Debut Plus

₹0.75

▼ -0.04 -5.06%

27 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

LT-ASM · ASM 1
What does LT-ASM · ASM 1 mean?
BSE · Long Term Additional Surveillance Measure (ASM 1)LT-ASM is the joint SEBI/exchange framework for SUSTAINED abnormal price moves (contrast ST-ASM's 5–15-day spikes). Entry is beta-adjusted price variation versus the Nifty (e.g. 3-month high-low above 150% plus the stock's β × index move) along with client-concentration checks. Stages I–IV escalate from a 5% price band through 100% margin to Trade-for-Trade with an additional surveillance deposit. Practical meaning: the exchange still considers the price action abnormal — tighter bands and elevated margins continue even if another measure (like ESM) has lifted. A stock can sit under LT-ASM on both exchanges via either exchange's shortlisting; it is a preventive cost-of-speculation measure, not an adverse finding against the company.Criteria: High 3-month / 12-month high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation, client concentration, number of price-band hits, market-wide position limit and P/E — applied in graded Stages I–IV with escalating margin and price-band curbs.Exchange notice · 2026-08-14

ISF Limited (526859)

Volume: 16,333Avg Vol 1W: 24,532Avg Vol 1M: 38,84552W Range:₹0.6₹1.17
Market Cap₹7 Cr
Current Price₹0.75
Previous Close₹0.79
High / Low (52w)₹1.17 / ₹0.6
Volume16,333
Avg Vol (1W)24,532
Avg Vol (1M)38,845
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹1.25
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-14.22%
ROA-12.2%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-114.97%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding10 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B0.6
Debt / Equity0.25
50 DMA₹0.77
200 DMA₹0.84
Day change-5.06%
SurveillanceLT-ASM · ASM 1
Price Chart
₹0.75▼ 23.47% · 1Y
₹1₹15.1L
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 40K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Quarterly Results
MetricJun 2014Sept 2014Dec 2014Mar 2015
Revenue————
EBITDA————
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2014Mar 2015
Total Assets₹16 Cr₹16 Cr
Total Liabilities₹4 Cr₹3 Cr
Equity₹12 Cr₹12 Cr
Total Debt——
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2014Mar 2015
Operating₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 0.64% Institutions 0% Public 99.36%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-15%
Interest Coverage0.9
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days224 d
Inventory Days1914 d
Payable Days12 d
Cash Conversion Cycle2127 d
Working Capital Days2139 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter0.6%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public99.4%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders37,608
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters0.6%0.6%0.6%0.6%0.6%0.6%0.6%0.6%0.6%0.6%0.6%0.6%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public99.4%99.4%99.4%99.4%99.4%99.4%99.4%99.4%99.4%99.4%99.4%99.4%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders39,98539,48139,04738,27538,28738,29738,41838,69238,48238,10737,86037,608
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Prem Kumar JainPublic Shareholding9.3%87,89,911
Ashwini AroraPublic Shareholding4.2%40,24,900
Mohit JainPublic Shareholding3.8%35,91,242
Ashish JainPublic Shareholding2.3%21,97,713
Shweta AroraPublic Shareholding2.2%21,10,000
Shashikant PandeyPublic Shareholding1.8%17,50,000
Payal GargPublic Shareholding1.6%15,41,583
Sankalp MadaanPublic Shareholding1.1%10,00,000
Ramesh MadaanPublic Shareholding1.1%10,00,000
Neelam TanejaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%4,90,000
Simka Hotels And Resorts Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%95,590
Udayjit SinghShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%19,990
Simbal SinghShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Vishal DangE D & Wholetime Director2025
Hargovind SachdevIndependent Director2025
Gayathri M NIndependent Director2025
Bhupendra KaushikIndependent Director2025
Anil VermaWhole Time Director & CEO2025
Anjali RajCompany Secretary / Compliance Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹1601010
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-08Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000-1-2-2
2026000-1-2-3
2026000000
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

7 recent disclosure(s)

Vishal DangDisposal · 17,40,000
Vishal DangDisposal · 37,50,000
Vishal DangDisposal · 10,00,000
Vishal DangDisposal · 6,10,000
Kamal Kant DangDisposal · 15,00,000
Kamal Kant DangDisposal · 22,07,906
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

3 disclosure(s)

Off Market22/01/2026 · 15,00,000
Off Market22/01/2026 · 20,19,478
Off Market22/01/2026 · 22,07,906
Company Information
Incorporated1988
AuditorVSSA & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.isflimited.in ↗

📍 K-10 Som Vihar, R K Puram, New Delhi, New Delhi, 110022

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search