Debut Plus

₹290.25

▲ +11.19 +4.01%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

E to E Transportation Infrastructure Ltd. (E2ERAIL)

Volume: 40,000Avg Vol 1W: 44,160Avg Vol 1M: 88,76052W Range:₹171₹386
Key Ratios
Checked 8h ago
Market Cap—
Current Price₹290.25
Previous Close₹279.06
High / Low (52w)₹386 / ₹171
Volume40,000
Avg Vol (1W)44,160
Avg Vol (1M)88,760
Stock P/E—
Book Value₹90.06
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)₹384 Cr
Revenue Growth47.4%
Profit Margin—
Total Debt₹5 Cr
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B3.1
Debt / Equity0.72
50 DMA₹311.91
200 DMA₹261.41
Day change+4.01%
Price Chart
₹290.25▼ 11.51% · 1Y
₹378₹17429.4L
2026-01-02
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 89K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 29% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹103 Cr₹79 Cr₹136 Cr₹173 Cr₹254 Cr₹384 Cr
EBITDA₹15 Cr₹8 Cr₹16 Cr₹21 Cr₹31 Cr₹41 Cr
Net Profit₹11 Cr₹4 Cr₹8 Cr₹10 Cr₹14 Cr₹17 Cr
EPS006.37.8811.5812.34
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹83 Cr₹105 Cr₹145 Cr₹201 Cr₹295 Cr₹556 Cr
Total Liabilities₹37 Cr₹55 Cr₹88 Cr₹134 Cr₹179 Cr₹350 Cr
Equity₹45 Cr₹49 Cr₹57 Cr₹67 Cr₹116 Cr₹205 Cr
Total Debt——————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹3 Cr₹-8 Cr₹1 Cr₹10 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-97 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-17 Cr₹-9 Cr₹-48 Cr
Financing₹9 Cr₹10 Cr₹8 Cr₹11 Cr₹27 Cr₹152 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹3 Cr₹-8 Cr₹1 Cr₹10 Cr₹-5 Cr₹-97 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 32.54% Institutions 9.5% Public 57.96%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE19.8%
Interest Coverage2.2
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days220 d
Inventory Days5 d
Payable Days165 d
Cash Conversion Cycle59 d
Working Capital Days225 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-03-31

Promoter32.5%
FII1.6%
DII7.9%
Institutions9.5%
Public58%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders919
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 5 quarters.

PeriodSept 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Jan 2026Mar 2026
Promoters44.8%32.5%32.5%32.5%32.5%
FIIs0%3.4%3.4%3.4%1.6%
DIIs0%9.9%9.9%9.9%7.9%
Public55.2%54.2%50.3%54.2%58%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders391,4591,4591,459919
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Tzephyr Mantra LlcShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group20.9%36,03,501
Mukul Mahavir AgrawalPublic Shareholding13.9%24,05,898
Ventureast Etoe LlpShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9.1%15,71,229
Aayushi AgarwalPublic Shareholding3.6%6,11,952
Gaurishankar JhalaniPublic Shareholding3.5%6,07,761
Growth I9 Opportunity LlpPublic Shareholding3.3%5,70,954
Sanjay Popatlal JainPublic Shareholding2.5%4,31,200
Sourajit MukherjeeShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.2%3,85,687
Sunrise Gilts & Securities Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.8%3,08,000
Shobna AgarwalPublic Shareholding1.8%3,05,943
Finavenue Capital Trust - Finavenue Growth FundPublic Shareholding1.7%2,96,800
Sanshi Fund-iPublic Shareholding1.7%2,84,000
Mukut Behari AgarwalPublic Shareholding1.2%2,11,200
Aarth Aif Growth FundPublic Shareholding1.2%2,08,800
Deepak MaheshwariPublic Shareholding1.1%1,93,050
Srilatha RaoShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%51,624
Vinay Kunjuri Panduranga RaoShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%3,200
Geetali MukherjeeShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Spandana MukherjeeShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Soumita MukherjeeShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Ishan MukherjeeShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Aishwarya MukherjeeShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Sankha Subhra Guha BiswasShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Kunjuri Panduranga RaoShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Girija KundapuraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Vinay Kunjuri Panduranga RaoChairman & Non Executive Dir.2025
Sourajit MukherjeeWhole Time Director & CEO2025
Mukul GulatiNon Executive Director2025
ANSHUL GUPTANon Executive Director2025
Manju GuptaIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
VIJAY RAMVALLABH KHETANIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Ashwini AgarwalIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Srilakshmi SurendranCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10531717
Company Information
Incorporated2010
ChairmanVinay Kunjuri Panduranga Rao
AuditorR Singhwi & associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 etoerail.com ↗

📍 10th Flr Sattva Galleria, Nos.19/2 & 20/1 Bellary Rd, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560092

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search