Debut Plus

₹32.2

■ +0 +0.00%

27 Oct 2026

NSE Listed

ESM · ESM 1
What does ESM · ESM 1 mean?
BSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-10-14
NSE · Enhanced Surveillance Measure (ESM 1)ESM is the micro/small-cap ramp brake: it fires when a sub-₹1000cr stock's price variation is extreme versus its peer universe, or it's loss-making with a stretched valuation. Practical meaning: intraday speculation is shut off (Trade-for-Trade — every purchase must be taken to delivery), margins go to 100%, and at Stage II price discovery moves to periodic call auctions inside a 2% band.Criteria: Micro / small-cap companies (main-board market-cap below ₹500 cr) shortlisted on objective price parameters — high-low price variation, close-to-close price variation and standard deviation. Stage I = 100% margin + a ≤5% price band + Trade-for-Trade; Stage II = a 2% price band + periodic call auction.Exchange notice · 2026-10-14

Rajdarshan Industries Ltd. (ARENTERP)

Volume: 225Avg Vol 1W: 258.2Avg Vol 1M: 953.252W Range:₹27.6₹60.79
Market Cap₹10 Cr
Current Price₹32.2
Previous Close₹32.2
High / Low (52w)₹60.79 / ₹27.6
Volume225
Avg Vol (1W)258.2
Avg Vol (1M)953.2
Stock P/E63.5
Book Value₹65.74
Dividend Yield0%
ROE-86.3%
ROA-29.1%
Revenue (TTM)₹1 Cr
Revenue Growth-0.4%
Profit Margin-10.53%
Total Debt₹0 Cr
Shares Outstanding0 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹0
P/B0.49
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹34.66
200 DMA₹38.07
Day change+0.00%
SurveillanceESM · ESM 1
Price Chart
₹32.2▼ 30.15% · 1Y
₹59₹312.8L
2025-10-27
2026-10-27

20-day avg volume: 953.2 shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 130% YoY.
  • Stock trades below its book value.
Cons
  • Stock trades at a high P/E of 64.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
EPS—0.76———-0.56——
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹23 Cr₹15 Cr₹18 Cr₹22 Cr₹21 Cr₹22 Cr₹22 Cr₹21 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Equity₹23 Cr₹15 Cr₹18 Cr₹21 Cr₹21 Cr₹21 Cr₹22 Cr₹20 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 63.66% Institutions 0.68% Public 35.66%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE0.2%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days878 d
Inventory Days0 d
Payable Days4 d
Cash Conversion Cycle874 d
Working Capital Days878 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter63.7%
FII0%
DII0.7%
Institutions0.7%
Public35.7%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders5,396
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters63.7%63.7%63.7%63.7%63.7%63.7%63.7%63.7%63.7%63.7%63.7%63.7%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0%0.7%0.7%0.7%0.7%0.7%0.7%0.7%0.7%0.7%0.7%0.7%
Public36.3%35.7%35.7%35.7%35.7%35.7%35.7%35.7%35.7%35.7%35.7%35.7%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders4,9164,8805,1775,4515,6925,5775,6475,5595,3935,3655,3165,396
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Aruna DoshiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group40.1%12,46,123
Madhav DoshiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group8.3%2,56,585
Mumal Marketing Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group5.9%1,83,900
Adheeraj Trade Links Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.5%1,07,350
Mumal KanthedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3%94,550
Emerald Constructi On Company Private LimitedShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group2.7%84,200
Mahendra GirdharilalPublic Shareholding1.2%36,781
Prema DoshiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.2%6,150
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Prakash Kumar VerdiaChairman & Independent Directo2025
Devendra SharmaManaging Director & CEO2025
Aruna DoshiE D & Wholetime Director2025
Roshan Lal NagarIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Madhav DoshiNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2025
Swati YadavIndependent Non Exe. Director2025
Kalp Shri VayaCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2025
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Mining business₹0 Cr—
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10433
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025000022
2025000000
2025000022
Insider / Designated-Person Trades

9 recent disclosure(s)

ARUNA DOSHIAcquisition · 906
ARUNA DOSHIAcquisition · 850
ARUNA DOSHIAcquisition · 200
ARUNA DOSHIDisposal · 10,000
MADHAV DOSHIDisposal · 10,000
ARUNA DOSHIDisposal · 10,000
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

2 disclosure(s)

Market29/12/2021 · 10,000
Market29/12/2021 · 10,000
Company Information
Incorporated1980
ChairmanPrakash Kumar Verdia
AuditorAjay Paliwal & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.rajdarshanindustrieslimited.com ↗

📍 59 Moti Magri Scheme, Udaipur, Rajasthan, 313001

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search