Debut Plus

₹5.02

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

GSM · GSM 1
What does GSM · GSM 1 mean?
BSE · Graded Surveillance Measure (GSM 1)GSM targets fundamentally weak companies whose price doesn't square with their financials (tiny net worth or negative/extreme P/E). Practical meaning: the exchange doubts the price is backed by the business. Stage 0 is a watchlist; each higher stage makes the stock progressively harder to trade — tighter bands, full upfront margin, weekly-only trading, and at Stage IV no upward price movement at all. Exiting requires a quarterly review finding the criteria no longer met.Criteria: Shortlisted on objective financial parameters — net worth, net fixed assets, price-to-earnings multiple and market capitalisation. Stage 0 = base surveillance watchlist (identified under GSM, no graded price restriction yet); Stages I–VI add escalating curbs (price band, 100% margin, periodic call auction, settlement on a gross/trade-for-trade basis, no upward price movement).Exchange notice · 2026-06-25

GCM Commodity & Derivatives Ltd. (535917)

Volume: 6,000Avg Vol 1W: 20,400Avg Vol 1M: 13,63652W Range:₹3.3₹5.29
Key Ratios
Checked 2h ago
Market Cap—
Current Price₹5.02
Previous Close₹5.02
High / Low (52w)₹5.29 / ₹3.3
Volume6,000
Avg Vol (1W)20,400
Avg Vol (1M)13,636
Stock P/E—
Book Value—
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)—
P/B—
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹4.13
200 DMA₹5.14
Day change+0.00%
SurveillanceGSM · GSM 1
Price Chart
₹5.02▲ 5.68% · 1Y
₹6₹460K
2025-11-03
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 13K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 14% YoY.
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
EBITDA₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-3 Cr
Net Profit₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-3 Cr
EPS-1.36-0.780.11-0.120.95-1.36-5.93-4.29
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹26 Cr₹25 Cr₹25 Cr₹27 Cr₹30 Cr₹15 Cr₹19 Cr₹18 Cr
Total Liabilities₹11 Cr₹11 Cr₹11 Cr₹13 Cr₹15 Cr₹4 Cr₹13 Cr₹15 Cr
Equity₹15 Cr₹14 Cr₹14 Cr₹14 Cr₹15 Cr₹12 Cr₹6 Cr₹3 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹1 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-2 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹0 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹5 Cr₹2 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹2 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹1 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-2 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹0 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 52.74% Institutions 0% Public 47.26%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE—
Interest Coverage-317
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter52.7%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public47.3%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders273
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodJun 2021Sept 2021Mar 2022Sept 2022Mar 2023Sept 2023Mar 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters52.7%52.7%52.7%52.7%52.7%52.7%52.7%52.7%52.7%52.7%52.7%52.7%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public47.3%47.3%47.3%47.3%47.3%47.3%47.3%47.3%47.3%47.3%47.3%47.3%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders300299312304298292296291284281275273
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Gcm Securities LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group35.4%26,25,500
Global Capital Market & Infrastructures Ltd.Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group8.1%6,00,000
Rupam Biswas .Public Shareholding4.2%3,12,000
Inderchand BaidShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.6%1,95,000
Saroj BaidShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.6%1,95,000
One Tree Hill PropertiesPublic Shareholding1.9%1,44,000
Manish BaidShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.9%1,40,000
Samir BaidShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.9%1,40,000
Anushri Mandar KhanvilkarPublic Shareholding1.5%1,08,000
Tarashakti Trading Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.3%96,000
Diamond Tradecom Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.1%84,000
Cadillac Vanijya Pvt. Ltd.Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%21,500
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Amlesh SadhuChairman & Managing Director2025
Mahavir Prasad SaraswatIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Akshaya Eknath NaikIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Urmi BoseIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Sonali Auddya AdakIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Neha SharmaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10877
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
20260000-4-4
20260000-4-4
2026000000
Company Information
Incorporated2005
ChairmanAmlesh Sadhu
AuditorMaheshwari & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.gcmcommo.com ↗

📍 3B Lal Bazar Street, Sir R N M House 5th Floor, Kolkata, West Bengal, 700001

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search