Debut Plus

₹733

▲ +6.83 +0.94%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

LT-ASM · ASM 1
What does LT-ASM · ASM 1 mean?
BSE · Long Term Additional Surveillance Measure (ASM 1)LT-ASM is the joint SEBI/exchange framework for SUSTAINED abnormal price moves (contrast ST-ASM's 5–15-day spikes). Entry is beta-adjusted price variation versus the Nifty (e.g. 3-month high-low above 150% plus the stock's β × index move) along with client-concentration checks. Stages I–IV escalate from a 5% price band through 100% margin to Trade-for-Trade with an additional surveillance deposit. Practical meaning: the exchange still considers the price action abnormal — tighter bands and elevated margins continue even if another measure (like ESM) has lifted. A stock can sit under LT-ASM on both exchanges via either exchange's shortlisting; it is a preventive cost-of-speculation measure, not an adverse finding against the company.Criteria: High 3-month / 12-month high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation, client concentration, number of price-band hits, market-wide position limit and P/E — applied in graded Stages I–IV with escalating margin and price-band curbs.Exchange notice · 2026-09-24
NSE · Long Term Additional Surveillance Measure (ASM 1)LT-ASM is the joint SEBI/exchange framework for SUSTAINED abnormal price moves (contrast ST-ASM's 5–15-day spikes). Entry is beta-adjusted price variation versus the Nifty (e.g. 3-month high-low above 150% plus the stock's β × index move) along with client-concentration checks. Stages I–IV escalate from a 5% price band through 100% margin to Trade-for-Trade with an additional surveillance deposit. Practical meaning: the exchange still considers the price action abnormal — tighter bands and elevated margins continue even if another measure (like ESM) has lifted. A stock can sit under LT-ASM on both exchanges via either exchange's shortlisting; it is a preventive cost-of-speculation measure, not an adverse finding against the company.Criteria: High 3-month / 12-month high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation, client concentration, number of price-band hits, market-wide position limit and P/E — applied in graded Stages I–IV with escalating margin and price-band curbs.Exchange notice · 2026-09-24

Gretex Corporate Services Ltd. (GCSL)

Volume: 2,97,726Avg Vol 1W: 4,48,382.2Avg Vol 1M: 3,77,00052W Range:₹217.05₹749.45
Key Ratios
Checked 1h ago
Market Cap₹1,833 Cr
Current Price₹733
Previous Close₹726.17
High / Low (52w)₹749.45 / ₹217.05
Volume2,97,726
Avg Vol (1W)4,48,382.2
Avg Vol (1M)3,77,000
Stock P/E67.25
Book Value₹79.41
Dividend Yield9%
ROE7.65%
ROA11.46%
Revenue (TTM)₹179 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin14.04%
Total Debt₹1 Cr
Shares Outstanding3 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹10.9
P/B9.24
Debt / Equity0.07
50 DMA₹622.89
200 DMA₹452.44
Day change+0.94%
SurveillanceLT-ASM · ASM 1
Price Chart
₹733▲ 209.02% · 1Y
₹740₹22921.2L
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 3.8L shares

