Debut Plus

₹9.3

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

ESM · ESM 1
What does ESM · ESM 1 mean?
NSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-10-06

Goldstar Power Limited (GOLDSTAR)

Volume: 11,250Avg Vol 1W: 76,500Avg Vol 1M: 2,47,50052W Range:₹4.5₹13.45
Market Cap₹266 Cr
Current Price₹9.3
Previous Close₹9.3
High / Low (52w)₹13.45 / ₹4.5
Volume11,250
Avg Vol (1W)76,500
Avg Vol (1M)2,47,500
Stock P/E6.16
Book Value₹5.84
Dividend Yield0%
ROE9.86%
ROA8.42%
Revenue (TTM)₹840 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin323.9%
Total Debt₹8 Cr
Shares Outstanding29 Cr
Face Value₹1
EPS (TTM)₹1.51
P/B1.59
Debt / Equity0.1
50 DMA₹8.96
200 DMA₹7.48
Day change+0.00%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 1
Price Chart
₹9.3▲ 17.72% · 1Y
₹13₹510.3L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 2.5L shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Quarterly Results
MetricJun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹8 Cr₹15 Cr₹7 Cr₹10 Cr₹127 Cr₹270 Cr₹432 Cr₹508 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹3 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹11 Cr₹19 Cr₹15 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹10 Cr₹18 Cr₹15 Cr
EPS0———————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹50 Cr₹26 Cr₹10 Cr₹18 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹840 Cr₹7 Cr
EBITDA₹5 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹31 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹29 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS0.09—————1.03—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹34 Cr₹35 Cr₹35 Cr₹46 Cr₹44 Cr₹54 Cr₹51 Cr₹514 Cr
Total Liabilities₹15 Cr₹16 Cr₹16 Cr₹26 Cr₹20 Cr₹26 Cr₹21 Cr₹216 Cr
Equity₹19 Cr₹20 Cr₹20 Cr₹20 Cr₹24 Cr₹28 Cr₹30 Cr₹298 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹7 Cr₹9 Cr₹10 Cr₹-108 Cr
Investing₹1 Cr₹-7 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-11 Cr₹0 Cr₹68 Cr
Financing₹1 Cr₹6 Cr₹-6 Cr₹3 Cr₹-9 Cr₹45 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹7 Cr₹9 Cr₹10 Cr₹-108 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 61.32% Institutions 0% Public 38.68%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE10.3%
Interest Coverage17.7
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days176 d
Inventory Days3 d
Payable Days79 d
Cash Conversion Cycle100 d
Working Capital Days179 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-06-30

Promoter61.3%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public38.7%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,671
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodJul 2023Sept 2023Mar 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Jul 2025Jul 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters72.9%72.9%72.9%72.9%72.9%72.9%61.3%61.3%61.3%61.3%61.3%61.3%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public27.1%27.1%27.1%27.1%27.1%27.1%38.7%38.7%38.7%38.7%38.7%38.7%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders981,1261,3411,7081,7101,6741,7111,7111,6821,6731,6661,671
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Navneet Muljibhai PansaraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group28.4%8.13 Cr
Amrutlal Mohanbhai PansaraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group24.1%6.89 Cr
Rajesh MongaPublic Shareholding15.9%4.55 Cr
Sanjay Popatlal JainPublic Shareholding4.5%1.30 Cr
Geetaben Amrutlal PansaraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.6%1.03 Cr
Pansara Amrat MShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.4%67,50,000
Dhruti Navneet PansaraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.2%64,22,625
Jignesh Amrutlal ThobhaniPublic Shareholding2.1%60,97,510
Investino Venture LlpPublic Shareholding1.9%54,90,000
Doshi Hetal SPublic Shareholding1.3%35,77,500
Shivam Amrutbhai PansaraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.6%18,29,250
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Navneet PansaraExecutive Director & MD2025
Amratlal PansaraWhole-time Director2025
Dhruti PansaraExecutive Director2025
Chetan KhattarIndependent Director2025
Hemraj PatelIndependent Director2025
MaheshsojitraIndependent Director2025
Nirali Prabhatbhai KarethaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Manufactured Goods₹33 Cr68.2%
Trading goods₹15 Cr31.8%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹1382929
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-13Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025000189
2025000000
2025000044
Company Information
Incorporated1999
AuditorJain & Choudhary/DGMS & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.goldstarpower.com ↗

📍 Behing Ravi Petrol Pump, Rajkot Highway Road, Jamnagar, Gujarat, 361120

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search