Debut Plus

₹296.65

▼ -9.74 -3.18%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

Asian Hotels (North) Ltd. (ASIANHOTNR)

Volume: 11,320Avg Vol 1W: 5,311.8Avg Vol 1M: 11,477.652W Range:₹247.5₹423.8
Market Cap₹1,265 Cr
Current Price₹296.65
Previous Close₹306.39
High / Low (52w)₹423.8 / ₹247.5
Volume11,320
Avg Vol (1W)5,311.8
Avg Vol (1M)11,477.6
Stock P/E3.87
Book Value₹-63.18
Dividend Yield—
ROE-102.3%
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)₹321 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt₹161 Cr
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹96.26
P/B-5.9
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹344.26
200 DMA₹311.9
Day change-3.18%
Price Chart
₹296.65▼ 10.11% · 1Y
₹406₹25510.1L
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 11K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 246% YoY.
Cons
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
  • Negative book value per share.
Quarterly Results
MetricJun 2022Sept 2022Dec 2022Mar 2025Jun 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹53 Cr₹60 Cr₹69 Cr₹92 Cr₹70 Cr₹91 Cr₹103 Cr₹78 Cr
EBITDA₹-3 Cr₹4 Cr₹14 Cr₹24 Cr₹10 Cr₹5 Cr₹21 Cr₹9 Cr
Net Profit₹-33 Cr₹-30 Cr₹-17 Cr₹174 Cr₹-14 Cr₹-56 Cr₹32 Cr₹-4 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹321 Cr₹92 Cr₹70 Cr₹77 Cr₹91 Cr₹349 Cr₹103 Cr₹78 Cr
EBITDA₹64 Cr₹24 Cr₹10 Cr₹0 Cr₹5 Cr₹36 Cr₹21 Cr₹9 Cr
Net Profit₹187 Cr₹174 Cr₹-14 Cr₹-64 Cr₹-56 Cr₹-102 Cr₹32 Cr₹-4 Cr
EPS96.26————-44.05——
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹2,090 Cr₹2,108 Cr₹2,142 Cr₹2,133 Cr₹2,003 Cr₹1,556 Cr₹1,544 Cr₹1,692 Cr
Total Liabilities₹1,325 Cr₹1,345 Cr₹1,413 Cr₹1,475 Cr₹1,549 Cr₹1,320 Cr₹1,282 Cr₹772 Cr
Equity₹765 Cr₹763 Cr₹729 Cr₹658 Cr₹454 Cr₹236 Cr₹262 Cr₹921 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2017Mar 2018Mar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹87 Cr₹111 Cr₹109 Cr₹108 Cr₹30 Cr₹13 Cr₹440 Cr₹-156 Cr
Investing₹-14 Cr₹5 Cr₹-26 Cr₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹-3 Cr₹-5 Cr₹17 Cr
Financing₹-70 Cr₹-117 Cr₹-83 Cr₹-112 Cr₹-43 Cr₹-11 Cr₹-431 Cr₹268 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹87 Cr₹111 Cr₹109 Cr₹108 Cr₹30 Cr₹13 Cr₹440 Cr₹-156 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 0% Institutions 4.66% Public 95.34%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE2.7%
Interest Coverage0.5
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days23 d
Inventory Days10 d
Payable Days51 d
Cash Conversion Cycle-18 d
Working Capital Days32 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter0%
FII2.6%
DII2.1%
Institutions4.7%
Public95.3%
Promoter Pledge—
No. of Shareholders9,488
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodJan 2025Jan 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Jan 2026Jan 2026Feb 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
FIIs4.2%4.2%5.3%5.3%5.6%5.6%4.2%4.2%2.6%2.6%2.6%2.6%
DIIs2.8%2.8%3.7%3.7%3.7%3.7%2.8%2.8%0.1%1.7%2%2.1%
Public93%93%91%91%90.7%90.6%93%93%97.4%95.7%95.5%95.3%
Promoter Pledge0%—0%0%0%0%0%—0%0%——
No. of Shareholders9,3589,3589,8479,6089,4969,4309,3589,3589,3589,2879,2509,488
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Elana Holdings Pte Ltd.Public Shareholding54.4%2.32 Cr
Narendrakumar Ramesh Chandra RavalPublic Shareholding11.1%47,27,100
Shreya AgarwalPublic Shareholding10%42,56,790
Dbs Bank LimitedPublic Shareholding2.4%10,22,737
Ratna SarafPublic Shareholding2.3%9,60,462
Angel Expanders Pvt. Ltd.Public Shareholding2.2%9,21,633
Indistock Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.6%6,88,127
Asian Holdings Private Ltd.Public Shareholding1.3%5,51,362
Shyam M JatiaPublic Shareholding1.2%5,00,000
Promoter Pledges
HolderPledged Shares% of HoldingAs of
Shiv Kumar Jatia25,100100%2024-12-31
Asian Holdings Private Limited6,4001.1%2024-12-31
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Arjun Raghavendra MurlidharanIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Naresh Kumar JainIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
A G AgarwalExecutive Director / Whole Time Director / CEO2025
Krishna Kumar AcharyaE D & Wholetime Director2025
Sharad Raghuvir SharmaE D & Wholetime Director2025
Tarun SrivastavaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Karishma Kaur GillIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Hotel Business₹296 Cr99.3%
Power generation operations₹0 Cr0%
Real Estate Operation₹2 Cr0.7%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10454343
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-10Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025000263965
2025000253963
2025000000
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

6 recent disclosure(s)

Shreya AgarwalAcquisition · 36,76,700
Fineline Holdings LimitedDisposal · 44,93,145
Yans Enterprises HK LimitedDisposal · 53,36,880
Shiv Kumar JatiaPledge · 25,100
Asian Holdings Private LimitedPledge · 6,400
SHIV KUMAR JATIA RevisedInvoke · 15,000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

8 disclosure(s)

Market12/06/2026 · 30,000
Market04/06/2026 · 25,000
Encumbrance Shares03/02/2026 · —
-02/02/2026 - 03/02/2026 · 1,68,05,943
Pref. Allotment02/02/2026 - 03/02/2026 · 1,68,05,943
-28/01/2026 - 30/01/2026 · 63,74,057
Company Information
Incorporated1980
AuditorV V Kale & Co
Investor Email[email protected]; investorrelations@
🌐 www.asianhotelsnorth.com ↗

📍 Bhikaji Cama Place, Mahatma Gandhi Marg, New Delhi, New Delhi, 110066

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search