Debut Plus

₹75.44

▼ -1.03 -1.35%

As of 23 Oct 2026 · delayed

NSE Listed

Addi Industries Ltd. (ADDIND)

Volume: 331Avg Vol 1W: 219.8Avg Vol 1M: 663.152W Range:₹70₹94.6
Market Cap₹81 Cr
Current Price₹75.44
Previous Close₹76.47
High / Low (52w)₹94.6 / ₹70
Volume331
Avg Vol (1W)219.8
Avg Vol (1M)663.1
Stock P/E33.68
Book Value₹75.62
Dividend Yield0%
ROE289.4%
ROA286.2%
Revenue (TTM)₹11 Cr
Revenue Growth—
Profit Margin33.43%
Total Debt—
Shares Outstanding1 Cr
Face Value—
EPS (TTM)₹2.24
P/B1.06
Debt / Equity0
50 DMA₹79.52
200 DMA₹79.52
Day change-1.35%
Price Chart
₹75.44▼ 12.28% · 1Y
₹90₹724K
2026-08-17
2026-10-23

20-day avg volume: 663.1 shares

Pros
  • Healthy return on equity of 289.4%.
  • Company is almost debt-free.
Cons
  • Company is loss-making at the latest annual result.
Quarterly Results
MetricSept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹5 Cr₹2 Cr
EBITDA₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹1 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS————————
Profit & Loss (Annual)
MetricMar 2025Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Mar 2026Jun 2026
Revenue₹6 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹11 Cr₹0 Cr
EBITDA₹4 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹1 Cr₹4 Cr₹1 Cr
Net Profit₹3 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr
EPS3—————2.19—
Balance Sheet
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Total Assets₹20 Cr₹19 Cr₹30 Cr₹59 Cr₹75 Cr₹78 Cr₹80 Cr₹84 Cr
Total Liabilities₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹10 Cr₹2 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹3 Cr
Equity₹19 Cr₹18 Cr₹20 Cr₹57 Cr₹74 Cr₹77 Cr₹79 Cr₹82 Cr
Total Debt————————
Cash Flow
MetricMar 2019Mar 2020Mar 2021Mar 2022Mar 2023Mar 2024Mar 2025Mar 2026
Operating₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr₹9 Cr₹1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-8 Cr₹3 Cr₹-5 Cr
Investing₹1 Cr₹1 Cr₹-12 Cr₹8 Cr₹4 Cr₹10 Cr₹-1 Cr₹45 Cr
Financing₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹0 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-1 Cr₹-37 Cr
Free Cash Flow₹-1 Cr₹2 Cr₹9 Cr₹1 Cr₹-2 Cr₹-8 Cr₹3 Cr₹-5 Cr
Shareholding
Promoter 74.27% Institutions 0.11% Public 25.63%
Efficiency & Working Capital
ROCE4.3%
Interest Coverage8.8
Dividend Payout—
Debtor Days—
Inventory Days—
Payable Days—
Cash Conversion Cycle—
Working Capital Days—
Shareholding Details

As of 2026-09-30

Promoter74.3%
FII0%
DII0.1%
Institutions0.1%
Public25.6%
Promoter Pledge0%
No. of Shareholders4,563
Shareholding Pattern

Quarterly — figures in %. Latest 12 quarters.

PeriodDec 2023Mar 2024Jun 2024Sept 2024Dec 2024Mar 2025Jun 2025Sept 2025Dec 2025Mar 2026Jun 2026Sept 2026
Promoters74.3%74.3%74.3%74.3%74.3%74.3%74.3%74.3%74.3%74.3%74.3%74.3%
FIIs0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
DIIs0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.5%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%0.1%
Public25.6%25.6%25.6%25.6%25.2%25.6%25.6%25.6%25.6%25.6%25.6%25.6%
Promoter Pledge0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%0%
No. of Shareholders4,1114,1374,1484,6755,2185,2944,9094,7374,6464,5404,5314,563
Returns History (ROE / ROCE / ROA)
PeriodROEROCEROAP/E
202603————
Major Shareholders (>1%)
NameCategoryStakeShares
Rajat GoyalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group33%35,64,493
Neha AgarwalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group16.2%17,45,818
Sandeep MittalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group10.7%11,50,674
Sandeep Mittal & Sons Huf .Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group9.2%9,96,118
Global Credit Capital Ltd.Public Shareholding7.3%7,88,100
Ruchi MittalShareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group4.7%5,01,988
Rajat Goyal Huf .Shareholding of Promoter and Promoter Group0.6%59,100
Board of Directors
NameDesignationYear
Sandeep MittalED / WTD / CFO / Promoter2026
Rajat GoyalNon-Exec & Non-Independent Dir2026
Jai KishanIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
Preeti JainIndependent Non Exe. Director2026
AmandeepCompany Sec. & Compli. Officer2026
Capital Structure (₹ Cr)
YearFace ValueAuthorisedIssuedPaid-up
2026₹5855
Corporate Actions
TypeDateValueRemark
forthcoming2026-08-01Board Meetings—
Related-Party Transactions (₹ Cr)
YearSubsidiariesAssociatesJVKMPOthersTotal
2025000101
2025000101
2025000101
Substantial Acquisitions (SAST)

1 disclosure(s)

Market17/12/2025 · 80,18,175
Company Information
Incorporated1980
AuditorB R Gupta & Co
Investor Email[email protected]
🌐 www.addiind.com ↗

📍 23 Eastern Avenue, Maharani Bagh, New Delhi, New Delhi, 110065

Technical AnalysisPremium

Technical analysis (Premium)

Log in to see RSI, MACD, moving averages, oscillators and pivot levels for this stock.

More stocks

Prices are delayed/indicative; pros & cons are AI generated. Informational only — not investment advice. ← Back to search