0.29%
Price Chart
₹34.42▲ 17.00% · 1Y
₹49₹2224.0Cr
2026-02-16
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 86.5L shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Quarterly Results
MetricJun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹757 Cr₹322 Cr₹223 Cr₹486 Cr₹878 Cr
EBITDA₹43 Cr₹-92 Cr₹-102 Cr₹-116 Cr₹65 Cr
Net Profit₹38 Cr₹-100 Cr₹-178 Cr₹-107 Cr₹51 Cr
EPS—————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricSept 2025
Revenue₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹-2 Cr
Net Profit₹-2 Cr
EPS-0.39
Balance Sheet
MetricSept 2025
Total Assets₹5 Cr
Total Liabilities₹2 Cr
Equity₹3 Cr
Total Debt—
Cash Flow
MetricSept 2025
Operating₹-1 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-1 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 61.91% Institutions 12.87% Public 25.22%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE0%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter61.9%
FII2.9%
DII10%
Institutions12.9%
Public25.2%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders10,18,867
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 4 quarters.

PeriodFeb 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters61.9%61.9%61.9%61.9%
FIIs11.1%5.2%3.7%2.9%
DIIs15.3%13%11%10%
Public11.7%19.9%23.4%25.2%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders10,78,59510,93,26710,51,66010,18,867
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202509————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
The Magnum Ice Cream Company Holdco 1 Netherlands B.v.Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group61.9%145.46 Cr
Life Insurance Corporation Of IndiaPublic Shareholding6.6%15.57 Cr
Invesco India Small Cap FundPublic Shareholding2.6%6.00 Cr
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
PRASHANT PREMRAJKAAdditional Director & CFO2025
Shalini SinhaDirector2025
NAVIN JAINDirector2025
VINITA MURALEEDHARAN NAIRDirector2025
Hariharan MahadevanAdditional Director2025
Ravindra PisharodyAdditional Director2025
Shukla WassanAdditional Director2025
Chitrank GoelDeputy Managing Director & Additional Director2025
Jayaraman VaidyaramanAdditional Director2025
Vidhi sanghviCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Abhijit BhattacharyaChairman & Additional Director2025
TAHIR TOLOY TANRIDAGLIAdditional Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2025₹125055
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025000002
2025000002
2025000002
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

9 recent disclosure(s)

The Magnum Ice Cream Company HoldCo 1 Netherlands B.V.Acquisition · 1,42,126
The Magnum Ice Cream Company HoldCo 1 Netherlands B.V.Acquisition · 1,42,126
Unilever Group LimitedDisposal · 10,67,39,460
Unilever Overseas Holdings AGDisposal · 6,87,84,320
Unilever PLCDisposal · 1,11,43,70,148
Unilever Assam Estates LimitedDisposal · 3,28,20,480
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Market16/02/2026 · —
Company Information
Incorporated2025
ChairmanAbhijit Bhattacharya
AuditorS N Ananthasubramanian & Co
🌐 www.kwalitywallsindia.com ↗

📍 Unilever House B D SawantMarg, Chakala International Airport, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400099

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search