Debut Plus

₹302.2

▲ +0.21 +0.07%

As of 26 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed · Logistics

Committed Cargo Care Ltd. (COMMITTED)

Volume: 8,000Avg Vol 1W: 9,280Avg Vol 1M: 8,47352W Range:₹174.25₹362
Market Cap₹61 Cr
Current Price₹302.2
Previous Close₹301.99
High / Low (52w)₹362 / ₹174.25
Volume8,000
Avg Vol (1W)9,280
Avg Vol (1M)8,473
Stock P/E26.51
Book Value₹72.57
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth32.94%
Profit Margin—
Total Debt₹56,64,000 Cr
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹11.4
P/B4.16
Debt / Equity0.04
50 DMA₹335.95
200 DMA₹274.93
Day change+0.07%
Price Chart
₹302.2▲ 36.10% · 1Y
₹362₹1823.0L
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 9K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 26% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹84 Cr₹114 Cr₹146 Cr₹122 Cr₹143 Cr₹191 Cr₹241 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹7 Cr₹6 Cr₹11 Cr₹18 Cr
Net Profit₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹8 Cr₹13 Cr
EPS23.074.087.044.77.2211.68
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹26 Cr₹30 Cr₹33 Cr₹40 Cr₹70 Cr₹89 Cr₹111 Cr
Total Liabilities₹8 Cr₹10 Cr₹10 Cr₹11 Cr₹12 Cr₹13 Cr₹18 Cr
Equity₹18 Cr₹20 Cr₹24 Cr₹29 Cr₹58 Cr₹76 Cr₹94 Cr
Total Debt₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr———
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹4 Cr₹2 Cr₹8 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹0 Cr
Investing₹-2 Cr₹1 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-17 Cr₹-10 Cr₹12 Cr
Financing₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹24 Cr₹11 Cr₹9 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹4 Cr₹2 Cr₹8 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹0 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 60.41% Institutions 10.6% Public 28.99%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE15.8%
Interest Coverage34.4
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days73 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days5 d
Cash Conversion Cycle68 d
Working Capital Days73 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-08-31

Promoter60.4%
FII10.6%
DII0%
Institutions10.6%
Public29%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders422
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodOct 2023Oct 2023Mar 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025May 2025May 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Jul 2026Aug 2026
Promoters68.6%68.6%68.6%68.6%68.6%65.4%65.4%64.7%64.1%64.1%60.8%60.4%
FIIs0.2%0.2%0%0%1%4.5%4.5%5%7.5%7.6%11.5%10.6%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
Public31.2%31.2%31.3%31.3%30.4%30%30%30.2%28.4%28.3%27.7%29%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1,7081,7081,3371,312514480480453462400401422
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Rajeev SharmaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group13.1%21,40,213
Yash Pal AroraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group11.6%18,99,100
Narendra Singh BishtShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group11.2%18,30,700
Sonia BharalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group10.7%17,47,400
Century India Opportunity Fund PcPublic Shareholding7.4%11,98,400
Neeru BishtShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.9%6,38,500
Sapna AroraShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.5%5,65,300
Abhishek JindalPublic Shareholding3.4%5,59,200
Chaubara Eats Private LimitedPublic Shareholding3.3%5,31,000
Nidhi JainPublic Shareholding3.1%5,00,000
Neeraj JainPublic Shareholding3.1%5,00,000
Vistaar Trading Service Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2.8%4,53,800
Manju SharmaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.9%3,06,587
Entreat Fincredit Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.6%2,57,600
Bridge India FundPublic Shareholding1.5%2,48,800
North Star Opportunities Fund Vcc-bull Value Incorporated Vcc Sub-fundPublic Shareholding1.4%2,28,000
Nitin Bharal HufShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.9%1,45,000
Nitin BharalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.9%1,45,000
Dakshesh BharalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.9%1,45,000
Urshita BharalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.9%1,45,000
Dakshteleco India Services Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.9%1,45,000
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
RAJEEV SHARMAChairman / Executive Director / M D / Promoter2025
YASH PAL ARORAWTD & Executive Director2025
Shaman ChaudhryIndependent Director2025
NITIN BHARALExecutive Director / Whole Time Director / CEO2025
SATPAL KUMAR ARORAIndependent Director2025
NARENDRA SINGH BISHTED / WTD / CFO / Promoter2025
Gurinder SinghIndependent Director2025
Charumita BhutaniCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Custom House Broking & Freight Forw₹0 Cr—
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10201212
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
dividend2025-09-17₹0.5 (5%)Final
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025000213
2025000202
2025000011
Company Information
Incorporated1998
ChairmanRAJEEV SHARMA
AuditorKMM & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.committedgroup.com ↗

📍 Khasra No. 406 Ground Floor, A Block Gali No.8 Mahipalpur, New Delhi, Delhi, 110037

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search