Debut Plus

₹811.45

▼ -48.32 -5.62%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed · Realty

Arihant Foundations & Housing Ltd. (ARIHANT)

Volume: 21Avg Vol 1W: 89Avg Vol 1M: 13752W Range:₹39.65₹1,225
Key Ratios
Checked 5h ago
Market Cap₹881 Cr
Current Price₹811.45
Previous Close₹859.77
High / Low (52w)₹1,225 / ₹39.65
Volume21
Avg Vol (1W)89
Avg Vol (1M)137
Stock P/E12.89
Book Value₹371.61
Dividend Yield0%
ROE15.88%
ROA6.72%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin14.48%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹62.93
P/B2.18
Debt / Equity0.92
50 DMA₹952.04
200 DMA₹971.85
Day change-5.62%
Price Chart
₹811.45▼ 24.67% · 1Y
₹1250₹74658K
2025-10-27
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 113 shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 15.9%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Revenue fell 52% YoY.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹48 Cr₹52 Cr₹67 Cr₹83 Cr₹88 Cr₹102 Cr₹148 Cr₹134 Cr
EBITDA₹18 Cr₹20 Cr₹23 Cr₹24 Cr₹26 Cr₹29 Cr₹21 Cr₹37 Cr
Net Profit₹11 Cr₹11 Cr₹11 Cr₹16 Cr₹20 Cr₹20 Cr₹4 Cr₹24 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹221 Cr₹51 Cr₹54 Cr₹60 Cr₹97 Cr₹95 Cr₹432 Cr₹46 Cr
EBITDA₹79 Cr₹20 Cr₹9 Cr₹7 Cr₹27 Cr₹18 Cr₹108 Cr₹10 Cr
Net Profit₹43 Cr₹10 Cr₹5 Cr₹4 Cr₹18 Cr₹4 Cr₹59 Cr₹3 Cr
EPS46.88—————59.17—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹368 Cr₹654 Cr₹558 Cr₹607 Cr₹492 Cr₹442 Cr₹581 Cr₹1,018 Cr
Total Liabilities₹200 Cr₹560 Cr₹489 Cr₹520 Cr₹314 Cr₹251 Cr₹270 Cr₹646 Cr
Equity₹168 Cr₹94 Cr₹69 Cr₹87 Cr₹178 Cr₹191 Cr₹311 Cr₹371 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-26 Cr₹-219 Cr₹151 Cr₹-33 Cr₹123 Cr₹37 Cr₹-10 Cr₹59 Cr
Investing₹43 Cr₹29 Cr₹3 Cr₹30 Cr₹20 Cr₹10 Cr₹-6 Cr₹-168 Cr
Financing₹-20 Cr₹209 Cr₹-166 Cr₹6 Cr₹-146 Cr₹-61 Cr₹59 Cr₹115 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-26 Cr₹-219 Cr₹151 Cr₹-33 Cr₹123 Cr₹37 Cr₹-10 Cr₹59 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 37.34% Institutions 1.69% Public 60.97%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE14%
Interest Coverage4.3
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days66 d
Inventory Days220 d
Payable Days45 d
Cash Conversion Cycle241 d
Working Capital Days286 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter37.3%
FII0%
DII1.7%
Institutions1.7%
Public61%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders3,217
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodJun 2024Sept 2024Nov 2024Nov 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters42.9%42.9%37%37%37.3%37%37.3%37.3%37.3%37.3%37.3%37.3%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0%1.1%1.1%1.7%1.8%1.8%1.8%1.8%1.8%1.8%1.7%
Public57.1%57.1%61.9%61.9%61%61.2%60.9%60.9%60.9%60.9%60.9%61%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders3,0963,0763,1853,1853,2863,2183,0743,3683,2813,1883,2183,217
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Kamal LunawathShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group15%16,27,600
Vimal LunawathShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group14.5%15,69,900
Barclays Wealth Trustees India Pvt LtdPublic Shareholding7.7%8,31,249
Siddhartha SachetiPublic Shareholding7.2%7,82,185
Mithun Padam SachetiPublic Shareholding7.2%7,82,184
Victory Financial Services Private LimitedPublic Shareholding6.3%6,82,307
Taj Foundations Private LimitedPublic Shareholding5%5,38,118
Madhu LunawathShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.3%2,50,000
Lunawath SnehalathaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.3%2,50,000
Singularity Equity Fund IPublic Shareholding1.7%1,83,638
Monet Securities Private LtdPublic Shareholding1.4%1,47,135
Kavita LunawathShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.8%86,800
Preethi LunawathShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.6%61,700
Esha LunawathShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%56,000
Meghna LunawathShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%53,400
Piyush J BhattShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.5%49,600
Paresh Jagdish BhattShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.3%31,100
Narendra Kumar LunawathShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%20,100
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Bharat M JainE D & Wholetime Director2025
Prateek Khicha.Independent Non Exe. Director2025
Gunalan VivekanandIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Shruti Suresh KumarIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Mary Belinda Jyotsna SCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Vimal LunawathWhole Time Director & CFO2025
Kamal LunawathManaging Director2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Real Estate Development and Related₹0 Cr—
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10301010
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-14Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025224019067309
2025221017064301
2025000033
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

31 disclosure(s)

Market09/05/2025 · 915
Market21/04/2025 · 275
Market17/04/2025 · 225
Market07/04/2025 · 8,230
Market01/04/2025 · 755
Market28/03/2025 · 1,503
Company Information
Incorporated1992
AuditorB P Jain & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.arihantspaces.com ↗

📍 No 3 Ganapathy Colony, Off Cenotaph Road Teynampet, Chennai, Tamil Nadu, 600018

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search