Debut Plus

₹247.1

▼ -9.15 -3.57%

26 Oct 2026

NSE Listed · Mining & Mineral products

ESM · ESM 1 · T2T
What does ESM · ESM 1 · T2T mean?
NSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-07-14
NSE · T2T

Innomet Advanced Materi Limited (INNOMET)

Volume: 1,800Avg Vol 1W: 39,600Avg Vol 1M: 50,50952W Range:₹63.15₹294
Market Cap—
Current Price₹247.1
Previous Close₹256.25
High / Low (52w)₹294 / ₹63.15
Volume1,800
Avg Vol (1W)39,600
Avg Vol (1M)50,509
Stock P/E202.54
Book Value₹33.15
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹1.22
P/B7.45
Debt / Equity0.36
50 DMA₹265.34
200 DMA₹145.17
Day change-3.57%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 1 · T2T
Price Chart
₹247.1▲ 86.84% · 1Y
₹292₹662.0L
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 54K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 65% YoY.
Cons
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 203.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹13 Cr₹22 Cr₹27 Cr₹25 Cr₹33 Cr₹54 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr
EPS1.071.9111.152.651.641.22
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹12 Cr₹16 Cr₹23 Cr₹34 Cr₹61 Cr₹62 Cr
Total Liabilities₹10 Cr₹12 Cr₹16 Cr₹19 Cr₹20 Cr₹19 Cr
Equity₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹7 Cr₹15 Cr₹41 Cr₹43 Cr
Total Debt——————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹-18 Cr₹10 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-8 Cr₹-8 Cr
Financing₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹27 Cr₹1 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹-18 Cr₹10 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 55.02% Institutions 5.61% Public 39.37%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE8.5%
Interest Coverage3.8
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days75 d
Inventory Days92 d
Payable Days11 d
Cash Conversion Cycle156 d
Working Capital Days167 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-08-31

Promoter55%
FII2.3%
DII3.3%
Institutions5.6%
Public39.4%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,289
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 7 quarters.

PeriodFeb 2024Feb 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026Aug 2026
Promoters90.3%90.3%54.8%54.8%54.8%56.7%55%
FIIs0%0%1%4.3%2.8%2.4%2.3%
DIIs9.7%0%0%0%0%3.4%3.3%
Public0%9.7%44.2%40.9%42.4%37.5%39.4%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders19197998459401,1741,289
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Saritha Devi ChilakapatiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group25.2%33,71,028
Chilakapati Lakshmi KanthammaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group24.3%32,55,794
Vinay Choudary ChilakapatiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.9%5,26,316
Aarth Aif Growth FundPublic Shareholding3.3%4,39,200
Rich n Rich Finance And Holdings LimitedPublic Shareholding2.8%3,70,000
Venu Madhav PalaparthiPublic Shareholding2.8%3,68,358
Rnr Wealth Management Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2.5%3,30,000
Belgrave Investment FundPublic Shareholding2%2,64,000
Vinod AachiPublic Shareholding1.9%2,55,958
K. Sai BabuShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.6%2,10,526
Sanjna ChowdaryShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1,200
Ch. Aditi ChowdaryShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%1,800
Keerthi EnterprisesShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Prasad InnovationShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Prasad Engineering WorksShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Late Krishna Prasad Rao KothapalliShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
K. VaralakshmiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Poda MadhaviShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
K. Asha LathaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Ch. Harinath PrasadShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Vijay Raidu ChilakapatiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Ramakrishna Rao PodaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Kolli Seetha Rama SwamyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
K. Bhagya LakshmiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
K.s.p. ChowdaryShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Vinay Choudary ChilakapatiCMD & Executive Director2025
Chilakapati Lakshmi KanthaminaExecutive Director2025
Saritha Devi ChilakapatiED / WTD / CFO / Promoter2025
Bhanu Sankara Rao KotaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
MYNENI NARAYANA RAOIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
CHADALAVADA VENKATA BHASKARA RAOIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Aanchal SethiaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Metal Powder₹41 Cr75.4%
Tungsten heavy alloy₹13 Cr24.6%
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
Domestic Revenue₹44 Cr81.8%
Export Revenue₹10 Cr18.2%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10141313
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
20250009111
20250009010
2025000011
Company Information
Incorporated2019
ChairmanVinay Choudary Chilakapati
AuditorC N D & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.innomet.net ↗

📍 B-31 Bhel Ancillary Ind.Estate, Ramachandrapuram Medak, Hyderabad, Telangana, 502032

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search