Debut Plus

₹80.45

▲ +1.9 +2.42%

As of 29 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

LT-ASM · ASM 1
What does LT-ASM · ASM 1 mean?
BSE · Long Term Additional Surveillance Measure (ASM 1)LT-ASM is the joint SEBI/exchange framework for SUSTAINED abnormal price moves (contrast ST-ASM's 5–15-day spikes). Entry is beta-adjusted price variation versus the Nifty (e.g. 3-month high-low above 150% plus the stock's β × index move) along with client-concentration checks. Stages I–IV escalate from a 5% price band through 100% margin to Trade-for-Trade with an additional surveillance deposit. Practical meaning: the exchange still considers the price action abnormal — tighter bands and elevated margins continue even if another measure (like ESM) has lifted. A stock can sit under LT-ASM on both exchanges via either exchange's shortlisting; it is a preventive cost-of-speculation measure, not an adverse finding against the company.Criteria: High 3-month / 12-month high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation, client concentration, number of price-band hits, market-wide position limit and P/E — applied in graded Stages I–IV with escalating margin and price-band curbs.Exchange notice · 2026-10-15

Gujjubhai Industries Limited (532070)

Volume: 9,720Avg Vol 1W: 55,958Avg Vol 1M: 80,57252W Range:₹74.9₹271
Market Cap₹168 Cr
Current Price₹80.45
Previous Close₹78.55
High / Low (52w)₹271 / ₹74.9
Volume9,720
Avg Vol (1W)55,958
Avg Vol (1M)80,572
Stock P/E29.8
Book Value₹19.37
Dividend Yield0%
ROE12.78%
ROA9.85%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin421.15%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹2.7
P/B4.15
Debt / Equity0.16
50 DMA₹110.71
200 DMA₹158.04
Day change+2.42%
SurveillanceLT-ASM · ASM 1
Price Chart
₹80.45▼ 64.19% · 1Y
₹257₹767.5L
2025-10-29
2026-10-29

20-day avg volume: 77K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 104% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹15 Cr₹17 Cr₹28 Cr₹23 Cr₹21 Cr₹33 Cr₹40 Cr₹40 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹28 Cr₹55 Cr₹62 Cr₹127 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹7 Cr₹4 Cr₹7 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr
EPS-0.580.020.790.443.265.993.852.48
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹3 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹20 Cr₹25 Cr₹34 Cr₹57 Cr
Total Liabilities₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹11 Cr₹12 Cr₹18 Cr₹16 Cr
Equity₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹9 Cr₹13 Cr₹16 Cr₹41 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹1 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹5 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹1 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 64.06% Institutions 6.2% Public 29.74%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE15%
Interest Coverage11.2
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days114 d
Inventory Days35 d
Payable Days11 d
Cash Conversion Cycle138 d
Working Capital Days149 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter64.1%
FII6%
DII0.2%
Institutions6.2%
Public29.7%
Promoter Pledge19.4%
No. of Shareholders2,362
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters27.7%27.7%27.7%27.7%27.7%27.7%27.7%27.7%63.7%27.7%64.1%64.1%
FIIs14.7%14.7%14.7%14.8%14.8%12.9%12.9%12.9%4.4%12.9%4.4%6%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0.5%0.5%0.8%2.5%0.3%0.2%
Public57.6%57.6%57.6%57.5%57.5%59.4%58.9%58.9%31%56.9%31.3%29.7%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%19.4%
No. of Shareholders2,1772,2462,3432,3982,3702,2982,1892,1222,1222,0932,2812,362
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Shaili Vijaybhai PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group24%50,17,395
Vishal Vipinkumar BhattShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group13.7%28,60,824
Kingsman Wealth Management Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group13%27,24,332
Vipinkumar Mansukhlal BhattShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group10.9%22,78,684
Jayaraman VishwanathanPublic Shareholding5.1%10,73,143
Aegis Investment Fund PccPublic Shareholding2.6%5,40,000
Jyoti Ketan VakhariaPublic Shareholding1.6%3,34,803
Ketan Kirtikumar VakhariaPublic Shareholding1.5%3,16,264
Nav Capital Vcc - Nav Capital Emerging Star FundPublic Shareholding1.4%2,91,058
Npb Neue Privat Bank Ag-clientPublic Shareholding1.3%2,62,981
Ghanshyam J PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1%2,13,750
Shilpzzz Technologies Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.6%1,14,217
Arunaben JoshiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%1,02,000
Navlika Vijaybhai PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%37,000
Vijaykumar Dahyabhai PatelShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%30,600
Shilpa M R .Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%22,963
Stavan Chandravadan KansaraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Stuti SharmaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Simpluris Technologies Pvt LtdShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Kingsman Solution Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%300
Promoter Pledges
HolderPledged Shares% of HoldingAs of
Vishal Vipinkumar Bhatt25,99,55990.9%2026-09-30
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Shaili Vijaybhai PatelChairman & Wholetime Director2025
Bhavin Harshadbhai MehtaNon Executive Director2025
Shilpa MNon Executive Director2025
Samir KhanNon Executive Director2025
Amitkumar RathiIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
KENCHUGUNDU MALLIKARJUNAIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Mona PoriyaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Sagar Maheshkumar MavaniIndependent Director2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Trading₹1 Cr99.6%
Finance & Consulting₹0 Cr0.4%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10212121
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-12Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
202500012930
2025000000
2025000001
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

8 recent disclosure(s)

Kingsman Wealth Management Private LimitedAcquisition · 3,906
Vishal Vipinkumar BhattAcquisition · 180
Vijaykumar Dahyabhai PatelAcquisition · 2,000
Kingsman Wealth Management Private LimitedAcquisition · 28,814
Vishal Vipinbhai BhattAcquisition · 3,536
Shaili Vijaybhai PatelBuy · 139
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

4 disclosure(s)

Market08/06/2026 · 28,814
Market03/06/2026 · 139
Market05/06/2026 · 3,536
Market02/06/2026 · 26,011
Company Information
Incorporated1989
ChairmanShaili Vijaybhai Patel
AuditorSK Jha & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.sumukaagro.com ↗

📍 Shop No 1& 7 Ground Floor, Empress Chamber Kandivali (W), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400067

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search