Debut Plus

₹148

▼ -1.8 -1.20%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

Ashwini Container Mover Limited (ASHWINI)

Volume: 6,000Avg Vol 1W: 5,000Avg Vol 1M: 8,70052W Range:₹120₹219.9
Market Cap—
Current Price₹148
Previous Close₹149.8
High / Low (52w)₹219.9 / ₹120
Volume6,000
Avg Vol (1W)5,000
Avg Vol (1M)8,700
Stock P/E19.4
Book Value₹61.23
Dividend Yield—
ROE—
ROA—
Revenue (TTM)₹130 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin—
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding—
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹7.63
P/B2.42
Debt / Equity1.17
50 DMA₹173.31
200 DMA₹160.02
Day change-1.20%
Price Chart
₹148▲ 5.53% · 1Y
₹208₹12817.6L
2025-12-19
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 9K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 24% YoY.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹59 Cr₹77 Cr₹79 Cr₹96 Cr₹130 Cr
EBITDA₹5 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹19 Cr₹25 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹12 Cr₹14 Cr
EPS3583.981.3811.5212.32
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹47 Cr₹66 Cr₹78 Cr₹101 Cr₹175 Cr
Total Liabilities₹41 Cr₹58 Cr₹69 Cr₹79 Cr₹83 Cr
Equity₹6 Cr₹8 Cr₹9 Cr₹22 Cr₹92 Cr
Total Debt—————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹6 Cr₹11 Cr₹9 Cr₹21 Cr₹2 Cr
Investing₹-13 Cr₹-20 Cr₹-15 Cr₹-18 Cr₹-58 Cr
Financing₹7 Cr₹9 Cr₹7 Cr₹0 Cr₹59 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹6 Cr₹11 Cr₹9 Cr₹21 Cr₹2 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 66.67% Institutions 12.52% Public 20.81%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE24.9%
Interest Coverage3.8
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days115 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days9 d
Cash Conversion Cycle106 d
Working Capital Days115 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-06-30

Promoter66.7%
FII6.6%
DII5.9%
Institutions12.5%
Public20.8%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders287
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 5 quarters.

PeriodJan 2025Jan 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Promoters100%100%66.7%66.7%66.7%
FIIs0%0%5.2%2.6%6.6%
DIIs0%0%9.4%6.6%5.9%
Public0%0%18.8%24.2%20.8%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders88466310287
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Govind Janabhau SableShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group32.4%48,60,000
Bhaskar Kisan PawarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group32.4%48,60,000
Wealthwave Capital Trust-wealthwave Capital FundPublic Shareholding6%8,92,000
Genesis Grand General Trading L.l.cPublic Shareholding4.2%6,30,000
Avaneesh Trading Private LimitedPublic Shareholding2.8%4,20,000
Siyah GuptaPublic Shareholding2.4%3,58,000
Aidos India Fund LtdPublic Shareholding2.4%3,56,000
Choice Equity Broking Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.8%2,73,000
Jay Jagannath Steel And Power LimitedPublic Shareholding1.8%2,67,000
Gyaana Retreat & Services Private LimitedPublic Shareholding1.7%2,50,000
Ratiraj TibrewalPublic Shareholding1.6%2,45,000
Sairaj Govind SableShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.4%60,000
Sujata Govind SableShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.4%60,000
Sanjay Balu GunjalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%40,000
Sainath Bhaskar PawarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%40,000
Shweta Sainath PawarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%40,000
Sunita Bhaskar PawarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%40,000
Milecraft International India Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Bgs Logistics Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Nandabhau Kisan PawarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Uttam Kisan PawarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Barku Kisan PawarShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Harnabai Janabhau SableShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Jayshree Dnyanu GunjalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Radha Tanaji GunjalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Bhaskar Kisan PawarE D & Wholetime Director2025
Govind Janabhau SableExecutive Director & MD2025
Sainath Bhaskar PawarExecutive Director / Whole Time Director / CEO2025
Kalpana Mogal NikamIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Keyur Atul ShahIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Namrata Uday JageIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Nidhi Pradeep KiniCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10161515
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025000178
2025000000
2025000112
Company Information
Incorporated2012
AuditorC Sharat & Associates
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.ashwinimovers.com ↗

📍 #.409 Skylark Premises Co-Op, Society Ltd Sector 11 Plot.#63, Thane, Maharashtra, 400614

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search