Debut Plus

₹35.43

■ +0 +0.00%

As of 27 Oct 2026 · delayed

BSE Listed

Cybele Industries Ltd. (531472)

Volume: 281Avg Vol 1W: 1,153Avg Vol 1M: 1,48652W Range:₹21.1₹77.01
Market Cap₹38 Cr
Current Price₹35.43
Previous Close₹35.43
High / Low (52w)₹77.01 / ₹21.1
Volume281
Avg Vol (1W)1,153
Avg Vol (1M)1,486
Stock P/E1.39
Book Value₹45.89
Dividend Yield0%
ROE52.7%
ROA28.28%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin66.26%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹25.51
P/B0.77
Debt / Equity0.82
50 DMA₹37.6
200 DMA₹43.36
Day change+0.00%
Price Chart
₹35.43▲ 50.70% · 1Y
₹73₹211.1L
2025-10-28
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 2K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 52.7%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 27% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹3 Cr₹6 Cr₹6 Cr₹5 Cr₹11 Cr₹15 Cr₹6 Cr₹9 Cr
EBITDA₹-6 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹6 Cr₹3 Cr₹7 Cr₹20 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹-6 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹6 Cr₹3 Cr₹6 Cr₹19 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹21 Cr₹8 Cr₹4 Cr₹7 Cr₹10 Cr₹12 Cr₹78 Cr₹9 Cr
EBITDA₹-12 Cr₹-1 Cr₹8 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹19 Cr₹38 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹-14 Cr₹-1 Cr₹8 Cr₹5 Cr₹5 Cr₹18 Cr₹35 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS-12.72—————27.03—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹82 Cr₹78 Cr₹96 Cr
Total Liabilities₹22 Cr₹32 Cr₹30 Cr
Equity₹59 Cr₹46 Cr₹67 Cr
Total Debt———
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-16 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹31 Cr
Financing₹1 Cr₹8 Cr₹-5 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-16 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 72.07% Institutions 0% Public 27.93%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE40.7%
Interest Coverage-1.6
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days66 d
Inventory Days117 d
Payable Days13 d
Cash Conversion Cycle171 d
Working Capital Days184 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter72.1%
FII0%
DII0%
Institutions0%
Public27.9%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders3,795
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters72.4%72.4%72.4%72.1%72.1%72.1%72.1%72.1%72.1%72.1%72.1%72.1%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public27.6%27.6%27.6%27.9%27.9%27.9%27.9%27.9%27.9%27.9%27.9%27.9%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders3,0953,1733,2093,4783,6303,6553,6863,6503,6733,7373,7293,795
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Puthuveetil George JoyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group32.2%34,43,166
Thomas P JoyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group31.8%34,03,474
JoykuttyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4%4,30,896
Annamma JoyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4%4,30,896
Shweta SanthoshPublic Shareholding2.4%2,57,540
Alpha JohnPublic Shareholding2.2%2,36,200
Mariyamma Ambalathottiyil CherianPublic Shareholding2.2%2,36,200
Santhosh VarughesePublic Shareholding1.8%1,89,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
P A JoykuttyChairman2025
Thomas P JoyED / MD / Promoter2025
George P JoyED / Joint MD / Promoter2025
GIRIDHAR CHORATOOR DORAISWAMYIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Franklin Christopher Jean FranklinIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Sunny Kutty GargeIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
S MURALIKRISHNAAdditional Director2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10111111
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-11Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2024000000
2024000000
2024000000
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

4 recent disclosure(s)

ANNAMMA JOYDisposal · 12,66,954
JOYKUTTYDisposal · 26,02,078
GEORGE PUTHUVEETHIL JOYAcquisition · 19,40,516
THOMAS P JOYAcquisition · 19,28,516
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

3 disclosure(s)

-27/11/2025 · 38,69,032
Off Market / Inter se transfer27/11/2025 · 38,69,032
Off Market27/11/2025 · 38,69,032
Company Information
Incorporated1993
ChairmanP A Joykutty
AuditorKarpagam Krishnan & Natarajan
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.cybele.co.in ↗

📍 No 138 Sidco Industrial Estate, Ambattur, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600098

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search