Pros
  • Pays a dividend yield of 9.0%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 118% YoY.
Cons
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 67.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹10 Cr₹3 Cr₹-17 Cr₹1 Cr₹11 Cr₹2 Cr₹5 Cr₹9 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue—₹266 Cr————₹179 Cr—
EBITDA—₹5 Cr————₹39 Cr—
Net Profit₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹8 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹23 Cr₹2 Cr
EPS—0.57————9.82—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹9 Cr₹8 Cr₹10 Cr₹20 Cr₹48 Cr₹177 Cr₹270 Cr₹244 Cr
Total Liabilities₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹3 Cr₹6 Cr₹27 Cr₹19 Cr₹25 Cr
Equity₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹6 Cr₹17 Cr₹42 Cr₹150 Cr₹252 Cr₹219 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹11 Cr₹-19 Cr₹-15 Cr₹-21 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-8 Cr₹-37 Cr₹2 Cr₹-9 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹-2 Cr₹67 Cr₹28 Cr₹26 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹11 Cr₹-19 Cr₹-15 Cr₹-21 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 60.54% Institutions 2.34% Public 37.12%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE15.8%
Interest Coverage21.2
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days21 d
Inventory Days274 d
Payable Days4 d
Cash Conversion Cycle291 d
Working Capital Days295 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter60.5%
FII2.3%
DII0%
Institutions2.3%
Public37.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders3,071
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodApr 2025Apr 2025Jun 2025Aug 2025Aug 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Jan 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters64%64%63.3%63.3%63.3%63.3%63.3%61.6%61.6%61.6%61.6%60.5%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%1.2%1.1%1.1%1.1%2%2.3%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0.3%0.3%0.3%0%0%0%
Public36%36%36.7%36.7%36.7%36.7%35.2%37%37%37.3%36.4%37.1%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1,1451,1451,1861,1871,1871,0121,1521,4841,4841,5072,8423,071
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Bonanza Agency LlpShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group38.2%95,61,049
Talent Investment Company Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group13.2%33,01,867
Kurjibhai Premjibhai RupareliyaPublic Shareholding4%10,02,322
Ambition Tie-up Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.4%8,46,033
Mohamed Irfan Mohamed Latif ShaikhPublic Shareholding3.3%8,24,567
L7 Hitech Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2.4%6,03,191
Arvind HarlalkaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.7%4,20,831
Sumeet HarlalkaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.6%4,05,954
Sandeep Kumar AgarwalPublic Shareholding1.5%3,79,999
Anupam GuptaPublic Shareholding1.5%3,74,444
MalaPublic Shareholding1.3%3,35,067
Ace Industries ( India ) Private Limited .Public Shareholding1.3%3,24,500
Arvind HarlalkaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.6%1,44,495
Sumit HarlalkaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.4%1,09,953
Pooja HarlalkaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.4%87,210
Alok HarlalkaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.4%87,381
Sashi HarlalkaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%53,010
Alok HarlalkaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%40,014
Rajkumari HarlalkaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%39,672
Anita HarlalkaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.1%29,583
Harsh HarlalkaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%10,602
Gourav HarlalkaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Tanishq HarlalkaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Yash HarlalkaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Urmila Devi JewrajkaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Alok HarlalkaManaging Director & CFO2026
Arvind HarlalkaWhole-time Director2026
Rajiv Kumar AgarwalIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Sumit HarlalkaWhole-time Director2026
Khusbu AgrawalIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Dimple Laxminarayan KhetanIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
BHAVNA NISHANT DESAICS / Compliance Officer / Legal Head2026
Segments — Geography
RegionRevenueShare
India₹33 Cr100%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10242424
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-07-31Board Meetings—
forthcoming2026-07-17Dividend (0.7/- per share)Final
dividend2026-07-17₹0.7 (7%)Final
dividend2025-08-01₹0.3 (3%)Final
forthcoming—Book ClosureAGM & 7% Final Dividend
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026250011643
2026250001439
2026000113
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

3 recent disclosure(s)

Talent Investment Co Private LimitedDisposal · 1,82,048
Talent Investment Co Private LimitedDisposal · 75,669
Talent Investment Co Private LimitedDisposal · 3,00,000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

16 disclosure(s)

Bonus Issue11/04/2025 · 25,110
Bonus Issue11/04/2025 · 12,393
Bonus Issue11/04/2025 · 41,310
Bonus Issue11/04/2025 · 12,94,704
Bonus Issue11/04/2025 · 52,083
Bonus Issue11/04/2025 · 1,92,294
Company Information
Incorporated2008
AuditorJay Gupta & Associates/V Singhi & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.gretexcorporate.com ↗

📍 Office No.13 I Floor Bansilal, Mansion 9-15 HomiModi St. Fort, Mumbai, Maharashtra, 400001

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search