Debut Plus

₹696

▲ +17.24 +2.54%

As of 29 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed · Miscellaneous

Anlon Technology Solutions Ltd. (ANLON)

Volume: 3,600Avg Vol 1W: 5,520Avg Vol 1M: 8,58252W Range:₹335₹858.1
Market Cap₹523 Cr
Current Price₹696
Previous Close₹678.76
High / Low (52w)₹858.1 / ₹335
Volume3,600
Avg Vol (1W)5,520
Avg Vol (1M)8,582
Stock P/E37.66
Book Value₹163.36
Dividend Yield0%
ROE19.09%
ROA13.09%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin13.5%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value₹10
EPS (TTM)₹18.48
P/B4.26
Debt / Equity0.15
50 DMA₹708.88
200 DMA₹559.25
Day change+2.54%
Price Chart
₹696▲ 80.54% · 1Y
₹818₹3361.0L
2025-10-30
2026-10-29

20-day avg volume: 8K shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 19.1%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 110% YoY.
  • Net profit is growing year over year.
Quarterly Results
MetricDec 2021Mar 2022Sept 2022Dec 2022Mar 2023
Revenue₹3 Cr₹10 Cr₹8 Cr₹9 Cr₹11 Cr
EBITDA₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr
Net Profit₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr
EPS—————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹15 Cr₹15 Cr₹14 Cr₹20 Cr₹33 Cr₹36 Cr₹51 Cr₹107 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹7 Cr₹7 Cr₹10 Cr₹20 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹4 Cr₹5 Cr₹6 Cr₹14 Cr
EPS658750735.15.359.848.0610.5622.18
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹8 Cr₹11 Cr₹16 Cr₹21 Cr₹34 Cr₹44 Cr₹81 Cr₹109 Cr
Total Liabilities₹7 Cr₹9 Cr₹13 Cr₹16 Cr₹9 Cr₹14 Cr₹22 Cr₹36 Cr
Equity₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹5 Cr₹25 Cr₹30 Cr₹59 Cr₹73 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-7 Cr₹4 Cr₹-15 Cr₹11 Cr
Investing₹0 Cr₹-2 Cr₹0 Cr₹-4 Cr₹-10 Cr₹-9 Cr
Financing₹1 Cr₹3 Cr₹12 Cr₹0 Cr₹26 Cr₹2 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-7 Cr₹4 Cr₹-15 Cr₹11 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 51.69% Institutions 12.95% Public 35.36%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE24.2%
Interest Coverage11.1
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days124 d
Inventory Days35 d
Payable Days47 d
Cash Conversion Cycle111 d
Working Capital Days159 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter51.7%
FII1%
DII11.9%
Institutions12.9%
Public35.4%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,264
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodJan 2023Jan 2023Mar 2023Sept 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Mar 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters69.3%69.3%69.3%69.3%69.3%62.1%62.1%62.1%62.1%62.1%51.7%51.7%
FIIs10.7%10.7%8%3.1%3.5%6.3%4.1%0.9%1.1%1.1%1%1%
DIIs1.9%0.3%0%0%0%1.2%0.8%0%0%4.1%12.4%11.9%
Public18.1%19.7%22.8%27.7%27.2%30.4%33.1%37.1%36.9%32.7%35%35.4%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders6356354745267298041,1861,1461,1561,2041,1641,264
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Unni Krishnan NairShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group25.8%19,38,433
Beena UnnikrishnanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group25.8%19,37,632
Bandhan Small Cap FundPublic Shareholding5%3,75,000
Mavira Growth Opportunities FundPublic Shareholding4.3%3,24,800
Pocketful Research CapitalPublic Shareholding2.3%1,69,800
Nexta Enterprises LlpPublic Shareholding1%75,200
Nexus Equity Growth Fund - Nexus Equity Growth Fund Sch-1Public Shareholding1%75,200
Passage To India Master Fund LimitedPublic Shareholding1%75,200
Radhadevi Balachandran PraveenShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%2,005
Rahul UnnikrishnanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%2,005
Rohan UnnikrishnanShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%2,005
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Unnikrishnan Nair P MManaging Director2026
Beena UnnikrishnanWhole-time Director2026
Veena PraveenNon Executive Director2026
Ashokkumar Hebron CharlesIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Phillip C M MeiselbachIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Alex MathewIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Sikha DixitCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Segments — Product
SegmentRevenueShare
Manufacturing and assembling₹53 Cr50.4%
Engineering Services₹53 Cr49.6%
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10766
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000279
2026000066
2026000213
Company Information
Incorporated2015
AuditorGoyal Goyal & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.anlon.co ↗

📍 GalaNo 12&13 Sahakar Indl.Est., Plot No 164/166 Vasai Road (E), Mumbai, Maharashtra, 401202

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search