Debut Plus

₹41.41

▼ -3.58 -7.96%

26 Oct 2026

BSE Listed

Amwill Health Care Limited (544353)

Volume: 1,200Avg Vol 1W: 8,400Avg Vol 1M: 16,90952W Range:₹28.91₹57
Key Ratios
Checked 3h ago
Market Cap₹88 Cr
Current Price₹41.41
Previous Close₹44.99
High / Low (52w)₹57 / ₹28.91
Volume1,200
Avg Vol (1W)8,400
Avg Vol (1M)16,909
Stock P/E7.72
Book Value₹40.28
Dividend Yield1.11%
ROE13.48%
ROA7.9%
Revenue (TTM)—
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin18.38%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding2 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹5.71
P/B1.09
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹43.41
200 DMA₹39.75
Day change-7.96%
Price Chart
₹41.41▼ 23.56% · 1Y
₹68₹291.4L
2025-10-27
2026-10-26

20-day avg volume: 18K shares

Pros
  • Company is almost debt-free.
  • Revenue grew 17% YoY.
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Revenue₹18 Cr₹28 Cr₹30 Cr₹44 Cr₹41 Cr₹48 Cr
EBITDA₹-1 Cr₹3 Cr₹4 Cr₹17 Cr₹12 Cr₹15 Cr
Net Profit₹-1 Cr₹3 Cr₹3 Cr₹12 Cr₹11 Cr₹11 Cr
EPS-0.641.6528.016.635.71
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹8 Cr₹7 Cr₹12 Cr₹19 Cr₹71 Cr₹87 Cr
Total Liabilities₹9 Cr₹5 Cr₹8 Cr₹2 Cr₹2 Cr₹6 Cr
Equity₹-1 Cr₹1 Cr₹5 Cr₹17 Cr₹69 Cr₹81 Cr
Total Debt——————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹6 Cr₹1 Cr₹7 Cr₹11 Cr
Investing₹-1 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-46 Cr₹6 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹41 Cr₹0 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹0 Cr₹4 Cr₹6 Cr₹1 Cr₹7 Cr₹11 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 70.65% Institutions 0.48% Public 28.87%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE18.4%
Interest Coverage0
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days168 d
Inventory Days7 d
Payable Days20 d
Cash Conversion Cycle155 d
Working Capital Days174 d
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter70.6%
FII0%
DII0.5%
Institutions0.5%
Public28.9%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders1,388
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 7 quarters.

PeriodMay 2024Jan 2025Feb 2025Mar 2025Sept 2025Mar 2026Sept 2026
Promoters97%97%70.6%70.6%70.6%70.6%70.6%
FIIs0%0%3%1.2%1.2%0%0%
DIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0.5%
Public3%3%26.4%28.2%28.2%29.4%28.9%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders772,4011,3741,6061,4831,388
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Tarun GandhiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group31.6%63,28,920
Anand GandhiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group31.6%63,28,920
ShashikalaShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group3.6%7,22,700
Feona Ketan ShahPublic Shareholding3%5,89,200
Abhishek JainPublic Shareholding2.3%4,68,000
Varun Krishnavtar KabraPublic Shareholding1.9%3,88,800
Isha GandhiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.6%3,17,000
Bhavika GandhiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group1.6%3,17,000
Miteshkumar FutarmalPublic Shareholding1%2,02,800
Ketan Keshavji ShahPublic Shareholding1%2,00,400
Bhavya GandhiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.6%1,17,460
Jayantilal Fulchand JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Sangeeta Jayantilal JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Ronak Jayantilal JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Beena Akhil OswalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Deepika JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Jhalak GandhiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Jinansh GandhiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Late Sohan LalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Vimala BaiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Goutham S JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Mahaveer S JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Prakash S JainShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Ishaan GandhiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Lekh GandhiShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0%0
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Tarun GandhiManaging Director2026
Anand GandhiED / MD / Promoter2026
Man Singh GilundiaIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Sapna ParmarNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2026
Vasanth KumarIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Anshu AnshumanCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹10212020
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-10-30Dividend—
forthcoming2026-08-07Dividend (0.5/- per share)Final
dividend2026-08-07₹0.5 (5%)Final
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2026000224
2026000122
2026000202
Company Information
Incorporated2017
AuditorSKLR & Co. LLP
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.amwillhealthcare.com ↗

📍 #90 4th Flr 2nd Main 7th Cross, Chamrajpet, Bangalore, Karnataka, 560018

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search