Debut Plus

₹33.5

▼ -1.25 -3.60%

27 Oct 2026

NSE Listed · E-Commerce/App based Aggregator

ESM · ESM 1
What does ESM · ESM 1 mean?
NSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-09-24

Kaushalya Logistics Ltd. (KLL)

Volume: 3,200Avg Vol 1W: 4,960Avg Vol 1M: 50,47352W Range:₹21₹66.75
Market Cap₹62 Cr
Current Price₹33.5
Previous Close₹34.75
High / Low (52w)₹66.75 / ₹21
Volume3,200
Avg Vol (1W)4,960
Avg Vol (1M)50,473
Stock P/E5.13
Book Value₹39.21
Dividend Yield0%
ROE16.81%
ROA0%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth-16.33%
Profit Margin49.05%
Total Debt₹43 Cr
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹6.53
P/B0.85
Debt / Equity1.16
50 DMA₹31.3
200 DMA₹36.27
Day change-3.60%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 1
Price Chart
₹33.5▼ 39.09% · 1Y
₹80₹214.2L
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 17K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 16.8%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 102% YoY.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Quarterly Results
MetricJun 2023
Revenue₹568 Cr
EBITDA₹4 Cr
Net Profit₹2 Cr
EPS—
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹27 Cr₹33 Cr₹64 Cr₹632 Cr₹1,478 Cr₹1,246 Cr₹2,521 Cr
EBITDA₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹8 Cr₹14 Cr₹19 Cr₹24 Cr₹24 Cr
Net Profit₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹7 Cr₹9 Cr₹12 Cr₹12 Cr
EPS124.43199.79250.87470.588.126.396.59
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹25 Cr₹33 Cr₹65 Cr₹141 Cr₹171 Cr₹247 Cr₹260 Cr
Total Liabilities₹20 Cr₹24 Cr₹53 Cr₹121 Cr₹123 Cr₹186 Cr₹187 Cr
Equity₹5 Cr₹8 Cr₹12 Cr₹19 Cr₹49 Cr₹60 Cr₹73 Cr
Total Debt———————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹6 Cr₹1 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹-24 Cr₹-13 Cr₹7 Cr
Investing₹1 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-20 Cr₹-10 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹9 Cr
Financing₹-6 Cr₹6 Cr₹15 Cr₹6 Cr₹33 Cr₹4 Cr₹-13 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹6 Cr₹1 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹-24 Cr₹-13 Cr₹7 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 73.65% Institutions 0% Public 26.35%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE16.4%
Interest Coverage3.1
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days9 d
Inventory Days5 d
Payable Days15 d
Cash Conversion Cycle-1 d
Working Capital Days14 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-06-30

Promoter73.7%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public26.3%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,545
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodJan 2024Jan 2024Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters73.7%73.7%73.7%73.7%73.7%73.7%73.7%73.7%73.7%73.7%73.7%73.7%
FIIs4.4%4.4%1.3%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0%0%0%0%
DIIs7.2%2.2%0.8%0.1%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public14.7%19.8%24.3%26.1%26.3%26.3%26.3%26.3%26.3%26.3%26.3%26.3%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1,4881,4881,3611,4331,1951,3941,4901,4961,4751,5421,5211,545
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Uddhav PoddarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group24%44,37,650
Vedant PoddarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group15.4%28,61,330
Shiven PoddarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group15%27,77,500
Bhumika Realty Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group10%18,54,500
Uddhav Poddar (huf)Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group8.2%15,15,000
Anubhav Minerals Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.1%2,02,000
Deepti ChhajerPublic Shareholding1.1%2,00,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Uddhav PoddarChairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter2025
Sunira ChamariaNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Uma VermaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
ATUL GARGNon Executive Director2025
RAJENDRA PRASAD MAHIPALIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Anupam AgrCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Trade of Electronic Appliances₹2,451 Cr98.1%
Logistics & Service Income₹48 Cr1.9%
Real-estate₹0 Cr0%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10251919
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
20260000135135
202600001616
20260000106106
Company Information
Incorporated2007
ChairmanUddhav Poddar
AuditorK N Gutgutia & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.kaushalya.co.in ↗

📍 19 Community Centre, I & IInd Floor, East Kailash, New Delhi, 110065

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search