Debut Plus

₹25.65

▼ -0.25 -0.97%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

Canarys Automations Ltd. (CANARYS)

Volume: 44,000Avg Vol 1W: 1,20,800Avg Vol 1M: 96,80052W Range:₹14.6₹35.2
Key Ratios
Checked 1h ago
Market Cap₹318 Cr
Current Price₹25.65
Previous Close₹25.9
High / Low (52w)₹35.2 / ₹14.6
Volume44,000
Avg Vol (1W)1,20,800
Avg Vol (1M)96,800
Stock P/E15.09
Book Value₹17.34
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)₹200 Cr
Revenue Growth18.8%
Profit Margin—
Total Debt₹0 Cr
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹1.7
P/B1.48
Debt / Equity0.09
50 DMA₹25.8
200 DMA₹22.68
Day change-0.97%
Price Chart
₹25.65▼ 9.68% · 1Y
₹34₹1510.0L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 97K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 29% YoY.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹18 Cr₹26 Cr₹52 Cr₹76 Cr₹76 Cr₹91 Cr₹200 Cr
EBITDA₹2 Cr₹3 Cr₹7 Cr₹13 Cr₹12 Cr₹13 Cr₹24 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹5 Cr₹9 Cr₹8 Cr₹8 Cr₹12 Cr
EPS7.081.162.083.981.721.392.11
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹11 Cr₹20 Cr₹48 Cr₹61 Cr₹105 Cr₹121 Cr₹141 Cr
Total Liabilities₹6 Cr₹7 Cr₹31 Cr₹35 Cr₹31 Cr₹33 Cr₹35 Cr
Equity₹5 Cr₹13 Cr₹17 Cr₹25 Cr₹74 Cr₹87 Cr₹105 Cr
Total Debt———————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-10 Cr₹7 Cr₹11 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-30 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹6 Cr₹8 Cr₹5 Cr₹33 Cr₹2 Cr₹3 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-10 Cr₹7 Cr₹11 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 58.16% Institutions 2.71% Public 39.13%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE14.3%
Interest Coverage17.8
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days148 d
Inventory Days11 d
Payable Days25 d
Cash Conversion Cycle134 d
Working Capital Days159 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-03-31

Promoter58.2%
FII0%
DII2.7%
Institutions2.7%
Public39.1%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,880
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 9 quarters.

PeriodOct 2023Oct 2023Mar 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Nov 2025Nov 2025Mar 2026
Promoters56.6%56.6%56.6%56.6%56.6%57.3%57.9%57.9%58.2%
FIIs3.1%3.1%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs9.7%0%0%0%0%4.3%4.3%4.3%2.7%
Public30.6%40.3%43.4%43.4%43.4%38.5%37.8%37.8%39.1%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders1,7061,7062,1072,1232,0991,9331,9021,9021,880
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Metikurke Ramaswamy Raman SubbaraoShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group17.6%1.03 Cr
Raghu ChandrashekhariahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group13.2%77,24,542
Danavadi Krishnamurthy ArunShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group12.7%74,30,462
Sheshadri Yedavanahalli SrinivasShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group6.1%35,94,602
Pushparaj ShettyShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.9%28,54,382
Anuradha HegdePublic Shareholding4.4%26,00,000
Parvathamma JagadeeshPublic Shareholding4.4%25,84,000
Ramya VineethShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.7%10,00,000
Negen Undiscovered Value FundPublic Shareholding1.5%8,68,000
Aarth Aif Growth FundPublic Shareholding1.2%7,20,000
Nagaraju VineethShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1%6,10,000
Metikurke Ramaswamy PrabhakarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%3,00,000
Metikurke Ramaswamy SathyanarayanaraoShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%1,60,000
Metikurke Ramaswamy HemalathaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%96,000
Saroja M RShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%20,000
Saraswathi RaghuShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%16,200
BhavyaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%8,000
Vimala Ram MohanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%8,000
Shylaja ArunShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%4,200
Kanakapura Nagabhushana KalpanaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%2,200
Chandrashekar RajeswariShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%2,000
Kanaada Raman Subbarao MetikurkeShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%2,000
Metikurke Ramaswamy KamalaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%2,000
Shankar ChandrashekariahShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Chandrashekaraiah KrishnaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Metikurke Ramaswamy Raman SubbaraoChairman & Managing Director2025
DANAVADI KRISHNAMURTHY ARUNWhole Time Director (Operatio2025
RAGHU CHANDRASHEKHARIAHWhole Time Director & CFO2025
Sheshadri Yedavanahalli SrinivasExecutive Director & CEO2025
Pushparaj ShettyExecutive Director2025
Muralikrishnan GopalakrishnanIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Asha SivashankarIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Ramesh Bhaskar PhatakIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
AMBIKESHWARI ASHOK MULAYCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Technology Solutions₹86 Cr86.2%
Water Resource Management Solutions₹14 Cr13.8%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹2121212
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
20250004315
2025000000
20250004113
Company Information
Incorporated1991
ChairmanMetikurke Ramaswamy Raman Subbarao
AuditorSuresh & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.ecanarys.com ↗

📍 # 566&567 2nd Flr 30th Main Rd, Attimabbe Rd Banasha.3rd Stage, Bengaluru, Karnataka, 560085

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search