Debut Plus

₹14.99

▲ +0.02 +0.13%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

T2T

Ebix Limited (EBIX)

Volume: 50,826Avg Vol 1W: 32,138Avg Vol 1M: 33,33552W Range:₹14.21₹22.83
Key Ratios
Checked 8h ago
Market Cap₹321 Cr
Current Price₹14.99
Previous Close₹14.97
High / Low (52w)₹22.83 / ₹14.21
Volume50,826
Avg Vol (1W)32,138
Avg Vol (1M)33,335
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹-89.6
Dividend Yield0%
ROE22.97%
ROA-11.7%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin-16.93%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding21 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B0
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹18.29
200 DMA₹27.05
Day change+0.13%
SurveillanceT2T
Price Chart
₹14.99▼ 51.82% · 1Y
₹58₹1521.2L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 32K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 23.0%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
  • Negative book value per share.
Quarterly Results
MetricJun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026
Revenue————————
EBITDA————————
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹12 Cr₹10 Cr₹-381 Cr₹-149 Cr₹-198 Cr₹-35 Cr₹-32 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricDec 2024Mar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026
Revenue—₹1,536 Cr————₹2,568 Cr—
EBITDA—₹-81 Cr————₹-118 Cr—
Net Profit₹-21 Cr₹-359 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-148 Cr₹-48 Cr₹-23 Cr₹-413 Cr₹-55 Cr
EPS—-20.55————-21.21—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹14 Cr₹4,097 Cr₹3,871 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹4,067 Cr₹3,831 Cr
Equity₹13 Cr₹30 Cr₹40 Cr
Total Debt———
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹-21 Cr₹49 Cr
Investing₹-6 Cr₹-434 Cr₹-14 Cr
Financing₹13 Cr₹926 Cr₹36 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹-21 Cr₹49 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 42.7% Institutions 15.61% Public 41.69%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE-19.6%
Interest Coverage0.5
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days47 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days79 d
Cash Conversion Cycle-31 d
Working Capital Days48 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter42.7%
FII15.1%
DII0.5%
Institutions15.6%
Public41.7%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders23,102
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodAug 2024Sept 2024Oct 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Apr 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters36.2%36.2%35.2%35.1%35.6%35.6%35.6%38.4%40.6%42.7%42.7%42.7%
FIIs17.7%24.2%26.3%22.6%22.5%22.5%22.5%17.8%16.2%15.6%14.4%15.1%
DIIs0%1.9%1.8%1.8%1.8%1.6%1.3%1%0.9%0.9%0.8%0.5%
Public46.1%37.7%36.7%40.4%40.1%40.3%40.6%42.8%42.3%40.8%42.2%41.7%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders7,23811,34711,34819,39623,66424,23324,76124,99523,81523,81523,51623,102
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Sukriti GargShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group27.5%5.90 Cr
Just Right Life LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group7%1.50 Cr
Ebisu Global Opportunities Fund LimitedPublic Shareholding5.1%1.09 Cr
Unico Global Opportunities Fund LimitedPublic Shareholding3.9%83,67,190
Seema GargShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.5%75,50,000
Indus Global Fund Vcc-kuber Incorporated Vcc Sub-fundPublic Shareholding3%63,66,058
Renu AggarwalPublic Shareholding2.5%53,12,185
Blue Square Corporate Services Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2.4%50,40,890
Vikas GargShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.3%50,00,000
Vikas Lifecare LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.3%50,00,000
Nirmal AggarwalPublic Shareholding2.3%48,78,987
Renu MittalPublic Shareholding2.1%45,94,869
Babita MittalPublic Shareholding2.1%45,01,167
Elara Capital PlcPublic Shareholding2%42,97,565
Amit MittalPublic Shareholding1.4%29,65,997
Mukesh MittalPublic Shareholding1.3%27,32,649
Bridge India FundPublic Shareholding1.3%27,18,660
Nexpact LimitedPublic Shareholding1.2%26,24,804
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Vikas GargVice Chairman & Executive Dire2025
Bhawna SharmaWhole Time Executive Director2025
Ashish JaitlyNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Ravi Kumar GuptaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Devendra Kumar GargIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Thomas MathewIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Ila GuptaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Urvashi UpadhyayCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Anil KumarAdditional Director2025
Ashish SharmaAdditional Director & CFO2025
Sushil GuptaAdditional Director & Chief Executive Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹1752121
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
20251,2520012121,276
20251,2520012121,276
2025000000
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

6 recent disclosure(s)

JUST RIGHT LIFE LIMITEDAcquisition · 76,00,000
VIKAS GARGAcquisition · 32,00,000
JUST RIGHT LIFE LIMITEDAcquisition · 26,60,000
VIKAS GARGAcquisition · 15,00,000
JUST RIGHT LIFE LIMITEDAcquisition · 44,40,000
VIKAS LIFECARE LIMITEDAcquisition · 42,00,000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

5 disclosure(s)

Conv. of Warrants05/01/2026 · 32,00,000
Conv. of Warrants02/01/2026 · 26,60,000
Pref. Allotment01/01/2026 · 15,00,000
Conv. of Warrants29/12/2025 · 44,40,000
Conv. of Warrants26/12/2025 · 42,00,000
Company Information
Incorporated1967
ChairmanVikas Garg
AuditorKSMC & Associates
🌐 www.justrideenterprises.com ↗

📍 Flat No 133 C4E, Pocket No 11 Janakpuri, New Delhi, New Delhi, 110058

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search