Debut Plus

₹104

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

LT-ASM · ASM 1
What does LT-ASM · ASM 1 mean?
NSE · Long Term Additional Surveillance Measure (ASM 1)LT-ASM is the joint SEBI/exchange framework for SUSTAINED abnormal price moves (contrast ST-ASM's 5–15-day spikes). Entry is beta-adjusted price variation versus the Nifty (e.g. 3-month high-low above 150% plus the stock's β × index move) along with client-concentration checks. Stages I–IV escalate from a 5% price band through 100% margin to Trade-for-Trade with an additional surveillance deposit. Practical meaning: the exchange still considers the price action abnormal — tighter bands and elevated margins continue even if another measure (like ESM) has lifted. A stock can sit under LT-ASM on both exchanges via either exchange's shortlisting; it is a preventive cost-of-speculation measure, not an adverse finding against the company.Criteria: High 3-month / 12-month high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation, client concentration, number of price-band hits, market-wide position limit and P/E — applied in graded Stages I–IV with escalating margin and price-band curbs.Exchange notice · 2026-08-05

Goldkart Jewels Limited (GOLDKART)

Volume: 625Avg Vol 1W: 625Avg Vol 1M: 343.7552W Range:₹81.7₹285
Market Cap₹211 Cr
Current Price₹104
Previous Close₹104
High / Low (52w)₹285 / ₹81.7
Volume625
Avg Vol (1W)625
Avg Vol (1M)343.75
Stock P/E49.06
Book Value₹32.28
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)₹117 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹2.12
P/B3.22
Debt / Equity0.44
50 DMA₹102.86
200 DMA₹184.06
Day change+0.00%
SurveillanceLT-ASM · ASM 1
Price Chart
₹104▼ 59.22% · 1Y
₹285₹8223K
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 343.75 shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 29% YoY.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹67 Cr₹94 Cr₹62 Cr₹77 Cr₹58 Cr₹68 Cr₹82 Cr₹117 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹6 Cr₹7 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr
EPS0.50.050.080.050.90.581.982.12
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹22 Cr₹33 Cr₹37 Cr₹42 Cr₹37 Cr₹51 Cr₹65 Cr₹88 Cr
Total Liabilities₹12 Cr₹12 Cr₹16 Cr₹21 Cr₹14 Cr₹15 Cr₹15 Cr₹33 Cr
Equity₹10 Cr₹21 Cr₹21 Cr₹21 Cr₹23 Cr₹36 Cr₹50 Cr₹54 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹5 Cr₹2 Cr₹5 Cr₹-13 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹16 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹5 Cr₹2 Cr₹5 Cr₹-13 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 74.14% Institutions 0% Public 25.86%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE10.6%
Interest Coverage3
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days42 d
Inventory Days139 d
Payable Days0 d
Cash Conversion Cycle181 d
Working Capital Days181 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter74.1%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public25.9%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders521
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodMar 2021Sept 2021Mar 2022Sept 2022Mar 2023Sept 2023Mar 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters73.2%73.2%73.2%69.3%74.1%74.1%74.1%74.1%74.1%74.1%74.1%74.1%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public26.8%26.8%26.8%30.7%25.9%25.9%25.9%25.9%25.9%25.9%25.9%25.9%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders45464958596165106102125517521
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Vijay Chinubhai ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group34%57,05,400
Alpaben Vijaykumar ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group10.7%17,89,700
Jayeshkumar Chinubhai ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group10.3%17,33,500
Shah Chinulal JayantilalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7.8%13,14,000
Nileshkumar Sevantilal ShahPublic Shareholding5.2%8,80,000
Jayesh Chinubhai ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5%8,40,000
Laxmi Goldorna House LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.8%8,10,000
Pravinchandra Jayantilal ShahPublic Shareholding2.7%4,60,000
Pareshkumar Kirtibhai ShahPublic Shareholding2.3%3,80,000
Prakash Jayantilal ShahPublic Shareholding1.7%2,90,000
Devilaben Chinubhai ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.5%2,52,250
Renuka Pravinchandra ShahPublic Shareholding1.3%2,20,000
Harsha Deepak Gajjar .Public Shareholding1%1,75,000
Sonalben Pareshkumar ShahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%250
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Vijay ShahChairman / Executive Director / Managing Director2025
Alpaben ShahExecutive Director / Whole Time Director / CFO2025
Pooja Subhashbhai JadiyaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Smit ShahIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Meet ShahIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Falak ParikhCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Gold and Silver Ornaments₹0 Cr—
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹1021717
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000000
2026000000
2026000000
Company Information
Incorporated2010
ChairmanVijay Shah
AuditorJ S Shah & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.sonahisona.com ↗

📍 7Millenium Plaza Mansi CrossRd, Opp Swaminarayan Mandir, Ahmedabad, Gujarat, 380013

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search