Debut Plus

₹111.05

▲ +7.85 +7.61%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

LT-ASM · ASM 1
What does LT-ASM · ASM 1 mean?
BSE · Long Term Additional Surveillance Measure (ASM 1)LT-ASM is the joint SEBI/exchange framework for SUSTAINED abnormal price moves (contrast ST-ASM's 5–15-day spikes). Entry is beta-adjusted price variation versus the Nifty (e.g. 3-month high-low above 150% plus the stock's β × index move) along with client-concentration checks. Stages I–IV escalate from a 5% price band through 100% margin to Trade-for-Trade with an additional surveillance deposit. Practical meaning: the exchange still considers the price action abnormal — tighter bands and elevated margins continue even if another measure (like ESM) has lifted. A stock can sit under LT-ASM on both exchanges via either exchange's shortlisting; it is a preventive cost-of-speculation measure, not an adverse finding against the company.Criteria: High 3-month / 12-month high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation, client concentration, number of price-band hits, market-wide position limit and P/E — applied in graded Stages I–IV with escalating margin and price-band curbs.Exchange notice · 2026-10-16
NSE · Long Term Additional Surveillance Measure (ASM 1)LT-ASM is the joint SEBI/exchange framework for SUSTAINED abnormal price moves (contrast ST-ASM's 5–15-day spikes). Entry is beta-adjusted price variation versus the Nifty (e.g. 3-month high-low above 150% plus the stock's β × index move) along with client-concentration checks. Stages I–IV escalate from a 5% price band through 100% margin to Trade-for-Trade with an additional surveillance deposit. Practical meaning: the exchange still considers the price action abnormal — tighter bands and elevated margins continue even if another measure (like ESM) has lifted. A stock can sit under LT-ASM on both exchanges via either exchange's shortlisting; it is a preventive cost-of-speculation measure, not an adverse finding against the company.Criteria: High 3-month / 12-month high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation, client concentration, number of price-band hits, market-wide position limit and P/E — applied in graded Stages I–IV with escalating margin and price-band curbs.Exchange notice · 2026-10-16

Jinkushal Industries Ltd. (JKIPL)

Volume: 34,018Avg Vol 1W: 70,173.6Avg Vol 1M: 89,841.5552W Range:₹45.4₹135.96
Market Cap₹396 Cr
Current Price₹111.05
Previous Close₹103.2
High / Low (52w)₹135.96 / ₹45.4
Volume34,018
Avg Vol (1W)70,173.6
Avg Vol (1M)89,841.55
Stock P/E0
Book Value₹6,200.69
Dividend Yield—
ROE29.6%
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)₹386 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt₹0 Cr
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹1,376.98
P/B0
Debt / Equity0.78
50 DMA₹102.84
200 DMA₹88.55
Day change+7.61%
SurveillanceLT-ASM · ASM 1
Price Chart
₹111.05▼ 5.90% · 1Y
₹129₹4714.2L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 90K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 29.6%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 57% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹70 Cr₹183 Cr₹78 Cr₹49 Cr₹73 Cr₹44 Cr₹192 Cr₹57 Cr
EBITDA₹4 Cr₹15 Cr₹3 Cr₹9 Cr₹7 Cr₹-7 Cr₹14 Cr₹5 Cr
Net Profit₹2 Cr₹12 Cr₹1 Cr₹6 Cr₹4 Cr₹-8 Cr₹10 Cr₹2 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹386 Cr₹70 Cr₹37 Cr₹52 Cr₹91 Cr₹360 Cr₹133 Cr₹51 Cr
EBITDA₹28 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹22 Cr₹3 Cr₹6 Cr
Net Profit₹18 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹4 Cr₹12 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr
EPS6.15————3.15——
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹22 Cr₹38 Cr₹49 Cr₹109 Cr₹179 Cr₹361 Cr
Total Liabilities₹16 Cr₹23 Cr₹25 Cr₹66 Cr₹86 Cr₹158 Cr
Equity₹6 Cr₹14 Cr₹25 Cr₹43 Cr₹93 Cr₹202 Cr
Total Debt₹4 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr———
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹3 Cr₹6 Cr₹14 Cr₹-18 Cr₹-7 Cr₹-106 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-7 Cr₹-6 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹-1 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹28 Cr₹13 Cr₹135 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹3 Cr₹6 Cr₹14 Cr₹-18 Cr₹-7 Cr₹-106 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 74.99% Institutions 4.86% Public 20.15%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE7.5%
Interest Coverage4.4
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days222 d
Inventory Days54 d
Payable Days33 d
Cash Conversion Cycle243 d
Working Capital Days275 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter75%
FII4.7%
DII0.1%
Institutions4.9%
Public20.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders13,686
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 9 quarters.

PeriodApr 2025Apr 2025Sept 2025Oct 2025Oct 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters100%100%75%75%75%75%75%75%75%
FIIs0%0%2.2%2.2%2.2%0.8%0.8%2.1%4.7%
DIIs0%0%8.9%8.9%8.9%4.2%4.2%4.2%0.1%
Public0%0%13.8%13.8%13.8%20%20%18.7%20.1%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders7728,90728,90728,90716,92416,92414,63713,686
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Anil Kumar JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group41.8%1.60 Cr
Abhinav JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group13.4%51,36,216
Tithi JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7.8%29,74,600
Anubhavi JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.9%14,87,300
Yashasvi JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.9%14,87,300
Sandhya JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.6%13,66,172
Royal Alpha Opportunity FundPublic Shareholding2.9%11,12,964
Dhanterash Suppliers Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2.8%10,56,594
Shincho Asia Capital (incorporated Vcc Sub-fund)Public Shareholding2.1%8,02,209
Nova Global Opportunities Fund Pcc - TouchstonePublic Shareholding1.2%4,44,653
Kamla Bai JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.8%2,97,460
Anita GolechhaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Rekha ParakhShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Manoj JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Lalita ParakhShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Prafull TatedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Sapna Gautam PhulpagarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Suvarna JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Mukesh Kumar JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Muskan JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Vansh JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Jinkushal IndustriesShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Freedom Dealers Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Rishabh Phenolics Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Deep Infratech Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Sumeet Kumar BerliaExecutive Director & CFO2026
Niteen JainIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Anekant JainIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Namrata TatiyaIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Manish Tarachand PandeCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Anil Kumar JainExecutive Chairman2026
Abhinav JainManaging Director & Chief Executive Officer2026
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Refurbishing, machine hiring servic₹0 Cr—
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
Within India₹4 Cr1.4%
Outside india₹309 Cr98.6%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10403838
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
20265360041543
2026000000
2026000305
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

11 recent disclosure(s)

Anubhavi JainAcquisition · 14,87,300
Sandhya JainDisposal · 14,87,300
Sumeet Kumar BerliaAcquisition · 7,400
Sumeet Kumar BerliaAcquisition · 8,626
Sumeet Kumar BerliaAcquisition · 1,133
Sumeet Kumar BerliaAcquisition · 8,500
Company Information
Incorporated2007
ChairmanAnil Kumar Jain
AuditorSinghal & Sewak
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.jkipl.in ↗

📍 H.No.260 Ward No.42 Opp.C.M.-, House Civil Lines, Raipur, Chandigarh, 492001

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search